Sold2016Painting, Edouard CortesEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969), Parisian Street Scene with Horse Drawn Carriages, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 15"h x 21.5"w, overall (with frame): 20"h x 26.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Muhl "La Table de Jardin" oil on canvas.Roger Muhl "La Table de Jardin" oil on canvas., Signed lower right, "Muhl". Canvas: 51"H x 35.25"W; Frame: 59.5"H x 43.5"W. PROVENANCE: David Findlay Gallery, New York, New York. Roger Muhl (France, 1See Sold Price
2018Painting, Henri Jean Guillaume MartinHenri Jean Guillaume Martin (French, 1860-1943), "Marine," oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 23.25"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 24.75"h x 37.25"w. Note: This scene is most likely CollioureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jenkins, Phenomenon Told BeneathPaul Jenkins Phenomenon Told Beneath 1965-66acrylic on canvas36 h x 20 w in (91 x 51 cm) Signed to lower edge 'Jenkins'. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Paul Jenkins Phenomenon Told Beneath 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Biederman, New York 1/36Charles Biederman New York 1/36 1936oil on canvas22.25 h x 17.25 w in (57 x 44 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Ch. Biederman 17/1/36'. Provenance: Acquired directly fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Osterrieder. A-Bomb.Frank Osterrieder. A-Bomb. c. 1950. Signed. Oil on unstretched canvas. Some wear due to age, with minor repair, otherwise great condition. 48" w x 36" h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $45 (RollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neoclassical Style Painting , Lady with CherubsNeoclassical Style Painting , Lady with Cherubs . Oil on canvas, signed (LR) Overall: 63"h x 51" w. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Attributed to Maqbool Fida HusainAttributed to Maqbool Fida Husain (Indian/British, 1915-2011), Untitled (Horses), oil on canvas, signed upper left, canvas (overall unframed): 30"h x 48"w, Note: Paperwork accompanies this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Xceron, oil on canvas, ex-Guggenheim MuseumJean Xceron, oil on canvas, ex-Guggenheim Museum, Jean Xceron (American/Greek, 1890-1967), "Composition No. 247", c. 1942, signed lower right, museum label verso, 19"h x 15"w (canvas), 21"h x 17"w (frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Cortes "Arc de Triomphe" oil on canvas.Edouard Cortes "Arc de Triomphe" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Inscribed with David Klein inventory number #8331 on verso. Canvas: 13"H x 18"W; Frame: 21"H x 27"W. PROVENANCE: DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Gordon Onslow FordGordon Onslow Ford (British, 1912-2003), "The Wish 2," 1945, oil on canvas, initialed and dated lower right, canvas: 29.5"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 38.5"h x 44.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Gordon Onslow FordGordon Onslow Ford (British, 1912-2003), "Mountains of Desire," 1939, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 28.75"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 37.75"h x 45"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sally Michel (1902-2003, American)Deserted Beach, 1975 Oil on canvas board Signed and dated lower right: Sally Michel; signed again, titled and dated, verso 24" H x 36" W Provenance: Property of an Estate, Beverly Hills, CA NotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Yan HsiaYan Hsia (Taiwanese, b. 1932), "Pedestrian at Soho #2," 1975, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 36"h x 54"w. Provenance: Deaccessioned from the Nevada Museum of Art (ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Keane (b. 1927)"The Berlin Wall," 1964 Oil on canvas with assemblage of wood and barbed wire Signed and dated upper left: Keane; with name plaque affixed lower center: Walter Keane 61.75" H x 51.25" W ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PAINTING OF A WOMANOil on canvas. Signed illegibly lower right. Carved gilt frame. Framed measures 46 3/4" h x 34 7/8" w x 2 5/8" d. Painting measures 36" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Lhote (1885-1962), "La Fenetre a Meneaux," 1959, Oil on canvas, 28.75" H x 36.25" WAndre Lhote(1885-1962)"La Fenetre a Meneaux," 1959Oil on canvasSigned and dated upper right: A.Lhote; titled on the stretcher28.75" H x 36.25" W Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2016KONSTANTIN YAKOVLEVICH KRYZHITSKY OIL ON CANVASKONSTANTIN YAKOVLEVICH KRYZHITSKY (UKRAINIAN, 1858-1911), OIL ON CANVAS, 1886, H 17", W 27", "ICE CUTTING":A man lying on a horse-drawn travois; signed and dated lower left; gilt frame with linen lineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yiannis Spyropoulos, paintingYiannis Spyropoulos, painting, Yiannis Spyropoulos (Greek, 1912-1990), "Logos #4", 1968, oil and collage on canvas, signed lower right, slat frame, 63.5"h x 51"w (total) Provenance: Estate of a GreekSee Sold Price
Sold2016KONSTANTIN YAKOVLEVICH KRYZHITSKY OIL ON CANVASKONSTANTIN YAKOVLEVICH KRYZHITSKY (UKRAINIAN, 1858-1911), OIL ON CANVAS, 1886, H 17", W 27", "ICE CUTTING":A man lying on a horse-drawn travois; signed and dated lower left; gilt frame with linen lineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hilary Pecis, Mushroom PatchHilary Pecis Mushroom Patch 2018oil on canvas 20 h × 16 w in (51 × 41 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to verso 'Hilary Pecis Mushroom Patch 2018'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jessie Homer French, Sugar Cane, KauaiJessie Homer French Sugar Cane, Kauai 1989oil on canvas 14 h × 28 w in (36 × 71 cm) Signed and titled to lower edge 'Sugar Cane, Kauai Homer'. Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryNARCISO SCOTTI (B.1907) PAINTING WINTER LANDSCAPE, 35.5" X 51"$150(1 bid)