Sold2019Jean Louis Scherrer White Lace Skirt, ca. 1970sJean Louis Scherrer Boutique Demi Couture White Lace Skirt, ca. 1970s. Made in France.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Louis Scherrer Silk Dress, 1980sJean Louis Scherrer Boutique Paris Numbered Demi-Couture Printed Silk Dress, 1980s. Made in France.See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN LOUIS FORAIN: "TETE DE FEMME"oil on canvas initialed lower right titled on paper label verso with inventory no. 18198 Provenance: Dr. R.A. Kling Collection, circa December 1966, Marlborough Gallery New York, stock no. 2419 with pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Louis de Velly, "The Solarium", Oil on PanelJean-Louis de Velly (French, 1730-1809). "Untitled (The Solarium)", oil on wood panel, signed to lower left "de Velly". Figural genre scene painting depicting woman in bonnet with gardener in tall glaSee Sold Price
Sold2024VIntage Designer Jean-Louis Scherrer Ladies Mink Fur CoatDESCRIPTION: A vintage designer Jean-Louis Scherrer brown fur coat with frontal closure, 3/4-length sleeves and side pockets. Designed with a brown mink exterior and fully lined in dark brown lining.See Sold Price
Sold2022QUATRE BRACELETS CABOCHONS TURQUOISESQUATRE BRACELETS CABOCHONS TURQUOISES Ils sont à maillons ovales rehaussés de cabochons de turquoises. Chaque paire de bracelets peut former un ras de cou. Monture en or jaune 18K. Poids bruSee Sold Price
SoldLouis VUITTON. Paire de bottes 'Ranger Wonderland'.Louis VUITTON. Paire de bottes 'Ranger Wonderland'. En Veau lisse noir, bride à boucle LV pivotante en métal doré. Taille: 38. Condition d'état: B +. Footnotes: Louis Vuitton. PairSee Sold Price
Sold2023OR 18K, TURQUOISE / 18K GOLD, TURQUOISEDescription française: OR 18K, TURQUOISEEnsemble en or jaune 18K composé d'un collier, bracelet, paire de boucles d'oreilles, pendentif et une bague ornée de cabochons de turquoises.PoiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Louis Forain La Parisienne de Siecle PL 186Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 186 with embossed stamp. Titled: La Parisienne de Siecle by artist: Jean-Louis Forain . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has light toningSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier (1815-1891): Le Peintre Van de VeldeAttributed to Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier (1815-1891): Le Peintre Van de Velde Oil on canvas, signed with initial 'M' lower right, with the Vente Meissonier wax seal on the stretcher, lined. 9 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Louis Prevost II (French, 1760-1810)Jean-Louis Prevost II (French, 1760-1810) "Vase de Fleurs et Fruits, puis d'un Escargot" gouache on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 9-1/4" x 6-3/4", framed 15-1/4" x 12-7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier(French, 1815-1891) Les Deux Van de Velde, the brothers Van de Velde, Willem (1633-1707) and his brother Adriaen (1636-1672), signed lower left conjoined "EMeissonier 1856", oil on panel, 10-5-8 x 8-3See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES EN OR ET DIAMANTSla partie supérieure réalisée avec d'éléments en forme de coeur en diamants soutenant des franges à goupilles fendues en diamants PoidSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ETDIAMANTS la partie supérieure réalisée avec un motif géométrique en losange ajouré soutenant un élément en formeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Paire de chaises dites B80 Acier, feutre de laine 103 x 45 x 51 cm. Tecta, 1985 Références : - Catalogue d’exposition 1000 Masterpieces from the Vitra Design museum, Vitra Design MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Louis Blin Paris Three-Piece Jewelry SetJean-Louis Blin (French, founded 1974). A three-piece silver-tone jewelry set, including a necklace, a bracelet, and clip-on earrings, each comprised of linked flowers with a central purple cabochon,See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Louis Blin Paris Three Piece Jewelry SetJean-Louis Blin (French, founded 1974). A three-piece silver-tone jewelry set, including a draping three strand necklace, a two-strand bracelet, and a pair of clip-on earrings, each comprised of linkeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde. Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 195See Sold Price
Sold2022Patek Philippe, réf. 4710/1, montre-bracelet en or 750 entièrement pavée de diamantsPatek Philippe, réf. 4710/1, montre-bracelet en or 750 entièrement pavée de diamants accompagnée de sa paire de clips d'oreilles, circa Mouvement: cal. E15, quartz, 6 rubis, 165000See Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of 24 BooksThe first 24 volumes of “The General and Particular Natural History with the Description of the King's Cabinet by George Louis LeClerc, Earl of Buffon and Louis Jean Marie Daubenton. Unique becaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Important and Fine Louis XVI Bedroom SuiteAfter the design of Jean-Henri Riesener (1734-1806) for the commode for La Chambre de Louis XVI a Versailles.Ormolu bronze mounts by Jean Rabiant with fruitwood marquetry and parquetry mahogany. BedfrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Small Louis Tank Quartz 18k Yellow Gold 'Grain de Riz' Mesh Bracelet WristwatchWorking (ID: 660130479) - w/ Cartier Box DI: CO579, Manual & Certificate BookletSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile,...HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile, comprenant tout ce qui s'est passe depuis la formation jusqu'a la dissolution de cette Colonie.... PariSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN-ACHILLE BENOUVILLE (1815-1891)JEAN-ACHILLE BENOUVILLE (1815-1891) Le colisée vu de la Domus Aurea Signée et datée : Ach Benouville Rome 1850 Aquarelle et réhauts de gouache blanche View of the Coliseum from the Domus ASee Sold Price
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE CANDELABRES en bronze dore, le fût a decor de trois cariatides, mascarons et guirlandes€300
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean-Louis VERAY (1820-1881) Henri d'Artois, comte de Chambord (1820-1883). Epreuve en bronze a€500
6 days LeftForum AuctionsEmpress Joséphine's copy.- Florian (Jean-Pierre Claris de) Numa Pompilius, Second Roi de Rome, 2£650
479 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHERMES Hermes Collier Dosian bracelet P engraved white x gold leather studs$5
2 days LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.10.40.20.02.003 - De Ville Prestige Co-Axial 39.5 mm Automatic Silver$10
2 days LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.10.27.60.57.001 - De Ville Prestige Quartz 27.4 mm Blue Mother Of Pearl$10
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsJEAN LOUIS PAINTED SILK CREPE EVENING DRESS, USA, LATE 1960s-EARLY 1970s$150
3 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean-Louis CORBY (1951), bronze sculpture L'Homme fisur?, numbered 2/8 and signed€1,200
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausMeissonier, Napoleon III at the Solferino, Antique Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausMeissonier, The Audience, 1870s Steel Engraving Charles Carey, Hess 1880s$20
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica Summicron-M 28mm f/2 ASPH. chrome „Edition Hermès“ Sample€4,000