Sold2022Morel II, Jan Evert: Weg oberhalb einer weiten LandschaftJan Evert Morel II 1835 - 1905 Way above a wide landscape Oil on canvas, relined; H 23.5 cm, W 31 cm; signed ''J.E. Morel f.''See Sold Price
Sold2022Morel II, Jan Evert: Freuden auf dem EisJan Evert Morel II 1835 - 1905 Pleasures on the ice Oil on wood; H 16 cm, W 21.5 cm; signed ''J.E. Morel f''See Sold Price
Sold2017Jan Evert Morel II (1835-1905) oil on canvas, pair ofJan Evert Morel II (1835-1905) oil on canvas, pair of framed country road landscapes, one signed lower left and other signed lower right: J.E. Morel II.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Evert Morel, II, Dutch 1835-1905, Landscape withJAN EVERY MOREL, II Dutch 1835-1905 Landscape with Travelers and Animals Oil on panel, framed Signed l.r. 12 5/8" x 10 7/8" actual, 22 1/8" x 20 7/16" framed Provenance: Private Collection TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monogrammist "CH"(Tätig 19. Jh) Supraporte mit rastenden Nymphen Vor einer weiten Landschaft zwei Nymphen und ein Kind am Fuße eines Terminus liegend. Die Reben am Boden und Kränze ausSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deutscher Maler(Tätig im 17./18. Jh.) Das Familienwappen Demler Vor einer weiten, hügeligen Landschaft steht das Wappen der Familie Demler mit fünf Feldern, Helm und Helmzier unter eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Evert Morel the Younger 2 "Landscape" oil on panelJAN EVERT MOREL THE YOUNGER (Dutch 1835-1905) "Bloemen (Flowers), Near Haarlem, in Holland, Amsterdam" and Figures in Snow, possibly titled "Sneeuw (Snow) Near Haarlem, in Holland, Amsterdam," pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bredael II, Jan Pieter van (Antwerpen 1683–1735 Wien)Bredael II, Jan Pieter van (Antwerpen 1683–1735 Wien) zugeschrieben Reiterschlacht bei einer Burg. Öl auf Leinwand. 60,5x82 cm. - Doubliert und kraqueliert.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCH JUNGE FRAU AUS SUEDFRANKREICH, VERMUTLICH ARLES, VOR EINER LANDSCHAFTFRENCH 1st half of the 19th century Young woman from southern France, probably Arles, in front of a landscape Oil on canvas. 100 x 82 cm (F. 119 x 100 cm). Verso: canvas with maker's stamp. Damaged, pSee Sold Price
Sold2017ÖSTERREICHISCH/SÜDDEUTSCHE SCHULE Meister, tätig umÖSTERREICHISCH/SÜDDEUTSCHE SCHULE Meister, tätig um 1700 CHRISTUSKIND MIT JOHANNESKNABEN IN EINER LANDSCHAFT Öl auf Kupferplatte, auf Holzparkettierung angebracht. 22,5 cm x 17 cm. Part. min. altrSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZIERTELLER, Porcelaine tendre, Türkisfond, in einerZIERTELLER, Porcelaine tendre, Türkisfond, in einer Kartusche Halsbandsittich vor einer Landschaft, Goldstaffage und -rand, bez. ''Perruche à collier Rose'', Dm 24,2, ber., wohl SÈVRES, 19.Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2022Doucai-GefässChina, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Spielende Kinder in einer Landschaft, die Szenen werden durch die Wolken getrennt. H 11, D 18,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022MiniaturmalereiIndien, um 1900. Farbe auf Papier. Dargestellt sind Krishna der zwei Frauen in einer Landschaft begegnet. Hinter einem Baum grast eine Kuh. 17,5x24,5 (Bildgrösse), gerahmt 26,5x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022OPERNGLASOPERNGLAS Frankreich, um 1900 Metall, Email, polychrom bemalt, Perlmutt, Glas. H. 8 cm, B. 10,5 cm. Korpus emailliert mit polychrom gemalten galanten Szenen in einer Landschaft. Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Von Staaten/ Hermanus Koekkoek IILouis Von Staaten (Netherlands 1836-1909) also known as Hermanus Koekkoek II, Jan Von Couver - European Harbor Scene signed lower right 14 x 21" 23 x 30" as framed .See Sold Price
Sold2018Evert Jan Ligtelijn (1893 - 1975)Evert Jan Ligtelijn (Netherlands, 1893 - 1975) Signed lower right. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 19.5 x 15.5 in. Overall Size: 25.5 x 21.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Evert Jan Ligtelijn, 1893-1975Evert Jan Ligtelijn, 1893-1975, Paris Champs Elysees, oil / canvas, signed lower left, about 30x40cm, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR Evert Jan Boks (Dutch,1838-1914) oil paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Evert Jan Boks (Netherlands, 1838 - 1914) NAME: Not Involved Reading MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some damages along edges. Some paint losses. AS IS (see pictures caSee Sold Price
Sold2021Evert Jan Ligtelijn Painting.Evert Jan Ligtelijn, Netherlands, 1893-1975, titled Tenerife Las Canarias and signed lower left, oil on canvas. 20 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Evert Jan Ligtelign Oil on Canvas River SceneEvert Jan Ligtelign (or in the style of this artist) Oil on Canvas River Scene with Sailboat. Oil on Board, signed LL, measures 19 x 17 inches. Well framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Platte mit LandsknechtPlatte mit Landsknecht Italien, Montelupo, 17. Jh. Polychromer Dekor: Landsknecht in Schrittstellung mit Hut und Muskete über Schulter, vor einer bergigen Landschaft. Aufhängevorrichtung. Kleiner reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Platte: Mann mit SichelPlatte: Mann mit Sichel Italien, Montelupo, 17. Jh. Polychromer Dekor: Mann in Schrittstellung mit Hut und Sichel, vor einer bergigen Landschaft. Aufhängevorrichtung. Kurzer Haarriss. D. 30,5 cm Lit.See Sold Price
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of German flintlock pistols by Johann Andreas Kuchenreuter, Steinweg near Regensburg, circa€1,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German plated glass ostensorium (reliquary) with silver saint figure, 18th century€800
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA shoulder strap with hanger (Lüneschloss) for a hunting hanger and two for a sabre€200
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsFire Engine Hose Support, Rare, C.H. Favel-Oberlin, O. Patented Jan. 11, 1887 embossed on both$50(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of small Flemish paintings in the manner of Jan Steen, 19th century€280
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Ancient Roman Imperial Coins - Claudius II (Claudius Gothicus) - Spes AE Antoninianus£5
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsRailroad, Pennsylvania Railroad Dietz Protector Trackwalker Lantern, metal w/glass shade & red lens$50
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHAn Ottoman silver-mounted yatagan, 1st half of the 19th century€1,400(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese red-glazed globular water pot, probably late 19th/early 20th century€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese flambé-glazed Meiping vase with Qianlong six-character mark, 18th/19th century€600