Sold2021Jan Evert Morel the Younger 2 "Landscape" oil on panelJAN EVERT MOREL THE YOUNGER (Dutch 1835-1905) "Bloemen (Flowers), Near Haarlem, in Holland, Amsterdam" and Figures in Snow, possibly titled "Sneeuw (Snow) Near Haarlem, in Holland, Amsterdam," pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Evert Morel, II, Dutch 1835-1905, Landscape withJAN EVERY MOREL, II Dutch 1835-1905 Landscape with Travelers and Animals Oil on panel, framed Signed l.r. 12 5/8" x 10 7/8" actual, 22 1/8" x 20 7/16" framed Provenance: Private Collection TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2018[REVUES] DE ARCHITECT. 12de [- 14de] jaargang. [Hedenda[REVUES] DE ARCHITECT. 12de [- 14de] jaargang. [Hedendaagsche en oude kunst. Onder redactie van het Genootschap Architectura et Amicitia]. [Amsterdam, 1904-1905]. In-folio, pleine toile registre. VoluSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE LAEZZA (Napoli, 1835 - 1905): Seashore sceneGIUSEPPE LAEZZA (Napoli, 1835 - 1905) Seashore scene Oil on canvas, 17,4 x 27,5 cm Signed lower right : Gius. Laezza Good conditions, framed with glass. Little restoration upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Berninck, Amsterdam. A Rare Silver Pocket Watch Depicting SaturnJan Berninck, Amsterdam. A Rare Silver Pocket Watch Depicting Saturn, Sun & Moon Indicator with Calendar Maker Jan Berninck (Dutch, 1735-1795). Finely engraved back plate, signed 'Berninck, Amsterdam'See Sold Price
Sold2018Evert Jan Ligtelijn (1893 - 1975)Evert Jan Ligtelijn (Netherlands, 1893 - 1975) Signed lower right. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 19.5 x 15.5 in. Overall Size: 25.5 x 21.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Evert Jan Ligtelijn, 1893-1975Evert Jan Ligtelijn, 1893-1975, Paris Champs Elysees, oil / canvas, signed lower left, about 30x40cm, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR Evert Jan Boks (Dutch,1838-1914) oil paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Evert Jan Boks (Netherlands, 1838 - 1914) NAME: Not Involved Reading MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some damages along edges. Some paint losses. AS IS (see pictures caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Gelatin Silver Print of a Girl by Jan Saudek (1835)Girl with Rose Gelatin silver print Signed in ink on recto Jan Saudek 8.75 x 7 inches (sight) 20 x 16 inches (frame) Overall good condition. Provenance: Purchase receipt from Alan Klotz Photo collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Evert Jan Ligtelijn Painting.Evert Jan Ligtelijn, Netherlands, 1893-1975, titled Tenerife Las Canarias and signed lower left, oil on canvas. 20 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Evert Jan Ligtelign Oil on Canvas River SceneEvert Jan Ligtelign (or in the style of this artist) Oil on Canvas River Scene with Sailboat. Oil on Board, signed LL, measures 19 x 17 inches. Well framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dutch Rococo inlaid burr walnut tall clockDutch Rococo inlaid burr walnut tall clock, Late 18th c., Jan Bernink, Amsterdam, (Dutch, 1735-1795), moon phase, calendar apertures, waisted case with bombe base on paw feet, 106"h (incl. finial) x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021A Dutch Standing Clock18th century, Jan Dortmont, Amsterdam, with moon and date display, height 280 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Grisaille and Gilt PorcelainChinese Export Grisaille and Gilt Porcelain 'Crucifixion' and 'Resurrection' Plates After engravings by Jan Luykens (Amsterdam 1649-1712). Each 9 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2015Leeven en Daaden der Doorluchtigste Zee-HeldenM.A. de Ruyter, Hartog, Ridd & C, Amsterdam, Jan ten Hoorn, 1683, in full vellum. 8-1/4"h x 6-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dutch Silver Fish Service21 pieces, 835/1000 silver, marked G.Z. - J. Gerritsen Amsterdam 1866-1905, 21 cm long, 830 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Hendrik Verheijen Amsterdam Cityscape OilJan Hendrik Verheijen / Verheyen (Dutch, 1778-1846) oil painting on canvas depicting a city landscape scene of Amsterdam, the Netherlands, with figures selling goods in the town square beside a canalSee Sold Price
BonhamsBLAEU (WILLEM AND JAN) Toonneel des Aerdrycks oft Nieuwe Atlas...Vierde Deel, Amsterdam, Jan Bla...£8,000
BonhamsBLAEU (JAN) Delfi Batavorum vernacule Delft, [Amsterdam, 1649 or later]; BLAEU (WILLEM) Novus X...£130(3 bids)
Jun 21Coronari AuctionsJan Jacobus Matthijs Damschröder (1825-1905): Children on the road & Roman lady playing with her€1,200
BonhamsA William IV silver snuff box of military interest, By Nathaniel Mills, Birmingham, 1835 (3)£150(10 bids)
6 days LeftCoronari AuctionsJan Barend Elwe (active 1777-1815): 'Les dix-sept provinces des Pays-Bas', hand-coloured engraving,€160
Featured5 days LeftJasper521749-59 21 volumes NETHERLANDS HISTORY ILLUSTRATED antique VELLUM BOUND$1,400