Sold2023ASSORTED LANDSCAPE / PORTRAIT ETCHINGS, LOT OF THREE, comprising examples by Federico Castellon,ASSORTED LANDSCAPE / PORTRAIT ETCHINGS, LOT OF THREE, comprising examples by Federico Castellon, Jan Georg Van Vliet with Joel Fletcher gallery tag, and a view of Troyes signed "R. Wallois".See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Georg van Vliet (Dutch, c. 1610-1668) Two Works.Jan Georg van Vliet (Dutch, c. 1610-1668) Two Works. Both etchings dated to 1632, including 'Sitzender Handler' and 'Der Bettler mit zwei Krucken', the latter on parchment, unframed 3.75" x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Jan Josefsz Van Goyen etching and aquatintJan Josefsz Van Goyen (Dutch 1596-1656)- Landscape with Figures- etching and aquatint, 1651, some minor foxing. 6 x 10 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024c. 1632 Seated Beggar Engraving by Jan Georg van der Vlietc. 1632 Seated Beggar Engraving by Jan Georg van der Vliet (1610-1635) Dutch. Plate measures approx 3" x 4" Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Frans van Bloeman 1701/1816 etching The Two StatuesJan Frans van Bloeman. (Flemish, baptized 1662-1749). The Two Statues. Antique hand pulled copper plate etching on china paper. 1701/1816. Signed in the plate, lower left. Very good. This piece has aSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN VAN DE VELDE, "NOVEMBER" ETCHING, FRAMEDJan van de Velde (Dutch, c. 1593-1641). “November” from the Months series - c. 1616, etching. Provenance: Private Collection, Cashiers, North Carolina. Approx. 13.5” x 15.25” (frame), 6.5” xSee Sold Price
Sold2016School of Jan van Goyen Dutch Village Etching.Etching on Salmon wove Paper, Dutch Village Water Scene. (Unsigned). School of Jan van Goyen (Leiden 1586 – The Hague 1656). Unframed, Image size 6-3/4" x 10-3/4". Condition: good with some wear andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leandro Bassano Etching printed by Jan Van OssenbeeckEtching of Leandro Bassano showing Orpheus charming the animals, measures 8 1/4 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Etching by Claire Van Vliet, Horbylunde, c1990Etching by Claire Van Vliet, Horbylunde, c1990 Sight to mat: 26.5 inches x 19 inches Total dimensions: 34 inches x 26.5 inches Born in 1933, Van Vliet spent her childhood in the area of England near SSee Sold Price
Sold2024DON VAN VLIET A.K.A. CAPTAIN BEEFHEART (1941-2010) UNTITLED ETCHING.American, 20th Century. Etching on wove paper. Untitled monochrome abstract etching included with the 1993 book of his work released to coincide with the traveling exhibition of the same name "Stand USee Sold Price
Sold2024DON VAN VLIET A.K.A. CAPTAIN BEEFHEART (1941-2010) UNTITLED ETCHING.American, 20th Century. Etching on wove paper. Untitled color abstract portrait etching. Edition 1480/1500, signed and dated to the lower right. Frame 17"h. 14.5"w. Sheet 10.5"h. 7.75"w. Plate 9.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Frans van Bloeman The Monk 1701/1816 Etching SignedJan Frans van Bloeman. The Monk. Antique hand pulled copper plate Etching on china paper. 1701/1816. Signed in the plate, lower left. Image Size 6 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches. Framed dimensions: ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Gaucherel Listed French Artist 1816-1886 Original EtchingLeon Gaucherel Listed French Artist 1816-1886 Original Etching after the works of Jan Van DeCappelle . Measures about 4"x6"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF 13 ANTIQUE PORTRAIT ETCHINGS. INCLUDESLOT OF 13 ANTIQUE PORTRAIT ETCHINGS. INCLUDES POLANZANI, WENCELAUS HOLLAR, VAN VLIET, JEAN MORIN, ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alechinsky, Pierre Sur les onze coups de midi. 1993.Alechinsky, Pierre Aquatint etching on chamois coloured Japan. Signed and numbered. - Mounted under passepartout at the upper corners and framed under glass. - One of 60 copies. Sur les onze coups deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chateaubriand, François René Vicomte de Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift anChateaubriand, François René Vicomte de Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift an Monsieur le Baron de Pappenheim. Paris, 2. Jan. 1923. 