Sold2018Jean ROYER (XX)Jean ROYER (XX) Panthère Fusain et lavis sur papier Signé en bas à gauche 25 x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean ROYER (XX)Jean ROYER (XX) Panthère assise Fusain et gouache dorée sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 67 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN OAK WRITING DESK IN THE MANNER OF JEAN ROYERAn oak writing desk having bat form legs in the manner of Jean Royer. Ht: 35.5" Wd: 46.5" Dpth: 25"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR ROUND OAK END TABLES MANNER OF JEAN ROYERA pair of round oak end tables in the manner of Jean Royer. Ht: 27.5" Wd: 21.5" Dia: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR UPHOLSTERED FOOT STOOLS MANNER JEAN ROYERA pair of modern upholstered foot stools raised on three wood legs in the manner of Jean Royer. Ht: 20.5" Dia: 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019OAK DESK POSSIBLY JEAN ROYER BAT FORM LEGSAn oak desk, possibly Jean Royer, having baseball bat form corner legs supporting desk top and two drawers. Ht: 38.5" Wd: 46" Dpth: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR GILT IRON END TABLES MANNER OF JEAN ROYERA pair of large modern round gilt iron end tables having glass tops in the manner of Jean Royer. Ht: 30" Dia: 36"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR FUZZY STOOLS MANNER OF JEAN ROYERA pair of fuzzy stools in the manner of Jean Royer. Ht: 17" Dia: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR 3-LEGGED STOOLS MANNER OF JEAN ROYERA pair of three legged stools having a dish top in the manner of Jean Royer. Ht: 17.5" Dia: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR BRASS IRON WALL SCONCES C.1950 JEAN ROYERA pair of brass and iron wall sconces circa 1950. In the manner of Jean Royer. Ht: 12.5" Wd: 5.5" Dpth: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR BRASS IRON WALL SCONCES C.1950 JEAN ROYERA pair of brass and iron wall sconces circa 1950. In the manner of Jean Royer. Ht: 12.5" Wd: 5.5" Dpth: 7"See Sold Price
2022Iron Forged Lamp Art Deco Jean RoyerLámpara De Hierro Estilo Art Deco Jean Royer Reserve: $95.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $95.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Iron Forged Lamp Art Deco Jean RoyerLámpara De Hierro Estilo Art Deco Jean Royer Reserve: $40.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $95.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined bySee Sold Price
Sold2021After Walter Gay - Villa Sylvia & Still Life2 Reproductions, after Walter Gay "Villa Sylvia" St. Jean-Sur-Mer, and Still Life with fruit & flowersDimensions: Frames 17 1/4" x 14 1/2" and 15 1/4" x 9 3/4" (BECK041/2)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Canadian Salt Glazed Stoneware JugInscribed “Macdonald & Charlton, St. Johns CE, 3”. St. Johns is now Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Quebec. “CE” stood for “Canada East”, which was the designation for that area in the mid-19thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Dubuffet sur le thème de la Célébration du Sol.Catalog of Dubuffet exhibition "Celebration of the Sol", in Paris at Galerie Daniel Cordier, from April 28 to June 7, 1959. Text in French by Dubuffet "Topographies, Texturologies", with 5 reproductioSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN BERKLEY, "SUR LA POINT", PASTEL DREWINGFramed signed pastel drawing of ballerina titled "Sur LA Point", executed by American artist Jean Berkley. Frame measuring approx. 25 1/2 X 21 1/2 in., image size approx. 19 X 15 in..See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean COCTEAU (1889-1963) d’après. « Le chat ».Jean COCTEAU (1889-1963) d’après. « Le chat ». Broche en métal doré. Signé Jean Cocteau sur le devant. Dimensions : 5 x 6 cm. Avec sa pochette d’origine.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean COCTEAU (1889-1963) d’après.Jean COCTEAU (1889-1963) d’après. "Profil". Broche ou épingle en métal doré. Signée « Jean Cocteau » sur la tranche. Note : Éditée par le ComitéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sur la plage.JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sur la plage. Color lithograph on cream wove paper. 565x380 mm; 22¼x15 inches, full margins (sheet). Signed, dated and numbered 60/220 in pencil, lower margin. 1958.A verSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau Print sur Canvas Recettes pour un ami 1962Jean Cocteau Print sur Canvas Recettes pour un ami 1962, 9"1/2 X 12", Good condition. HANDLING and SHIPPING, USA $10. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING, ask for an estimate. FREE DELIVERY TAMPABAY and SARASOTA aSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Les GémeauxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Les Gémeaux signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1960 feutre sur papier 50 x 60.5 cm. (19 11/16 x 23 13/16 in.) Exécuté en 1960. Cette œuvre est le dessinSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune au ruban ; SourireJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune au ruban, Sourire (I): Faune au ruban (recto) signé Jean Cocteau crayon gras sur papier bleu 42.5 x 42 cm. (16 3/4 x 16 9/16 in.) Cette œuvre esSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) ArlequinJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958 Pastel sur papier bleu 35 x 33 cm. (13 3/4 x 13 in.) Exécuté en 1958. Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaEugène Claude, (Jean Claude) (Toulouse, 1841 - Asnières-sur-Seine,1923) Un bouquet de€15,000
BonhamsCircle of Jean-Antoine Watteau (Valenciennes 1684-1721 Nogent-sur-Marne) Portrait of a gentleman...£3,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€2,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988), d'après, Standing Figure, c.1982.€200
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988), D'Après, Sans titre, 1986.€300
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988), d'après, Standing Figure, c.1982.€200
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-luc MOERMAN (Né en 1967) Déshumanisation – Hybridation exponentielle, 2000€2,250
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDAVID. Decret de la Convention Nationale… relatif au don fait par David, d’un tableau€200
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNew Caledonia and Guyana - Penal colony. DE LANESSAN. Chambre des Deputes. Rapport fait au nom de la€250
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Mines. AUDIFFRED – BROUSSE. Rapport fait au nom de la Commission chargee d’€250