Sold2023J.G. Domergue - Deux femmes au casino, 1956Jean-Gabriel Domergue (1889 - 1962). La Parisienne : Deux femmes au casino, 1956. Original lithograph on velin du Marais. Signed on the plate lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 41 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35 cm P. 17 cm Circa 1965See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Marais Ceramic MirrorDesigner & Manufacturer: Jean Marais Markings: signed Country of Origin & Materials: France; ceramic Additional Information: No additional information. Dimensions (H,W,D): 14.5"h, 14.5"w, 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) L’homme tatoué Lithographie enJean MARAIS (1913-1998) L’homme tatoué Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 50 x 64,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Femme du désertPichet en terre rouge de Vallauris, émaillée noir lustré Signature incisée Jean Marais Hauteur 34 cmParfait étatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean MARAIS (1913-1998). Coupe-sculpture au visage. Epreuve en terre rouge de Vallauris. Signé enJean MARAIS (1913-1998). Coupe-sculpture au visage. Epreuve en terre rouge de Vallauris. Signé en creux sous la base. H: 15,5 - D : 9,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Gémeaux - Signe du zodiaqueJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Gémeaux - Signe du zodiaque Plaque de laiton signée. Numéroté sur 250. 25 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN MARAIS CERAMIC 'AIGLE' VASEA Jean Marais ceramic 'Aigle' vase, the stylized eagle-shaped terracotta body decorated overall with a matte silver / brown tin glazed surface, signed on the tail feathers in script 'Jean Marais' forSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO JEAN MARAIS FRENCH SCHOOL OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Jean Marais (French, 1914-1998) oil painting on canvas depicting a beautiful lady on a hat walking through Parisienne street. Signed and inscribed, Paris, lower right. Framed. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Ensemble de trois assiettes creuses circulaires en faïence à décor noir réservé à la paraffine Signé (chaque) D : 15 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terreJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terre rouge de Vallauris émaillée brun à décor d'une femme à l'amphore Signé Jean Marais Vallauris et daté 1982 auSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf surJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf sur fond blanc Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 93 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Marais (French, 1914-1998) Ceramic Fish SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Jean Marais ceramic sculpture of a fish. Titled "Poisson". Executed in an olive green glaze finish. Signed on the underside. CIRCA: 20th century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H. 9" x W. 11See Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN MARAIS Pottery Figural Cat Pitcher. TexturedJEAN MARAIS Pottery Figural Cat Pitcher. Textured lined pattern for fur. Signed.-- Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Marais (1913-1998), group of eight black enameledJean Marais (1913-1998), group of eight black enameled terra cotta pieces, each with an impressed signature, consisting of 4 pitchers, a baluster vase, a covered bowl, a candlestick, and a footed chalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Pot à cornichon en terre chamotée Signé en bas H : 22,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022TV Film Jean Marais signed photo collection. 2 in total. 11 December 1913 - 8 November 1998, knownTV Film Jean Marais signed photo collection. 2 in total. 11 December 1913 - 8 November 1998, known professionally as Jean Marais was a French actor, writer, director and sculptor. He performed in overSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Marais Silk ScarfA vintage Jean Marais silk scarf measures: 53 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le Cirque Estampe en couleursJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le Cirque Estampe en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 97 x 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Cendrier à la forme d'unJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Cendrier à la forme d'un pied en terre rouge de Vallauris à émail noir lustré Signé dessous 4 x 18 x 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Clergue Photograph of Jean CocteauLucien Clergue (French, 1934-2014). Photograph of Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) and Jean Marais (French, 1913-1998) from the set of "Le testament d'Orphee" (The Testement of Orpheus), 196See Sold Price
Sold20203 French Ceramic Bowls & Vase3 French Ceramic Bowls & Vase, Jean Marais hand, Jacquet vase, T. Marjorelle vase (3 pc.) (NJWA82/3)(MS) Dimensions: Hand 8" W, Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Cocteau plate, Faune aux Rubans, 6 of 25, 12"Jean Cocteau plate entitled Faune aux Rubans (Faun With Ribbons) done, circa 1961 at the Madeline-Jolly Studio in France. Signed by Cocteau on the front and marked Edition Originale de Jean Cocteau AtSee Sold Price