Sold2018Jan Balet Paris Street Scene Signed Limited EditionJan Balet | Title of Art: Debit de la Marine | Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Lithograph on Paper | Edition Size: of 300 | Unframed Size: 19x25 inches | Framed Size: UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN BALET 'CAFE DE LA BELLE ETOILE' LITHOGRAPHJan Balet (German/American, 1913-2009) lithograph depicting four figures and a cat in front of a cafe. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 168/300. Measures 19" x 15" + 4 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Balet "Adam and Eve in Winter" Acrylic CanvasJan Balet (German, 1913-2009) "Adan y Eva en Invierno" ("Adam and Eve in Winter") modern acrylic on canvas surrealist painting depicting a standing couple in front of a snow covered tree with oranges,See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Mont du Granier vu de la route (Massif de la Chartreuse (Alpes))Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 24 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989)Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989) La dame de carreau Huile sur toile signee en bas a gauche 30 x 24 cm - 11.81 x 9.45 in.Oil on canvas signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier". Huile sur toile sbd et daté 1898 sur une étiquette de la galerie Moos. 59.2x45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974 monogrammé ; titré et daté 1973 au revers huile sur toile signed with the artist's initials ; titled and dated 1973See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Œil Rouge, Gant Blanc", 1975, technique mixte sur toile (huile,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Å’il Rouge, Gant Blanc", 1975, technique mixte sur toile (huile, fusain, crayon de graphite, collage, gaufrage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold2021Breguet Marine Horloger De La Marine 18k Gold WatchBreguet Marine Horloger De La Marine Automatic Case size 26mm 18k Gold Ladies Watch. WILL FIT A WRIST UP TO 7". In house shipping is available, buyer pays shipping cost. House id 03.See Sold Price
Sold2023Breguet, an 18ct gold Horloger de la MarBreguet, an 18ct gold Horloger de la Marine bracelet watch, reference 8400, signed automatic movement, serial 1218, 26mm excluding the crown, fitted to a signed 18ct gold bracelet with double foldingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Breguet et Fils, Fine Gold Half Quarter Hour RepBreguet et Fils, Fine Gold Half Quarter Hour Repeater No. 3749, circa 1830's Case: 52 mm, 18k gold, four body, engine turned case back, gold cuvette signed "No. 3749 Breguet Horger De La Marine RoyaleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tableaux modernesElise MACLET (1881-1962) "Aux chevaliers de" Huile sur carton Signe en bas gauche 46 x 55 cm (infime manque)See Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant leSARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant le cours du Mississipi, depuis ses... [Paris: Dépôt des Cartes et Plans de la Marine], 1778.See Sold Price
Sold2024A frigate ship model of the La FloreA frigate ship model of the La Flore, on stand with engraved plaque inscirbed 'Fregate de 28 canons XVIIIe Sie, Model execute au 1/75 par Les Amis de Musees de la Marine', 28”h x 27.5”w xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Abraham HULK (1813-1897) MarineAbraham HULK (1813-1897) Marine Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite. 19 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", huile sur toile, signée, 41x65Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", oil on canvas, signed, 41x65 cm; The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Madame Anne-Marie Grammont-Camoin, and it will be includedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Davide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile surDavide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton 70 x 94 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaston SEBIRE (1920-2001) La plage Huile sur toileGaston SEBIRE (1920-2001) La plage Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 64 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterHubert Denis Etcheverry, Untitled (View of Hotel de la Marine, Paris)$800
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsOrdre de Mobilisation Generale. 1914. France: Ministre de l...$125(1 bid)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la Dordogne$1,000
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
May 15BonhamsJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Untitled 41 7/8 x 29 1/2 in (106.3 x 75 cm) (Executed in 1986)$450,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanJean Ferdinand Monchablon (French, 1855-1904) Pont de la Saône à Monthureaux, Vosges$5,000