Sold2022PHILIPPE JEAN (1931-1986)PHILIPPE JEAN (1931-1986) Lampe sculpture formée de deux éléments en métal à double patine, l'un argenté et l'autre doré sur socle carré en métal doréSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPPE JEANPhilippe JEAN (1931-1987) (dans le gout de): Lampe de table recouverte de stratifié noir et métal chromé. Abat-jour en toile de riz blanche. H (pied): 15 cm - H (totale avec abat jour): 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philippe JEAN (1931-1987) Salomé Epreuve en bronzePhilippe JEAN (1931-1987) Salomé Epreuve en bronze poli. Signé et numéroté 29/600 H : 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philippe JEAN (1931-1987) Sans titre Epreuve en bronzePhilippe JEAN (1931-1987) Sans titre Epreuve en bronze poli sur boule de verre. Signé et numéroté 24/300 H : 36,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philippe Jean, French (1931 - 1987)Philippe Jean, French (1931 - 1987) Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base "Carmen" Signed and Numbered 23/600. Overall measures 14" x 4-1/2". COA to accompany the lot. Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2023Anatoliy ZVEREV (1931 -1986) RussianUntitled, abstract composition of the Christ, gouache on paper, 23 3/4 x 16 3/4 inches, signed and dated 58 in pencil upper right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2024Anatoly ZVEREV (1931 - 1986) RussianUntitled, portrait, 1958, watercolour and ink on paper, 23 x 16 1/4 inches at sight, signed and dated in pencil lower left. Anatoly Zverev is the founder of Russian Expressionism in the 1960s (or TachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attr: Anatoli Zverev (Russian 1931 - 1986) OilAbstract floral oil on board. Initialed and numbered upper right. Some crackling of paint, needs cleaning. 19.5 X 15.5" (21.5" X 17.5")"See Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Jean Modern Enamel Bird Table LampPhilippe Jean Modern enameled bird table lamp with glass sphere and chromed metal elements, signed 'Ph Jean' and numbered '42/300'. Circa 1970's. 22" H x 18" W x 6" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Philippe Jean, Gilt Bronze on Marble BaseYoung girls. Signed and numbered 166/300. Approx. 19" H of bronze. Slight chip to base.See Sold Price
Sold2021PHILIPPE JEAN GILT BRONZE TABLE LAMP SCULPTURE -PHILIPPE JEAN GILT BRONZE TABLE LAMP SCULPTURE - Modernist gilt bronze sculpture by Philippe Jean on black marble base and mounted as table lamp. Signed "Ph Jean" and numbered 225/300. Dimensions: ScuSee Sold Price
SoldANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Tour du KremlinANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Tour du Kremlin signé en cyrillique et daté '1972' (en bas au centre) huile sur carton Peint en 1972 signed in Cyrillic and dated '1972'(lower centre) oil on cardbSee Sold Price
SoldANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Don QuixoteANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Don Quixote signé en cyrillique et daté '1974' (en haut au centre) huile sur carton Peint en 1974 signed in Cyrillic and dated '1974' (upper centre) oil on card PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV RUSSIAN OIL ON BOARDAnatoly Zverev Russian 1931-1986 Forest oil/board 27'x18' initialed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatoly Zverev (1931-1986), CAT SLEEPING WITH PLAYING CARDSANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986), RUSSIANCAT SLEEPING WITH PLAYING CARDSOil on canvasboard; annotated “purchased from George Kostakis (Costakis), in 1957 while stationed in Moscow" in pen and ink versSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Woman Looking Askance, 1971 crayon on paper 39 x 56 cm (15 3/8 x 22 in.) signed and dated upper left PROVENANCE Estate of Levon Airapetian CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anatolij Timofeevic ZVEREV (1931-1986) RussianAnatolij Timofeevic ZVEREV (1931-1986) ; Abstract ; 1978 ; oil on canvas ; framed ; dimensions 47 x 40 cm (18 1/2 x 15 3/4 in.) ; signed & dated lower left / there is stamp on the back APPROVED TO EXPSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Blue-eyed Woman with Rose in Her Hair, 1978 watercolor on paper 55 x 37 cm (21 5/8 x 14 5/8 in.) [sight] monogrammed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Estate of LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING PUSHKIN BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Timofeivich Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) oil painting on cardboard, The Portrait of A. S. Pushkin, 1979. Signed and dated to the left. Additionally signed, titled, and dated on the back. AlexanSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Rooster, 1981 watercolor and colored pencil on paper full sheet measuring 41 x 30 cm (16 1/8 x 11 3/4 in.) monogrammed and dated along lower margin PROVENANCE EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Brunette in Square Glasses, 1981 goauche on paper 59 x 42 cm (23 1/4 x 16 1/2 in.) [sight] monogrammed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Estate of Levon AirapetianSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 FEMALE PORTRAIT WATERCOLOR ON THICK PAPERANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 FEMALE PORTRAIT WATERCOLOR ON THICK PAPER. Anatoly Zverev Female portrait. Watercolor on thick paper. Image size 23in by 16.5in. ANATOLY ZVEREV (1931 - 1986) IS AN INGENIOUS RSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 RUSSIAN CHURCH CUPOLAS OIL ONANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 RUSSIAN CHURCH CUPOLAS OIL ON BOARD. Image size 21in by 16in. Shipping cost incluing pack and delivery to US address 30 USD and International 100 USD. ANATOLY ZVEREV (1931 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Anatoly Zverev ( 1931-1986 ) Abstract Oil PaintingVery fine abstract oil painting by Russian well known artist Anatoly Timofeivich Zverev ( 1931-1986 ). Signed with monogram and dated. Provenance: private collection of Eduard Volodarskiy ( movie direSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAuction WallstreetAnatoly Zverev (Russia1931-1986) Still Life w/bottles Fruits Mixed MEDIA Gouache watercolor on Paper$850
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSAN ANATOLY ZVEREV, RUSSIAN, COLOR PENCIL ON PAPER PAINTING, "ROOSTER", 1979$1,500
May 12White Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Charlotte Rampling And Jean-Michel Jarre, Paris, 1986$100
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsD’YLEN, Jean (1886 – 1938). Plombieres Les Bains. 1931. Par...$250
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyALEXANDRE IACOVLEFF, (Russian, 1887-1938), Portrait of a Wakhi Man, 1931$3,000
1 day LeftBucklinLagerfeld, Karl [SIGNED]; Piaggi, Anna; Karl Lagerfeld A Fashion Journal [1986 1ST EDITION]$200(1 bid)
May 15BonhamsJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Untitled 41 7/8 x 29 1/2 in (106.3 x 75 cm) (Executed in 1986)$450,000
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJean Michel Basquiat Color Plate Lithograph after Basquiat from 1986$100