Sold2018Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le Cirque Estampe en couleursJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le Cirque Estampe en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 97 x 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) L’homme tatoué Lithographie enJean MARAIS (1913-1998) L’homme tatoué Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 50 x 64,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terreJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terre rouge de Vallauris émaillée brun à décor d'une femme à l'amphore Signé Jean Marais Vallauris et daté 1982 auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Femme du désertPichet en terre rouge de Vallauris, émaillée noir lustré Signature incisée Jean Marais Hauteur 34 cmParfait étatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean MARAIS (1913-1998). Coupe-sculpture au visage. Epreuve en terre rouge de Vallauris. Signé enJean MARAIS (1913-1998). Coupe-sculpture au visage. Epreuve en terre rouge de Vallauris. Signé en creux sous la base. H: 15,5 - D : 9,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf surJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf sur fond blanc Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 93 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Cendrier à la forme d'unJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Cendrier à la forme d'un pied en terre rouge de Vallauris à émail noir lustré Signé dessous 4 x 18 x 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35 cm P. 17 cm Circa 1965See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Gémeaux - Signe du zodiaqueJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Gémeaux - Signe du zodiaque Plaque de laiton signée. Numéroté sur 250. 25 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Marais (1913-1998), group of eight black enameledJean Marais (1913-1998), group of eight black enameled terra cotta pieces, each with an impressed signature, consisting of 4 pitchers, a baluster vase, a covered bowl, a candlestick, and a footed chalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Clergue Photograph of Jean CocteauLucien Clergue (French, 1934-2014). Photograph of Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) and Jean Marais (French, 1913-1998) from the set of "Le testament d'Orphee" (The Testement of Orpheus), 196See Sold Price
Sold2022TV Film Jean Marais signed photo collection. 2 in total. 11 December 1913 - 8 November 1998, knownTV Film Jean Marais signed photo collection. 2 in total. 11 December 1913 - 8 November 1998, known professionally as Jean Marais was a French actor, writer, director and sculptor. He performed in overSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO JEAN MARAIS FRENCH SCHOOL OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Jean Marais (French, 1914-1998) oil painting on canvas depicting a beautiful lady on a hat walking through Parisienne street. Signed and inscribed, Paris, lower right. Framed. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Ensemble de trois assiettes creuses circulaires en faïence à décor noir réservé à la paraffine Signé (chaque) D : 15 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Pot à cornichon en terre chamotée Signé en bas H : 22,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean PONS (1913-2005)  CompositionJean PONS (1913-2005)  Composition abstraite,1951  Aquarelle et mine de plomb sur papier, signée et datée 51 en bas à droite  39 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Jean Rets Oil BoardBeautiful Jean Rets oil board, 32 x 33 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1910 - 1998. Jean Rets was a Belgian painter who was born in 1910. Numerous key galleries and museums such as CalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN BAYON SALADO (JEAN SALABET) (1913 - 1995):Parisian quai with view of Notre Dame; oil on canvas; signed and inscribed "Paris" lower left; 10 3/4 x 14 inches; 16 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Salabet (French, 1913 - 1995) Parisian Scene, 1953Jean Salabet (French, 1913 - 1995) Parisian Scene, 1953 oil on canvas signed J. Salabet, dated, and inscribed Paris (lower right) 18 x 22 inches. Provenance: Marshall Field & Company, Chicago (label vSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN-MICHEL ATLAN (1913-1960) Maquette for 'Cimaise'circa 1957pastel on paper, signed 'Atlan' ve...JEAN-MICHEL ATLAN (1913-1960) Maquette for 'Cimaise' circa 1957 pastel on paper, signed 'Atlan' verso 10 1/4 x 8 1/2in (26 x 21.6cm) Footnotes: Provenance John Franklin Koenig CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre de Dienes (1913-1985)Andre de Dienes (1913-1985) NORMA JEAN, c.1945, vintage silver gelatin prints, (2), image size, 342 x 275mm, 285 x 270mm, each with photographers stamp and negative numbers in pencil versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on CanvasCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Canvas Board 1990, dated en verso, signed 'To D.G.G./D.S.P.' lower right, a seascape depicting waves crashing upon a rockySee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on CanvasCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Canvas Board 1994, signed 'Charles Vickery DSP' lower right, dated en verso, depicting a ship under full sail; in a gold laSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963) « L’homme fleur ». 1958€2,500
11 hrs LeftForum AuctionsNapoleon family copy.- Mémoires pour servir a l'Histoire de France en 1815, first edition, from the£650
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersCHANEL BY LORENZ BAUMER: A 'CAMELIA' PENDANT ON CHAIN WITH BRACELET EN SUITE The cable-link chain€400
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€2,000
BonhamsA DIRECTOIRE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCKAfter Jean-Simon Deverberie, circa 1880$8,500(1 bid)
BonhamsCircle of Jean-Baptiste Pillement (Lyon 1728-1808) Chinoiserie scenes (2) framed: 64 x 54cm£1,500(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAgreement between Portugal and Germany for possessions in Africa. BILLOT. Mr. Billot, Ministre de€200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'Les Plaisirs du Printemps' cup and saucer, Qianlong€500