Sold2023Jan Wacław Zawadowski (Polish, 1891-1982) The Abduction of Europa unframed.Jan Wacław Zawadowski (Polish, 1891-1982) The Abduction of Europa signed 'Zawado' (lower right) oil on canvas 38.0 x 46.0 cm (14 15/16 x 18 1/8 in). unframed. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Jonson (American, 1891 - 1982) Tempera No. 21, 1955Raymond Jonson (American, 1891 - 1982) Tempera No. 21, 1955 tempera on board signed Jonson and dated (lower right) 19 3/4 x 14 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy C. Kneeland (1891 - 1982)Oil on board, SLR. Vibrant post impressionist pasture scene in a Badura style frame. 16"h x 20"w and 23"h x 27"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene HERBST (1891 - 1982) Aluminum mannequin bust for the Siegel companyRene HERBST (1891 - 1982) Aluminum mannequin bust for the Siegel company - Weight: 1.00 kg - Shipping unavailable - Sizes: H 530 mm x L 430 mm - At first glance: normal wear / patina of useSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Jonson (1891-1982) Oil No. 12 27 x 31 in. framed 30 x 34 in.Raymond Jonson (1891-1982) Oil No. 12 signed and dated 'Jonson 57' (lower right) and signed and dated again and titled (on the strainer) oil on Masonite 27 x 31 in. framed 30 x 34 in. Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Kneeland (1891-1982) Hawaiian girl adorned with Ilima Leis 18 x 16 in. framed 26 x 24 in.Roy Kneeland (1891-1982) Hawaiian girl adorned with Ilima Leis signed 'KNEE / LAND' (lower right) oil on canvas 18 x 16 in. framed 26 x 24 in. Footnotes: Provenance Henry Gerlach, Upper DarSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS MOSER CABINET MAKER, OAK DR. WHITE'S CHESTTHOMAS MOSER CABINET MAKER, OAK DR. WHITE'S CHEST. Custom made. Signed and dated Jan. 1982 on the verso of the back by Kevin P. Rodel (the cabinetmaker) - see photo details. H 72", W 41 1/4", D 18 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Raymond Jonson Modernist Watercolor 1942Early American modernist watercolor by Raymond Jonson, (New Mexico, 1891-1982). Titled: 'Watercolor No. 8 - 1942' Airbrushed watercolor on paperboard 1942 Housed in a contemporary frame under UV plexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Jonson, Tempera No. 2, 1956Raymond Jonson(1891 - 1982)Tempera No. 2, 1956tempera airbrush on boardinscribed verso: TEMPERA NO.2-1956 / RAYMOND JONSON22 1/8 x 30 1/8 in. (56.20 x 76.52 cm.), Frame: 26 3/4 x 34 3/4 x 1 1/2 in. (6See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Scapinelli, Coffee TableGUISEPPE SCAPINELLI (Italian / Brazilian, 1891-1982) Coffee table, 1950sCaviuna, glass. Made in Brazil. 13" H x 50.5" W x 21.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERBSTRené HERBST (1891-1982) d'après:Quatre chaises "sandow".Assises et dossiers constitués de sandows tendus.Structure en métal chromé tubulaire.H: 80 - L: 42 - P: 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Scapinelli "Maracana" Jacaranda Tables PrPair of Giuseppe Scapinelli (1891-1982) Brazilian mid-century modern "Maracana" jacaranda wood round side tables with sculptural four-legged bases. 17.75" H x 20" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Raymond Jonson Oil CanvasAttributed to Raymond Jonson, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 43 x 31 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1891 - 1982. Raymond Jonson is best known as the founder of the TrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guiseppi Scapinelli Bench with Leopard Print LinenGiuseppe Scapinelli (1891-1982) Brazilian mid-century modern bench with linen seat in leopard print upholstery. 17.75" H x 27.5" W x 15.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023R.F. RICHARD OBENCHAIN SAND HILL BEACH PAINTINGR.F. RICHARD FOREST OBENCHAIN SAND HILL BEACH PAINTING FRAMED SAND HILL BEACH #38 JAN 1982-15.5" X 19" TO FRAME-10.5" X 14" TO ART-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP121222See Sold Price
Sold2021Phillip Rickman, Study of ducks & study of birdsPhillip Rickman (British, 1891-1982)Study of ducks and a companion study of birds (2)watercolorsigned lower left9 1/4 x 13 3/4in (23.5 x 35cm)See Sold Price
SoldBufflehead Pair from Edson Gray (1891-1982) Ocean View, DEBufflehead Pair Edson Gray (1891-1982) Ocean View, DE 14 1/2 in. long Edson Gray was one of Delaware's finest carvers. Both are signed on the underside by the maker. Drake exhibits full checks and a sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Napoli 1982) Bagnanti Olio su tavola 40 x 30 cm Firmato eEmilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Napoli 1982) Bagnanti Olio su tavola 40 x 30 cm Firmato e datato 1971 in basso a destra. Emilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Naples 1982) Bathers Oil on panel 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Patek Philippe 18k Gold Pocket Watch Geneva SwitzerlandPatek Philippe 18k Gold Open Face Men's Pocket Watch Geneva Switzerland The case measures 49 mm diameter, face is 42 mm in diameter. Movement stamped "Pat. Jan. 13, 1891, Patek Phillippe& co. No. 1326See Sold Price
Sold2016Patek Philippe 18k Yellow Gold Pocket WatchPatek Philippe & Co., Geneva, 18k Yellow Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, Serial #139781. Pat. Jan. 13 1891. Case Measures 47 mm. Diameter and is Marked #248865. Inner Dust Cover & Works Marked by RetaileSee Sold Price
Sold202114K GOLD PATEK PHILIPPE OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH14K GOLD PATEK PHILIPPE OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH. Movement signed Patek Philippe & Co., Geneva, Switzerland, No. 117126, ADJUSTED, Geo. B. Rose LA CROSSE, WI, Pat. Jan. 13, 1891. The 43 mm white enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Patek Philippe Gondolo 18k Gold Pocket WatchMetal : 18k Yellow Gold Designer : Patek Philippe Movement : Movement # 100258 Patented Jan 13 1891- working order Measurements : 50mm x 70mm including bail Reference/Model: : GondoloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jos. Linz and Bro. Open Face PocketWatch on Chain tested 14kt., movement signed "Patek Philippe & Co., 110094, Geneve Suisse", also engraved: "Jos. Linz & Bro, Dallas, Texas, Pat. Jan. 13, 1891", case stamped "1See Sold Price
Sold2022UPDATED - FINE PATEK PHILIPPE 18K GOLD POCKET WATCH.45 mm case, white porcelain dial with Arabic numerals and red second markers, fancy scrolled gold hands, Pat. Jan. 13, 1891, No. 134842 made for Tilden Thurber Providence, fancy bright blue enamel monSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJan Wehrens (1945 Sittard - 2023 Munich), Three pieces 'Hosenschmuck' (trouser jewelry), 1982€500
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJan Stanislawski, 1860-1907 Polish, "Winter Landscape" Oil on Board Painting, Signed$225(3 bids)
5 days LeftPandora AuctionsRare KEITH HARING (1958-1990) 1982 Bayer Suite "All Heart" Ltd. Ed. Offset Lithograph$450(4 bids)
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJuliusz Kossak 1891 [attributed] Poland, Watercolor Painting, Soldier on Horseback$45(3 bids)
394 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset Lithograph$130
5 days LeftPandora AuctionsRare KEITH HARING (1958-1990) 1982 Bayer Suite "Angel" Ltd. Ed. Offset Lithograph$160(2 bids)
1037 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro CONFECTIONS Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset Lithograph$130