Sold2016Rock Newcomb (b-1945) Southwest Still LifeFramed acrylic on board by artist Rock Newcomb (Arizona / California b-1945). The still life painting, titled "Onion Skin" depicts a Southwest clay pot / olla and onions arranged on a wood plank tableSee Sold Price
Sold2018A F King Miniature Still Life with StonewareKing, Albert F (American, 1854-1945) still life with fruit and blue and gray decorated stoneware pitcher, oil on board, measuring 4 by 6 inches, in a gold frame measuring 7 by 9 inches. Provenance: CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Aponovich (American, b. 1945) Still Life with Helen Elizabeth Poppies, 1999James Aponovich (American, b. 1945) Still Life with Helen Elizabeth Poppies, 1999 oil on canvas signed Aponovich bottom right 40 x 30 in. (101.6 x 76.2cm) Provenance: Hackett-Freedman Gallery, San FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Aponovich (American b. 1945) Still Life with Three Tulips, 1998James Aponovich (American b. 1945) Still Life with Three Tulips, 1998 oil on canvas 18 x 24 in. (45.7 x 61cm) Provenance: Hackett Freedman Gallery, San Francisco, California. Purchased directly from tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cullen Yates paintingCullen Yates (American, 1866-1945) Still Life with Vase and Branches, oil on board signed lower left, board: 25.75"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 35"h x 31.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANS ZATZKA (AUSTRIAN, 1859-1945) STILL-LIFE PAINTINGHANS ZATZKA (AUSTRIAN, 1859-1945) STILL-LIFE PAINTING, oil on canvas, depicting a large floral arrangement with butterflies on a table, signed "H. Zatzka Fecit" on the right edge of the tablSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Francis King(Pennsylvania, 1854-1945) Still Life of Spilled Strawberries in a Landscape, signed lower right "A.F. King", oil on canvas, colorman label for "Jos. Eichbaum/Pittsburgh", 18 x 22 in.;See Sold Price
Sold2021A. F. King Still Life with Peaches Oil PaintingKing, Albert Francis (A.F.) (American/Western PA, 1854-1945), Still Life with Peaches, undated, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 12 x 16.25 inches, in wood frame 17.5 x 21.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexey Krasnovsky (b.1945) Still Life with Fruit and Glass Oil on canvas, 43 x 46cm (17 x 18)Alexey Krasnovsky (b.1945) Still Life with Fruit and Glass Oil on canvas, 43 x 46cm (17 x 18) Signed, inscribed, and dated 2005 versoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Potter "Still Life" O/CJoan Potter (American, b. 1945), "Still Life" oil on canvas, signed lower right "J. Potter", Grand Central Art Galleries label verso. Sight size: 17 1/2" high, 13 1/2" wide. Frame size: 22" high, 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Boyd Strauser (1907 - 1995) Floral Still LifeFloral oil painting on masonite signed lower left and dated 1968. Panel size 12" x 16" in original frame 16 3/4" x 20 3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles S. Bell (American, 1935-1995), Photorealistic Still Life with BottlesCharles S. Bell (American, 1935-1995), Photorealistic Still Life with Bottlesoil on Masonite, signed at lower left, circa 1960, retains exhibition label to verso, framed. Frame dimensions 16 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1945) Floral still lHans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1945) Floral still life on a draped table with a bird's nest and butterflies Oil on canvas 32 x 24 inches (81.3 x 61.0 cm) Signed and inscribed lower center on edge of tablSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Boyd Strauser, Still Life, Oil on BoardSterling Boyd Strauser (American, 1907-1995) Untitled, Still life Oil on Board Signed Strauser '77 bottom right Canvas measures H 12.25 x W 9.25 in Wooden gilt frame measuring H 18.375 x W 15.375 x DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Boyd Strauser (AM 1907-1995) Floral Still LifeSterling Boyd Strauser (American 1907-1995) Floral Still Life - Signed lower left oil on masonite dated 71' 18 x 14" 25 x 21" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES LEVIER FLORAL STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING WITH BIRD & FARM"Le Balcon". Charles Levier (1920 - 2004). Circa 1995. Floral still life with bird and farm in background. Signed lower left and on verso. Carved gilt frame. Oil on canvas. Framed measures 39 1/2" h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Boyd Strauser (AM 1907-1995) Floral Still LifeSterling Boyd Strauser (American 1907-1995) Floral Still Life - Signed lower right dated 72' oil on masonite 18 x 14" 23.5 x 19.5" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Milton Weiss 1956 painting "Still Life w Figure"Weiss, Milton (American, Western PA, 1912-circa 1995) , Cubist Still Life with Figure, oil on canvas, 25 x 39 inches, signed and dated Milton Weiss 56 lower right, Provenance: The Estate of Edythe FidSee Sold Price
Featured7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Macabre Skull and Crow Still Life Framed Original Oil Painting$180(8 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Monogrammed Antique American Modernist Flower Still Life Framed Original Oil Painting$80(4 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery Auctions"Sunlight" American Impressionist MASTERPIECE Flower Still Life Signed Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Antique French 19th Century Flower Still Life Landscape Signed Framed Original Oil Painting$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausEstelle Fowlkes, Still Life, 1930s Painting Oil on Canvas Board, Dunlop Studio$160(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausDaphne Elliott, Still Life, Flower Bouquet, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1960s, Framed$120