Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Rio Grande CountryARTIST: Janet Lippincott (1918-2007) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 2007 DIMENSIONS: 24 x 32 in. (sheet); 32.5 x 40 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower right 13/20 Lippincott; lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Colorado Railroad Button Collection [156807]Lot of nine buttons from Colorado railroads. Colorado Southern (3); Rio Grande Southern; Denver Rio Grande (3); Midland Route (2). Rare. Date: Country: State: ColoradoCity: Provenance: Gary Bracken CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Denver & Rio Grande RR Platters, 2 [158132]2 logoed Denver & Rio Grande RR platters. Marked O.P. Co., Syracuse, China. 8x11.75" and 10.25x15". No apparent chips or cracks.Date: Country: State: ColoradoCity: Provenance: Gary Bracken CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Denver & Rio Grande Western, Rio Grande Western RR Map, Framed, 1904 [154552]1904 Denver & Rio Grande Western and the Rio Grande Western System framed map. 15.5x21".Date: Country (if not USA): State: ColoradoCity: Provenance: Gary Bracken CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Denver and Rio Grande RR Lamp [153339]Embossed D&RG clear globe with open wire basket. 9.75" tall.Date: Country (if not USA): State: ColoradoCity: DenverProvenance: Gary Bracken CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott, New Mexico LandscapeJANET LIPPINCOTT (1918 - 2007) New Mexico Landscape , ca. 1969 oil on canvas signed lower right: Lippincott Dimensions: 48 x 48 inches Framed Dimensions: 49 3/8 x 49 3/8 x 2 inches Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain, Still Water, Rio Grande GorgeLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) Still Water, Rio Grande Gorge, 1996 oil on canvas signed lower right 40" x 60" Catalog Note: “I have lived and painted in New Mexico since 1985, working outSee Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott, Summer, 1985JANET LIPPINCOTT (1918 - 2007) Summer , 1985 acrylic on canvas signed lower left: Lippincott Dimensions: 84 x 30 inches Framed Dimensions: 84 1/4 x 23 5/ x 1 1/2 inches Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Blue Jay Landscape, 1969Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Blue Jay Landscape, 1969 Oil on canvas 62.125 x 50 (in) Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, signed and dated, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott The Engine, 1975Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) The Engine, 1975 Oil on canvas 72 x 60 (in) 73 x 61 x 0.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower right Signed, titled and dated, verso. #31, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Land, 1969Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Land, 1969 Oil on canvas 52 x 52.125 (in) Signed Lippincott, lower right Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Untitled (Green)Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Untitled (Green) Oil and fabric collage on canvas 50.25 x 49.75 (in) 51.5 x 51 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) HemingwayJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007)Hemingway, 1973Mixed media on canvas<See Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID BURLIUK: "RIO GRANDE NEW MEXICO"circa 1952 oil on canvas signed lower left and dated lower right 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott Untitled (TV Dinner), 1975Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Untitled (TV Dinner), 1975 Oil and collage on canvas 48 x 42 (in) 48.25 x 42.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower right Titled and dated on tag retainedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott African Bridge, 1978Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) African Bridge, 1978 Oil and collage on canvas 34.25 x 34 (in) 35.75 x 35.75 x 2.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Untitled (Blue Form)Janet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)Untitled (Blue Form)oil on canvassigned lower left: Lippincott48 x 48 in. (121.9 x 121.9 cm.), Frame: 48 1/4 x 48 1/4 x 1 3/8 in. (122.6 x 122.6 x 3.5 cm.) All proceeds frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unrun Lionel postwar O 2379 Rio Grande F-3 AB set in OBsUnrun Lionel postwar O 2379 Rio Grande F-3 AB set in original boxes. The units are very nice and clean but do have a couple minor rough rubs of no major significance but they are there, C9 in excellenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oleg Stavrowsky | Bend in the Rio GrandeArtist: Oleg Stavrowsky | b. 1927 Title: Bend in the Rio Grande Signed l/l: Oleg Stavrowsky Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 24 by 20 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This painting is inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott, (American, 1918-2007), Two UntitledJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Two Untitled Works oil on canvas each signed Lippincott (lower left) 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches (each) Estimate $ 600-800 Areas of craquelure. Surface dirt overall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) CactusJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Cactus, oil on canvas, signed Lippincott (lower right) 20 x 15 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Ethelann and Glenn JacksonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rio Grande King Bed Set of 5Includes King Bed, 2 Nightstands, Dresser, and Dresser MirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Denver & Rio Grande Steam EngineAster/LGB G gauge 2-8-2 K-28 Rio Grande steam engine and tender #20831. Includes wooden display box and numbered 29/500. Includes shipping boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott Homage to Rembrandt, 1961Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Homage to Rembrandt, 1961 Oil on canvas 38 x 58 (in) 40 x 60 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, upper right Titled and dated, verso. Matthews Gallery and SantSee Sold Price
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande Western RR Accurail 6-Pack Wood Boxcars-HO Scale-New in Box$10(1 bid)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande RR Handlan-Buck Switchmans Lantern$100
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande RR Curecanti Pattern Rectangular Serving Platter$20(1 bid)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande RR 4-8-2 Steam Locomotive-N J International Brass Models$100
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande RR G Gauge Train Set.$40(1 bid)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCTwo American Flyer S gauge F9 Rio Grande powered diesel locomotives$6(1 bid)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCTwo American Models S gauge Rio Grande 70-foot heavyweight Coaches in OBs$6(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRio Grande D&RGW 55466 Covered Hopper O Scale$35
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerbevo francis autographed 8x9.5 photo rio grande college red storm PSA aa38553$270