Sold2023Watercolour Signed Caren Heine, 19 7/8" x 27 1/2", "Exuberant Floral".Watercolour Signed Caren Heine, 19 7/8" x 27 1/2", "Exuberant Floral".See Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO: "L'ENFANCE D'UBU"circa 1975 lithograph in color signed in pencil lower right ed. 27/120 12 1/4 x 19 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moshe Rosenthalis (1922-2008) IsraeliMUSICIAN, 1983, acrylic painting on paper or card, signed and dated lower left, sight 27 x 19 ½”, frame 33 ½ x 26” with glass. Together with a book on the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Miguel Dominguez Watercolor of Cows - CA Artist M.Dominguez, Framed 21'' x 27'' , SightSigned Miguel Dominguez Watercolor of Cows - CA Artist M.Dominguez, Framed 21'' x 27'' , Sight 12.5'' x 19''See Sold Price
Sold2021Illustrator Robert Fletcher (b. 1922) IowaTHE BULL from BEAUTY AND THE BEAST, BERTRAM ROSS, costume design, gouache on paper, signed and dedicated in ink lower right, sight 19 x 12 ¼”, frame 27 x 19” with glass. From the collSee Sold Price
Sold2021Denise Green (b. 1946) Australia New YorkUNTITLED, gouache on paper hinged onto card, signed in pencil on card, paper 16 ½ x 25”, sight of card 19 x 27 ½”, frame 26 x 34 ¼” with glass. Provenance: Holly SolomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed 1960 Enrico Cervelli Mid Century Modern ArtSigned 1960 Enrico Cervelli Mid Century Modern Art. "Scaling Wax" The Frame measures 20" x 27.5". The sight measures 12" x 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022GERARD SEKOTO (1913 - 1993): PORTRAIT1959; gouache on paper laid to cardboard; signed and dated lower right; 19 x 12 inches sight; 27 x 20 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) GermanUNTITLED, lithograph, signed and numbered 85/100 in pencil, sight 19 x 24 ¼”, frame 27 ½ x 33” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Murray (20 th Century) British AmericanGIRL WITH PARASOL, color pastel on paper, signed lower right, sight 19 ½ x 15 ½”, frame 27 ½ x 23 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yuri Yuroz (b. 1956) Armenia, CaliforniaUNTITLED, 1994, felt pen on stitched red silk, signed and dated lower right, sight 19 x 15”, frame 30 ½ x 27” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID HENDLER (UKRAINE/ISRAEL 1904-1984), WATERCOLOR,DAVID HENDLER (UKRAINE/ISRAEL 1904-1984), WATERCOLOR, CHILD WITH HER DOLL, SIGNED (HEBREW). SIGHT 19 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-27 1/2 X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Stephen Goldblatt (b. 1945) South Africa EnglandJOHN IS DEAD from The Gay Immortal Beatles Series, 1968, gelatin silver print, signed in pen on verso, sight 19 x 13 ½”, sheet 20 x 16”, frame 27 ¾ x 21” with glass. From tSee Sold Price
Sold2021JONATHON PIKE, BRITISH (B. 1949) WATERCOLORWatercolor of Venetian building. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27.5" x W 21.25", (Sight) H 19" x W 12.75" Condition: Colors bright. Paper and mat clean. Couple marks to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Salvador Dalilithograph; signed in pencil end editioned "E.A." lower right Sight: 19 x 12 in. (48.3 x 30.5 cm.), Frame: 27 1/4 x 20 in. (69.2 x 50.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald McCann (1916-1995) AmericanCOWBOY ON HORSEBACK, acrylic painting on paper or board, signed lower right, sight 15 ¼ x 19 ½”, frame 23 ½ x 27 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021MAUDE MAGINNISS ENGLISH WATERCOLOR PAINTINGMaude Maginniss watercolor painting of the Thames River. Signed lower left. Measures 19.75" x 12.75" (sight) and 27.75" x 20.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Framed Photographic Prints1) "Sunflowers, [illegible] Brook Farm 1992", photograph detailing several sunflowers, titled, dated, numbered, and signed in pencil, "40/150", illegible signature, 12 3/4" x 19 1/4" sight, 21" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREW STORIE ENGLISH CITYSCAPE PAINTING SIGNEDAndrew Storie (UK 19th/20th C.). A cityscape w/c on paper painting. The work is signed and framed, under glass. Measure: H 27" x L 19" Sight: 19 3/4" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016ANGEL BOTELLO (SPANISH / PUERTO RICAN 1913 -1986)Untitled (figure looking up.) Color screenprint on paper, edition 46/ 100, and signed lower right BOTELLO Dimensions: H 27" x W 19", sight H 17.5" x W 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Patricia Davis Acrylic and Color Pencil on BoardPatricia Davis (20th Century, American) science fiction acrylic and colored pencil on board. Signed and dated 2/27/89 lower right. Sight: 19 1/2" x 9 1/2". Frame:22 1/4"x 12 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020William M. Dawson (American, 1901-1990) Brown Cow.William M. Dawson (American, 1901-1990) Brown Cow. Oil on canvas board. Signed lower right and dated 3-27-89 Sight: 12" x 16" Frame: 15.75" x 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016NICOLA POUCETTE (FRENCH 1935-2006)"AT FAYER END HALL # 4" Oil on broad, signed lower right POUCETTE Dimensions: (frame) H 19" x W 27"; (sight) H 12.25" x W 21" Condition: Nothing to note.See Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sRICHARD C. BARTLETT (Massachusetts, 1924-2016), "Salten Point at High Tide"., Watercolor on paper,$125
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryMoritz Stifter (Austrian, 1857-1905), Two Genre Scenes, Oil on Panel$900
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Contemporary,), Barns and outbuildings., Watercolor on paper, 12.5" x 19.5" sight.$100
May 24Eldred'sPAINTING OF A DANCER IN A RED DRESS Mid-20th Century Pastel, 18" x 11.75" sight. Framed 27" x 19.5".$80
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[GREECE & CYPRUS]. Group of 8 travel and propaganda posters...$125(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sMARIE WILNER (Massachusetts, 20th Century), "Provincetown"., Watercolor on paper, 13" x 19" sight.$50
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Pair of yaching scenes., Gouaches on paper, 12" x 16" sight. Framed$150
6 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionOIL ON PAPER, SIGNED, UNFRAMED.OH044.$175(1 bid)