Sold2015Oil on Board, Eskimo, Magnus Colcord Heurlin(Swedish-American, 1895-1986), signed l.l. "Colcord Heurlin," Wild West Weekly Illustration, depicting an Arctic hunter. 28"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pulp Art Cover on The Popular MagazineOil on board by Magnus Colcord "Rusty" Heurlin (Swedish-American, 1895-1986). Signed l.l. "Colcord Heurlin". Depicting an Arctic hunter, this piece graced the January 20, 1924 cover art for "The PopulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Gervasi, "Sawtooth Mountain"Frank Gervasi (Italy / Texas, 1895-1986), "Sawtooth Mountain", oil on canvas sight: 24 x 36 in., frame: 31.5 x 43.5 in. Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection Frank Gervasi immigrated to NeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Gervasi (Am. 1895-1986), Chisos Mountains, oil onFrank Gervasi (Am. 1895-1986), Chisos Mountains, oil on canvas 16 x 25, signed lower left: F GervasiSee Sold Price
SoldGines Parra (Spanish,1895-1960) Untitled (Paysage), c. 1955Gines Parra (Spanish,1895-1960) Untitled (Paysage), c. 1955 oil on canvas signed Parra lower left 43 x 55 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Size 43See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD & WALLIS: EDWARD, DUKE OF WINDSOR (1894-1972)EDWARD & WALLIS: EDWARD, DUKE OF WINDSOR (1894-1972) King of the United Kingdom January - December 1936 & WALLIS, DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (1895-1986) Wife of Edward, Duke of Windsor. A good vintage signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK GERVASI (American/Texas 1895-1986) A PAINTING, "Ranch Land," 20TH CENTURYFRANK GERVASI (American/Texas 1895-1986) A PAINTING, "Ranch Land," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "F. Gervasi, NA;" 18" x 30", framed 24 1/4" x 36 1/4". Provenance: Collection of Katherine MSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK GERVASI (American/Texas 1895-1986) A PAINTING, "Homestead with Windmill," 20TH CENTURYFRANK GERVASI (American/Texas 1895-1986) A PAINTING, "Homestead with Windmill," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvasboard, signed L/R, "F. Gervasi NA;" 12" x 16", framed 18 1/2" x 22 1/2". Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2019δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Chagall Lithographeδ Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Chagall Lithographe I-VIA set of six volumes, 1960-1986, comprising 28 lithographs printed in colours, with text in English, printed by Mourlot Frères, Paris, boundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Affortunato (Fortunato) Gory (1895 - 1925): Oriental Dancercarved marble; signed "A Gory Paris" Overall: 34 1/4 x 11 x 7 1/2 in. (87 x 27.9 x 19.1 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of Toni Lynn Russo, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Affortunato Gori (French / Italian, fl.1895-1925) 'Oriental Dancer' Bronze SculptureAffortunato Gori (French / Italian, fl.1895-1925) 'Oriental Dancer' Bronze Sculpture c.1920, gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, signed on tail of dress Property from: a Chicago, Illinois estateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Affortunato Gory (1895 - 1925)Affortunato Gory (1895 - 1925) Oriental Dancer bronze on alabaster base signed A. Gory, France on back height 18 inches Please note: This item cannot be purchased or shipped by bidders residing outsidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Affortunato Gory (Italian, 1895-1925) Bronze Dancer Sculpture - A patinated bronze sculpture of aAffortunato Gory (Italian, 1895-1925) Bronze Dancer Sculpture - A patinated bronze sculpture of a dancer figure with costume & headdress. Signed Gory on backside at bottom edge of skirts, mounted on mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Eames (American, 1907-1978) and Ray KaisCharles Eames (American, 1907-1978) and Ray Kaiser Eames (American, 1912-1988) Time-Life Chair, designed 1960, manufactured 1986, Herman Miller Leather, cast aluminum 38 x 26-1/2 x 20-3/4 inches (96.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Meyer Vaisman The Uffizi Portrait 1986Meyer Vaisman (Venezuelan, born 1960) The Uffizi Portrait 1986, mixed media on cloth, previously sold at Sotheby's NY Nov. 15th, 2000, sales price $10,200 including buyers fees; used condition, wear/wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herman Miller Modern George Nelson CSS Wall UnitHerman Miller (American). Large CSS Comprehensive Storage System wall unit designed circa 1960 by George Nelson (1908Γ’β¬β1986), famous as the designer of the iconic Coconut Chair, Marshmallow SofaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herman Miller Modern George Nelson CSS Wall UnitHerman Miller (American). Large CSS Comprehensive Storage System wall unit designed circa 1960 by George Nelson (1908β1986), famous as the designer of the iconic Coconut Chair, Marshmallow Sofa, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth, Gehrig, Gehringer & Greenberg Signed PhotoHank Greenberg (January 1, 1911-September 4, 1986), Babe Ruth (February 6, 1895-August 16, 1948), Charles Gehringer (May 11, 1903- January 21, 1993) and Lou Gehrig (June 19, 1903-June 2, 1941). GreenbSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL HIRSCHFELD (1903-2003) BROADWAY & THEATER COLLECTIONAL HIRSCHFELD (1903-2003) BROADWAY & THEATER COLLECTION Eleven lithographs, comprising Piccadilly Circus, 1960, ed. 387/500; The Dancer, 1969, ed. 198/200; Arabesque from Rhythm, 1970, ed. 69/120; SteSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1960 Topps Football Complete Set (132) Brown Unitas Starr Hornung 189775$405(2 bids)
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Scarf Dancer, A Vintage German Hertwig & Katzhutte Porcelain Figurine, Hallmarked$450
1 day LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$280
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Boy and Dog in a Johnnypump - Color offset lithograph$600
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersAlfred Downing Fripp RWS (1822-1895) Irish Courtship Watercolour on paper, tondo, 59 x 59cm (23ΒΌβ¬700