Sold2019Jennifer Bartlett, gouache on paper, 2000Jennifer Bartlett, gouache on paper, 2000, Jennifer Bartlett (American, b. 1941), Untitled (56), pencil signed, dated, and numbered along lower margins, float-framed under glass, 9"squ (sheet), 22"squSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly (American b. 1941), Untitled (Pink andDale Chihuly (American b. 1941), Untitled (Pink and white glass chandelier)Hand-blown glass and steel, the circular composition of spiral twist reeded glass tubes in pink and white, interspered with dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynda Benglis American, b. 1941 Untitled #18 (from the Patang Fossil series), 1979Lynda Benglis American, b. 1941 Untitled #18 (from the Patang Fossil series), 1979 Signed, dated and inscribed #18 Lynda Benglis 12/79 (ll) Collage on handmade paper 34 3/4 x 27 inches (88.3 x 68.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynda Benglis American, b. 1941 Untitled #17 (from the Patang Fossil series), 1979Lynda Benglis American, b. 1941 Untitled #17 (from the Patang Fossil series), 1979 Signed, dated and inscribed #17 Lynda Benglis 12/79 (ll) Collage on handmade paper 34 3/4 x 27 inches (88.3 x 68.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tony Berlant (American, b. 1941) Untitled (House A)Tony Berlant (American, b. 1941) Untitled (House A) mixed media Height: 8 inches. Property being sold to benefit Dancers' Workshop Jackson, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dale Chihuly, (American, b. 1941), UntitledDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Untitled acrylic on paper Height 40 x width 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Untitled AcryliDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)UntitledAcrylic and glitter on canvas48See Sold Price
Sold2019Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Untitled WatercDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)UntitledWatercolor and acrylic on Arches Aquarelle paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bennett Bean American, b. 1941 UntitledBennett Bean American, b. 1941 Untitled Painted and gilded earthenware 15 1/4 x 8 x 10 1/4 inches (38.7 x 20.3 x 26 cm) Provenance: Barry Friedman Ltd., New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Untitled StudyDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Untitled Study lithograph signed 'Chihuly' to lower left H 19 1/2 x W 25 | Frame, H 28 x W 33 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Chihuly (American, B. 1941) Untitled.Dale Chihuly (American, B. 1941) Untitled. Pencil and watercolor, signed en verso and dated 1998 39" x 25.5" Frame: 47" x 32.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) UntitledDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Untitled lithograph with hand-coloring numbered 18/100 in pencil; signed in paint Sheet: 36 3/4 x 24 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Note to the buyer:See Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Berlant American, b. 1941 Untitled (Cube)Tony Berlant American, b. 1941 Untitled (Cube) Found metal collage with steel brads on wood 8 x 8 x 8 inches (20.3 x 20.3 x 20.3 inches) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joel Shapiro (American, b. 1941) Untitled, 1980-82 and Untitled, 1979 (a pair of prints)Joel Shapiro (American, b. 1941) Untitled, 1980-82 and Untitled, 1979 (a pair of prints) lithographs on embossed paper each signed, dated, and numbered in pencil largest sheet: 50 x 31 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sydney Cash, (American, b.1941), Untitled (Slump FormSydney Cash (American, b.1941) Untitled (Slump Form in Glass Case), 1993 glass, silicone and steel etched Cash 93 to front Height 19 x width 11 x depth 7 1/2 inches Estimate $2,000-4,000 Provenance: <See Sold Price
Sold2022Jordan Davies American, b. 1941 Untitled, 1972Jordan Davies American, b. 1941 Untitled, 1972 Signed and dated J. Davies 1972 on the overlap, signed dated and inscribed Jordan Davies 1972 Untitled on the stretcher Acrylic on canvas 47 5/8 x 47 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Forrest Myers (American, b. 1941) Untitled Sculpture Treitel Gratz N.Y.C.Forrest Myers (American, b. 1941) Untitled Sculpture Treitel Gratz N.Y.C. aluminum Height 12 1/2 x width 16 x depth 16 inches. Property from the Estate of Leona ChaninSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sydney Cash (American, B. 1941) Untitled.Sydney Cash (American, B. 1941) Untitled. Mixed media. Signed and dated 1988 en verso 13.25" x 10.75" x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Dale Chihuly, (American, b. 1941), Untitled SieragraphDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Untitled Sieragraph Height 36 1/2 x width 24 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ted Gall, (American, b. 1941), Untitled, steel, signed,Ted Gall, (American, b. 1941), Untitled, steel, signed, 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Virginio Ferrari (American, b. 1941) UntitledVirginio Ferrari (American, b. 1941) Untitled metal and marble Height: 51 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Eleanor Spiess-Ferris, (American, b. 1941), Untitled,Eleanor Spiess-Ferris, (American, b. 1941), Untitled, 1981, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 60" x 72"See Sold Price
Sold2021George Walbye (American, b. 1941) Untitled, editionGeorge Walbye (American, b. 1941) Untitled, edition 17/30, 1983 bronze signed G.H. Walbye, numbered and dated (verso) height 14 x width 17 1/2 x depth 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erik Saxon American, b. 1941 Untitled, 1983Erik Saxon American, b. 1941 Untitled, 1983 Graphite on gray Zaan linen paper 24 x 14 1/4 inches (61 x 36.2 cm) Provenance: Stark Galleries, New York Private collection, CT, purchased from the above iSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSARKISIAN, Amy (American, b. 1969) Untitled. (Sequin and Ge...$150
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsRODRIGUEZ, Anita Otilia (American, b. 1941). Homenaje a Sel...$100(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesOlivia Parker (American, B. 1941) Gelatin Silver Print Ca. 1980, Miss Appleton's Shoes II, H 4.75" W$450
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJamali (American, b. 1944), Untitled (Female Figure)$1,500(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981$1,500
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsROSENTHAL, Ken (American, b. 1964). Untitled. 2002. Split-t...$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesSherry Salari Sander (American, Montana, B. 1941) Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1999, "Polar Bears", H$600
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPetah Coyne (American, b. 1953) Untitled #884 P-97 (Stream Monk), 1997$750
BonhamsMichael Hall (American, born 1941) Untitled (four works) the largest 40 x 60in (101.6 x 152.4cm)...$200(1 bid)