Sold2022Jean Charles de Castelbajac Coat, 1980-90sJean Charles de Castelbajac Coat, 1980-90s Red, yellow, blue, and off-white wool pea coat with a cross pattern throughout, red canvas outer hood with blue drawstring inner hood, and trimmed in clear vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Charles de Castelbajac Dracula CoatJean-Charles de Castelbajac Cotton Blend Coat, with Dracula movie still print and "Castelbajac, Pilqil" silver-tone snap buttons. Full length: 43.5", shoulders: 18", bust: 38", sleeve: 23". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Charles de Castelbajac Wool Coat, 1980-90sJean Charles de Castelbajac Wool Coat, 1980-90s Red, gray, and ivory color block wool coat with exaggerated snap front collar, wide set-in sleeves, front hip patch pockets, and red leather neck ties.See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN CHARLES de CASTELBAJAC STRIPED WOOL COAT, 1980sDouble-breasted with wide black and coral horizontal bands and narrow vertical stripe having single button closure and oversized patch pockets. Labeled. B-46, L-47. (Possibly missing a second button,See Sold Price
Sold2015A Jean-Charles de Castelbajac striped wool gilet withA Jean-Charles de Castelbajac striped wool gilet with Keith Haring motif, 1990s, labelled, with embroidered crawling baby design to lower front, bust 91cm, 36in, waist 76cm, 30inSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUANE MICHALS - Jean-Charles de CastelbajacArtist: DUANE MICHALS Print Title: Jean-Charles de Castelbajac Jean-Charles, marquis de Castelbajac (also known as JC/DC) is a fashion designer. Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing date: 1970's PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Starck for Kartell Manner Lucite Chairs. 2Two lucite chairs in the manner of Philippe Starck (French, b. 1949) for Kartell or Jean-Charles de Castelbajac (Moroccan/French, b. 1949), silk screened with images of a Louis XV style chair, the curSee Sold Price
Sold20191761 Folard War Military Tactics Frederick the Great1761 Folard War Military Tactics Frederick the Great Prussia Seven Years’ War Jean-Charles de Folard was a French military author who is best known for his treatise and commentary on Polybius. In 17See Sold Price
Sold20191761 Folard War Commentaries Frederick the Great1761 Folard War Commentaries Frederick the Great Prussia Seven Years’ War Jean-Charles de Folard was a French military author who is best known for his treatise and commentary on Polybius. In 1753,See Sold Price
Sold2022JC Castelbajac Deshoulieres Limoges Toile de Jouy PlateManufacturer: Phillipe Deshoulieres Designer: Jean-Charles de Castelbajac Location of Manufacture: Limoges, France Title/Pattern/Line: Toile de Jouy 4 Diameter: 10 3/8" / 26cm Weight: 1 pound 4.7 ouncSee Sold Price
Sold2016DE CASTELBAJAC, Jean-Charles (1949-)DE CASTELBAJAC, Jean-Charles (1949-) "Rimbaud" Tapestry acrylic Label on the reverse: Toutlemonde Bochard, J.C De Castelbajac Titled on the label on the reverse: Rimbaud 140 cm x 200 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016DE CASTELBAJAC, Jean-Charles (1949-)DE CASTELBAJAC, Jean-Charles (1949-) "Voyou" Tapestry wool Label on the reverse: Toutlemonde Bochard, J.C De Castelbajac Titled on the label on the reverse: Voyou 140 cm x 200 cm Provenance: SucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Lithograph, Histoire Naturelle des Mammiferes - Monkey with BabyAntique monkey lithograph by c. de, painted by Jean Charles Werner. Titled, "Nouvou Fem". from Histoire Naturelle des Mammifères avec les figures originales d’apres des animaux vivants. NatuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tradition K31,K34, K40, K42 x2, K44, K53Sir Thomas Dagworth, Count Jean Luxembourg, Jean De Boucicaut, Charles D’Albret, Lord Grey of Ruthyn, John Lord Lisle Or Rougemont Excellent Condition Excellent Box 7 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Map. Greece - Plan du Combat de SalamineCopper Engraved Map Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. FoldsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521676 GEOMETRY Mathematics BEAULIEU surveying measurements fortifications antique$650
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRebellion in Portugal Mozambique. Mr. Billot, Ministre de la Republique Francaise a Lisbonne a M. de€200
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOrder of Malta. Compte de Damas-Cru. Duty certificate of Jean Baptiste Joseph Ange de Forfanz.€300
4 days LeftForum AuctionsAviler (Augustin Charles d') L'Architecture de Vignole, qui comprend ses Ordres..., 2 vol., early£240
2 days LeftJasper521661 AMAZING BINDING MORAL & POLITICAL MAXIMS by J.P. de la Serre FRENCH antique$360
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Jean Claude Bissery mid century Autumn wool tapestry on a jacquard metier$500
4 days LeftForum AuctionsJeanneret (Charles-Édouard, "Le Corbusier) Oeuvre Plastique: Peintres et Dessins, Architecture,£480
693 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Combat De Chevaliers Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10