1 S. (Blattmaße ca. 31,8 x 20,3 cm). AutographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Knap, Jan Sammlung von sieben Original-Graphiken. Verschiedene Techniken: Farbradierung undKnap, Jan Sammlung von sieben Original-Graphiken. Verschiedene Techniken: Farbradierung und Aqautinta auf Bütten. Blattmaße von 39,5 x 49,5 cm bis 53,5 x 42 cm. Je signiert, drei BlätteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Planisphere representant toute l'etendue du monde ... Teilkol. Kupferstichkarte von Jan Barend Elwe.Weltkarte Planisphere representant toute l'etendue du monde ... Teilkol. Kupferstichkarte von Jan Barend Elwe. Um 1792. Plattenmaße ca. 43,5 x 27,5 cm, Böattmaße ca. 55 x 32 cm. Part coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folge von 12 handkol. Radierungen mit Ansichten von Wien und Umgebung. Um 1800. Quer-Gr.-8°.Österreich Folge von 12 handkol. Radierungen mit Ansichten von Wien und Umgebung. Um 1800. Quer-Gr.-8°. HLdr. im Stil d. Zt. Austria - Series of 12 handcol. etchings with views of Vienna andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Braun, Volker Strafkolonie. Mit 7 sign. ORadierungen von Strawalde. Berlin, Edition Galerie aufStrawalde (d.i. Jürgen Böttcher) Braun, Volker Strafkolonie. Mit 7 sign. ORadierungen von Strawalde. Berlin, Edition Galerie auf Zeit, 2007. Gr.-Folio. OLwd. With 7 signed original etchingsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jan van Aken (Dutch, 1614-1661), View of theetching on laid paper, signed in plate lower left, matted and framed. Sheet Size 8 1/2 x 10 7/8 in.; DOA 18 x 20 in. The Estate of the late Clay A. Waggenspack, M.D., Baton Rouge, LA Additional high-rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Johannes van Vliet. The Rat-Catcher. c.1630.van Vliet, Johannes (Dutch, 1610 - 1668). "Der Rattengiftverkäufer" (The Rat-Catcher). c.1630. Etching. Hollstein 55:ii. Sheet: 5 15/16" x 5 1/4" Matted: 18" x 12 1/2"_x000D_ Condition Margins trimSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Callot Etching (French 1592-1635)Item: Jan van Luyken (Dutch 1649-1712) Ignis of het Vuur, 1686 On laid paper with a partial “P” watermark Size 6 3/4x4 ¾ in. Johannes or Jan Luyken was a Dutch poet, illustrator and engraver. HeSee Sold Price
Sold20191600 Old Master Etching HuntingCirca 1600 engraving of Philip Galle after Jan van der Straet, Antwerp. Loss to right margin, Measures 11 x 8”. Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $5.00 to anywhere within the contiguoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669) Jan Uytenbogaert, Preacher of the Remonstrants, 1635$5,000
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s REMBRANDT Etching B277 Jan Asselin of Crabbetjie (Painter) DURAND Original Framed$1,150
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsRembrandt van Rijn (after) - Jan Uytenbogaert Preacher of the Remonstrants$450
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJAN VAN HUCHTENBURGH (DUTCH 1647-1733), BATTLE SCENE WITH MOUNTED COMBAT BETWEEN IMPERIAL TROOPS£1,800
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 59: Y aun no se van!, etching, 8 1/4"H x 5$50
52 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisJan VAN DEN ABBEEL (1943-2018), lacquered metal Abstract geometry, signed and dated ?72See Sold Price
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueJan van Noordt (1623/24 - 1676/1686) - attributed Young shepherdess with flowers and a lamb€3,000
55 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisJan VAN DEN ABBEEL (1943-2018), lacquered metal Abstract geometry, signed and dated ?72See Sold Price
54 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisJan VAN DEN ABBEEL (1943-2018), lacquered metal Abstract geometry, signed and dated ?72See Sold Price
53 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisJan VAN DEN ABBEEL (1943-2018), lacquered metal Abstract geometry, signed and dated ?72See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521583 TITLE PAGE MEDICI FAMILY DESIGNS antique MEDICEAE FAMILIAE RERUM FELICITER$200