Sold2022AN ALUMINUM FIGURE: RUNNING MANAttributed to Jay Milder (American, born 1934)AN ALUMINUM FIGURE: RUNNING MAN Attributed to Jay Milder (American, born 1934) Unsigned, on a ebonized composition base. height 10in (25.4cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Milder - UntitledLot 42 Jay Milder American (b. 1934) Untitled oil on canvas 80 x 70 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Milder - UntitledLot 39 Jay Milder American (b. 1934) Untitled oil on canvas 69 x 70 1/2 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Milder - UntitledLot 47 Jay Milder American (b. 1934) Untitled oil on canvas 69 3/4 x 69 3/4 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Milder - UntitledLot 70 Jay Milder American (b. 1934) Untitled (1960) collage and mixed media on paper 21 1/2 x 25 x 1 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone Gallery Allan Stone Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934)Two untitled figural works: pastel on paper, 1964 and gouache on paper, 1967 (framed separately); Both signed and dated, pastel on paper dedicated to Bob Ellison; Larger: 30" x 20" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (b. 1934, American)Untitled Oil on canvas Signed lower left: J. Milder 50.25" H x 53" W Provenance: Property from Frances Luban Fine Art, Burbank, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (b. 1934, American)Untitled Oil on canvas Signed lower right: J. Milder 59" H x 53" W Provenance: Property from Frances Luban Fine Art, Burbank, CASee Sold Price
SoldSven Lukin (American, born 1934) Untitled (Print 7) from Portfolio #1, 1969, edition of 175, pub...Sven Lukin (American, born 1934) Untitled (Print 7) from Portfolio #1, 1969, edition of 175, published by Pace Editions, New York. color screenprint on paper 58.0 x 73.5 cm (22 13/16 x 28 15/16 in). fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helen Bershad, Untitled, A Large Abstract Acrylic on CanvasHelen Bershad (American, Born 1934), Untitled, A Large Abstract Acrylic on Canvas, signed 'Helen Bershad' lower left. In a thin wood artist's frame. Dimensions: CanvasSee Sold Price
2024Helen Bershad, "Untitled, Circa 1980s, Acrylic on CanvasHelen Bershad (American, Born 1934), Untitled, Circa 1980s, Acrylic on Canvas, signed lower left. Large abstract painting, in a thin wood artist's frame. Dimensions: CanvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helen Bershad, Abstract Acrylic on Canvas and Mixed MediaHelen Bershad (American, Born 1934), Untitled, Circa 1980s, A Large Abstract Acrylic on Canvas and Mixed Media, unsigned. Unframed Dimensions: 45 1/2 x 71in. Footnote: Helen Bershad's woSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934)Oil on canvas; "Rainbow Arts," 1999-2003 (unframed); Signed, titled and dated to verso; 58" x 55"See Sold Price
Sold2016JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934)Oil and pumice on plywood; "Kabalistic III," 1988 (unframed); Signed, titled and dated to verso; 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2016JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934)Oil and pumice on plywood; "Jacob's Ladder Series 5-17," 1988 (unframed); Signed, titled and dated to verso; 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2020JAY MILDER - Subway Woman, New York City - Oil on paperArtist: Jay Milder (American, b.1934). Title: "Subway Woman, New York City". Medium: Oil on paper. Date: Composed 1963. Dimensions: Image size: 17 3/8 x 20 in. (441 x 508 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2015Jay Milder, "Kabaustic #10" AbstractMixed media on masonite laid on board. Signed & dated 1988 rear. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jay Milder, "Space Ritual #2" AbstractMixed media on masonite laid on board. Signed & dated 1988 rear. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jay Milder, "Ataman V" AbstractMixed media on masonite laid on board. Signed & dated 1988 rear. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jay Milder, "Jacob's Ladder #5-15" AbstractMixed media on masonite laid on board. Signed & dated 1988 rear. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jay Milder, "Jacob's Ladder #5-22" AbstractOil on masonite laid on board. Signed & dated 1988 rear. #5-22. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jay Milder, "Jacob's Ladder #5-13" AbstractMixed media on masonite laid on board.. Signed & dated 1988 rear. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jay Milder, "City Scape II"Mixed media on plywood. Signed & dated 1988 rear. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jay Milder, "Space Dreams #15" AbstractMixed media on masonite laid on board. Signed & dated 1988 rear. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsSCHWARTZ, Ruth (American, 1934 – 2009). Two Untitled Painti...$100
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsSCHWARTZ, Ruth (American, 1934 – 2009). Two Untitled Painti...$150
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JOEL PHILLIP MYERS (American b. 1934) AN ART GLASS VASE, "Untitled," 1990s$600
7 days LeftPlakas AuctionsFRANCIS NEWTON SOUZA (1934-2002) UNTITLED "LANDSCAPE", OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED & DATED 61 TOP RIGHT£40,000
7 days LeftPlakas AuctionsBHUPEN KHAKHAR (1934-2003) "UNTITLED" SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT, WATERCOLOUR ON PAPER£4,000
7 days LeftPlakas AuctionsFRANCIS NEWTON SOUZA (1934-2002) UNTITLED "HEAD", OIL ON BOARD, SIGNED TOP LEFT£6,000
7 days LeftPlakas AuctionsFRANCIS NEWTON SOUZA (1934-2002) UNTITLED "HEAD", SIGNED TOP LEFT & DATED 61£2,600
7 days LeftPlakas AuctionsFRANCIS NEWTON SOUZA (1934-2002) UNTITLED "HEAD", SIGNED TOP LEFT & DATED 61£2,600
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsRonald Gustin Ahlstrom, Illinois / American (1922-2012), Untitled Collage, 1970, acrylic mixed$100
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsAnthony Louis Popcheff, American (1954-2003), untitled, 1985, mixed media, 16 1/2"H x 11 1/2"W$100
2 days LeftMichael's GallerySari Staggs (Untitled - Native American 1990) Signed Original Watercolor$1,400
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsAnthony Louis Popcheff, American (1954-2003), untitled, mixed media, paint and printing on paper, 22$10
2 days LeftMichael's GallerySari Staggs (Untitled - Native American 1989) Signed Original Watercolor$1,650
7 days LeftPlakas AuctionsKATTINJERI KRISHNA HEBBAR (1911-1996) UNTITLED, SIGNED & DATED BOTTOM RIGHT 87£26,000