Sold2023Jean-Philippe Charbonnier (1921-2004) Backstage at the Folies – Bergère, Paris, 1960Jean-Philippe Charbonnier (1921-2004) Backstage at the Folies – Bergère, Paris, 1960 Gelatin silver print, printed 2000, signed, titled, dated, inscribed and numbered '30/50' in pencil on thSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN-PHILIPPE CHARBONNIER - Bassin de la VilletteNo Reserve! Artist: JEAN-PHILIPPE CHARBONNIER Print Title:Bassin de la Villette, 1963 Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1980's Printed in France Image Size approx: 5.5 x 7.75 inches Jean-PhilipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rameau, Jean-Philippe Traité de l'harmonie [and:] Nouveau système de musique théoriqueRameau, Jean-Philippe Traité de l'harmonie [and:] Nouveau système de musique théorique [Two first editions in one volume] 1) Traité de l'Harmonie, réduite à ses principes naturels, dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Pierre Capron (French, 1921-1997) Village de l'Oise, 1978Jean-Pierre Capron (French, 1921-1997) Village de l'Oise, 1978 oil on canvas signed J.P. Capron and dated (lower right); titled (stretcher) 18 1/4 x 21 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) – Joseph-Marie Lo Duca (1910-2004) - Jean-Jacques Pauvert (192...Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) – Joseph-Marie Lo Duca (1910-2004) - Jean-Jacques Pauvert (1926-2014) 'Histoire de L'Érotisme', par Lo Duca, Jean-Jacques Pauvert éditeur, BibliothèqueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 18th Century Books on American ExploratiGroup of 18th century books on exploration of the Americas. Includes William Robertson, tr. M.E., "Histoire de l'Amerique," Maastricht: Jean-Edme Dufour & Philippe, 1777, four volumes; and George AnsoSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN DIEUZAIDE - L'interieur d'un four de craking,1957Artist: JEAN DIEUZAIDE Print Title: L'interieur d'un four de craking,1957 Medium: Duotone Photoengraving Printed in France in 1970’s Image Size approx: 8 x 6” Jean Dieuzaide (1921 – 2003), was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPPE JEAN (1931-1986)PHILIPPE JEAN (1931-1986) Lampe sculpture formée de deux éléments en métal à double patine, l'un argenté et l'autre doré sur socle carré en métal doréSee Sold Price
Sold2018Americas.- Bossu (Jean Bernard) Nouveaux Voyages dansAmericas.- Bossu (Jean Bernard) Nouveaux Voyages dans l'Amérique Septentrionale, first edition, half-title, engraved coat-of-arms on dedication leaf to Philippe de Limbourg, 4 engraved plates aftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grosses Betes & Petites Betes, L'arche De NoéTitle: Grosses Betes & Petites Betes, L'Arche de ... Publisher: Tolmer & Cie. Publication Date: 1912. Binding: Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Edition: 1st Edition.See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN-PHILIPPE CHARBONNIER - Dans Le Salon NoirNo Reserve! Artist: JEAN-PHILIPPE CHARBONNIER Print Title: Dans Le Salon Noir, Paris 1974 Medium: Photo-engraving Printing Date: 1980's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 3.25 x 5 inches Jean-PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mahmoud Soua, Tunisia, Poet & Muse, O/CMahmoud Soua, Tunisia, act. 1970's, "Le Poete et sa Muse", A Surrealistic Hermit & Angel, oil on canvas, signed, signed and titled verso. NOTE: Soua is mentioned and shown in "l'Arche de Noé et les NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shadow Theater by Saussine, Paris, c. 1900Shadow Theater by Saussine, Paris, c. 1900 L'Arche de Noé (Noah's ark), cardboard box 11 x 13 ¾ in., composed of front gate with roll mechanism with wonderful scenery, 10 animal figures andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: Joseph Hecht (Polish/French, 1891-1951)Artist: Joseph Hecht (Polish/French, 1891-1951) Title: L'Arche de Noe: L'Approvisionnement Year: 1926 Medium: engraving Catalog reference: Plumart 134 Image Size: 9.5 X 12.2 inches SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Noah's ark. Holy Land. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „l’Arche de Noe“.Drawn by Malo.Engraved by Lanvin. From „Le Monde Histoire Tous les peuples depuis les temps les plus recules“ by M. E. De Lostalot-Bachoue. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016ECOLE MODERNE OIL 1917 PONT DE LARCHE1917 Ecole Moderne, Huile Sur Carton (Oil on Board) of a Arched Bridge - Pont de L' Arche. Inscribed en verso. A true French Ecole Moderne Beaux Artes Oil Painting. Faint signature, illigible. PurchasSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE GISSON L' ARC DE TRIOMPHE PAINTINGAndre Gisson (1921-2003) L'Arc de Triomphe oil on canvas painting. Signed lower left. 30" x 24" and 38.5" x 32.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en en terre blanche partiellement émaillé 34.5 cm. (13 9/16 in.) ExécutéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 36.5 cm. (14 3/8 in.) Exécuté en 1961. CSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOSIO. Histoire des chevaliers de l'ordreBOSIO, Giacomo. Histoire des chevaliers de l'ordre de S. Jean de Hierusalem contenant leur admirable institution & police, la suitte des guerres de la Terre Saincte, où ils se sont trouvez, &See Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: JEAN SALABET (FRENCH, 20TH CENTURY)Untitled (Nighttime Paris Street Scene, Arche de Triomphe), oil on canvas, signed and inscribed ‘J. Salabet/ Paris’ lower right. 23 by 28 1/2 inches, sight PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. NancySee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de - Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de La Fontaine. Tome premierParis, Desa in t & amp; Sail la nt, chez Durand, de l'primerie de Charles-Anto in and Jombert, 1755 -1759. 4 vols. In 2nd. vol. 1 Allegorical front door in cisa by Dupuis and Coch in on a drawing by OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe STARCK (1949)Philippe STARCK (1949) Fauteuil dit Richard III Polyuréthane, cuir 91 x 93 x 56 cm. Sticker de l’éditeur au dos Edition bleu klein limitée à 100 exemplaires, numérotSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Autoritratto, (1918-1920)€34,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Paesaggio (La Porte d'Espagne), 1921€6,000
Jun 06PiasaGeorges Mathieu (1921-2012) Infinis complices, 1986 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom left Titled€150,000
2 days LeftBonhamsPHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) Fauteuil Henri SamuelCréation en 1975, exemplaire de 2004Editi...€15,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.AN EGYPTIAN PTOLEMAIC ERA SCULPTURE, "Head of a Young Man," CIRCA 3RD CENTURY BCE$750
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Plafonnier carré, modèle 2067, structure en laiton et dalles de verre€250
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers, modèle « 2015A », cylindre en verre émaillé blanc€200
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Plafonnier carré, modèle 2060B dit « Collier de la reine », structure en€400
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy, Tall vase 'Ancolies', 1895-1900€2,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
2 days LeftBonhamsPHILIPPE STARCK (1949) Ensemble de trois prototypes de tabourets de barCirca 1982Réalis...€2,800
BonhamsHERMES Paris, 2dité en 1993, réédité en 2004 et 2012. Carré 'L'instruct...€170