Sold2019Jean-Claude Farhi (French, 1940-2012) Untitled mixedJean-Claude Farhi (French, 1940-2012) Untitled mixed media signed Farhi (lower right) 20 x 25 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Claude Farhi (1940-2012) Lithograph (France)Lithograph on paper, French Street Scene, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 204/350 lower left. Image size-20.5 x 16.5, Frame-28.25 x 24.25See Sold Price
Sold2023A Mixed Media Abstract by Jean-Claude Farhi (French)Galaxy Interlude mixed media signed l.r. 12/99 15 x 15 inches (sight) 26 x 26 inches (frame) Overall good condition. Provenance: Park West GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Claude Farhi 1986 Acrylic Modernist SculptureJean-Claude Farhi Circa 1986 Acrylic Modernist Sculpture. Hand made three dimensional colored acrylic / lucite with crystal accent modernist free form sculpture by Jean-Claude Farhi (French 1940-2012)See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN-CLAUDE FARHI 'Tribal People' Embossed Lithograph'Tribal People' by Jean-Claude Farhi (1940-2012) 20 x 28 Inches Unique silkscreen on lithograph with embossed elements on cream, 330gsm, deckled edge fine art paper. Limited Edition of 60 (#15/60) SigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Claude Farhi O/C Abstract Landscape PaintingJean Claude Farhi France,1940-2012 Modernist work depicting a barren landscape executed in a monochromatic color palette. Canvas 21 1/4" x 25 1/2",Frame 29 1/4" x 33 1/2" Signed lower right "Farhi". FSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN CLAUDE FARHI ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDJean Claude Farhi (France 1940-2012) Abstract embossed lithograph. Signed, in pencil. Passover Eve Measures: 25" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR JEAN-CLAUDE FARHI SignedRaised Figural Mixed MediaATTR JEAN-CLAUDE FARHI Raised Figural Mixed Media, signature to lower right reads ‘FARHI’, edition to lower left reads ‘49/225’, subject raised line drawings of two figures interacting, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT ORIGINAL PAINTINGPICOT, Jean-Claude, (French, 1933-2020): "Reflets sur le Port", Acrylic/Canvas, 23.75" x 28.75", signed lower right, titled verso, framed, 36" x 42". Sold with Park West Certificate of Authenticity anSee Sold Price
Sold2023PICOT COASTAL LANDSCAPE PAINTINGPICOT, Jean-Claude, (French, 1933-2020): "Paysage pres de San Tropez" ("Landscape near San Tropez"), Oil/Canvas, 20" x 24", signed lower left, signed and titled verso, framed, 29.5" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Cambour (FRENCH, 1940–2012) "Florilege en Hollande" oil on canvasClaude Cambour (FRENCH, 1940–2012) "Florilege en Hollande" oil on canvas, signed lower left, 23 1/2" x 28 7/8" canvas, 33" x 38" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Jean Claude Picot French Paris Oil Seine Bouquet Parisien 25.5in x 21.25in USD 65000.00Original Jean Claude Picot French Paris Oil Seine Bouquet Parisien 25.5in x 21.25in USD 65000.00 Appraisal. Signed right, titled and signed again verso, auction label with appraisal price on frame verSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Cambour (French, 1940-2012) 'Les GeraniumsClaude Cambour (French, 1940-2012) 'Les Geraniums Ensoleilles' Oil on Linen 1996, signed lower right, dated, titled and inscribed to the reverse, depicting a sunny gardSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT (FRENCH BORN 1933) OIL ON CANVASJean Claude Picot Bateaux Echoues A Sene ('Failed' Boats In Sene) Morbihan, small sea in Breton, Northwest France. Late 20th century. Signed lower left. Measures 35.5 x 32 inches overall. We happily pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Claude Picot (French, 1933 - 2020) OilJean-Claude Picot (French, 1933 - 2020) "L'Escalier a L'ile Ste Marguerite" Acrylic on Canvas. Signed lower right. Titled and signed verso. With original gallery label. Sight Size: 21.25 x 25.75 in. OSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Claude Gaugy (French) acrylic on wood, signedJean-Claude Gaugy (French, born 1944), acrylic on carved wood depicting a vibrant geometric landscape with trees near a river, artist signed 'Gaugy' at lower left, 30"h x 24"w, overall dimensions inclSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Claude Picot (French, 1933-2020)Jardins a Pegomas Oil on canvas Signed lower left, Signed and Titled on verso Image: 14.5 x 17.5 in; Frame: 22.5 x 25.5 in. Carved gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Claude Picot (French, B. 1933) "Les DeuxOil on canvas. Signed 'Picot' (lower left). Titled "Les Deux Italiennes" and signed 'J Picot' (on reverse). 15" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Claude Gaugy (French, b.1944) "Deux Guerriers", c.Jean-Claude Gaugy (French, b.1944) "Deux Guerriers", c. 1978, acrylic on hardboard, two Native American warriors. 28 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Cambour French, 1940-2012 Les Canoes de mon EnfanceClaude Cambour French, 1940-2012 Les Canoes de mon Enfance Signed Claude Cambour (ll) Oil on canvas 38 1/2 x 50 1/2 inches (97.8 x 128.8 cm) Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, no. 101276 CSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE QUILICI (French, 1941-) OIL CANVASTitled Ruelle tapis, signed lower right. canvas measures approx 19 X 23".See Sold Price
2024Jean-Claude Picot (French, b. 1933) Embellished SerigraphJean-Claude Picot (French, b. 1933) Embellished Serigraph. Numbered - 95/125. Signed lower left. Measures approx. - 15 3/4" high x 19 1/4" wide, total with frame - 24 1/2" high x 30" wide. Have a simiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN CLAUDE PICOT FRENCH STILL LIFE SERIGRAPH 37"JEAN CLAUDE PICOT FRENCH STILL LIFE LANDSCAPE SERIGRAPH PRINT -HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED-LIMITED EDITION 11 / 350 -34" X 37" APPROX TO FRAME--VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR TO FRAME-DP52022See Sold Price
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersCHANEL BY LORENZ BAUMER: A 'CAMELIA' PENDANT ON CHAIN WITH BRACELET EN SUITE The cable-link chain€400
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJean Claude Gaugy "Trois Personalities" Framed Original Portrait on Masonite - 33 x 39$3,000(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Jean Claude Bissery mid century Autumn wool tapestry on a jacquard metier$500
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed LE Jean Claude Picot Regates A Cannes Litho$400
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetJean-Claude Picot “Promenade Apres l’Orage” Lithograph Size is 25.5"x 22.75" wide.$10
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJean - Claude Picot paintings are best known for their saturated, contrasting colors of scenes$150