Sold2022Jens H. Quistgaard (1919-2008) for Bing & Grøndahl / Nissen Kronjyden. 14 Relief coffee cupsTitle: Jens H. Quistgaard (1919-2008) for Bing & Grøndahl / Nissen Kronjyden. 14 Relief coffee cups with saucers in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in mustard yellow shades. 1960s. Description:See Sold Price
Sold2021Bing Grondahl Quistgaard Stoneware Butter DishA rather sought after Danish stoneware design pattern of interlocking hearts designed by Jens Harald Quistgaard ( 1919 - 1987 ) for Kronjyden Nissen stoneware ~ 1960's. In 1972 Bing and Grondahl tookSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jens Quistgaard for Richard Nissen tray tables twoJens Quistgaard (1919-2008) for Richard Nissen, tray tables, pair, Denmark, 1960s, teak, unsigned, 22"dia x 17.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Jens Quistgaard for Dansk Designs CandlesticksSet of Six Jens Quistgaard (1919-2008) for Dansk Designs Brass Candlesticks, c. 1955, each with Four Ducks Mark, "Danmark" and "JHQ", h. 9 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jens Quistgaard for Dansk Designs CandlesticksSet of Six Jens Quistgaard (1919-2008) for Dansk Designs Brass Candlesticks , c. 1955, removable sockets, each with Four Ducks Mark, "Danmark" and "JHQ", h. 9 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Jens Quistgaard (1919-2008) for Dansk Designs Brass CandlesticksSix Jens Quistgaard (1919-2008) for Dansk Designs Brass Candlesticks, c. 1955, each with Four Ducks Mark, "Danmark" and "JHQ", h. 9 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018* Jens Quistgaard Height 29 x width 26 x depth 27* Jens Quistgaard (danish, 1919-2008) a pair of Danish rosewood, steel and leather lounge chairs for Richard Nissen, Langaa, Denmark, marked Nissen Langaa. Height 29 x width 26 x depth 27 inches. EstiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jens Quistgaard (Danish, 1919-2008) OccasionalJens Quistgaard (Danish, 1919-2008) Occasional Table, Dansk, Denmark teak, brass manufacturer's branded signature 'STAVED TEAK DANMARK JHQ' to underside H 17 x W 16 x D 15 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021JENS QUISTGAARD (1919-2008) FOR DANSK MID-CENTURYJENS QUISTGAARD (1919-2008) FOR DANSK MID-CENTURY MODERN "FJORD" 64-PIECE FLATWARE SERVICE, stainless steel with teak handles, comprising eight forks, four salad forks, eight soup spoons, eight teaspoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scandinavian collection of thirty-nine ice bucketsScandinavian collection of thirty-nine ice buckets teak, rosewood, cocobolo 9 w x 9 d x 19 h inches Collection includes works designed by Jens Quistgaard and Richard Nissen. Signed with branded manufaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Red Butterflies", 2008, oil on six-part canvas, signed and dated en verso, signed, titled and dated on stretcher, 36 in. x 60 1/2 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bing & Grondahl, Exceptional covered vesselFanny Garde for Bing & Grondahl Exceptional reticulated covered vessel with roses Denmark, c. 1900hand-carved and glazed porcelain 11 h × 10 dia in (28 × 25 cm) Glazed signature anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bing & Grondahl, Exceptional floor vaseJo Hahn Locher for Bing & Grondahl Exceptional reticulated floor vase with orchids Denmark, c. 1900hand-carved and glazed porcelain, patinated metal 25 h × 11 dia in (63 × 28 cm) Glazed signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bing & Grondahl, Exceptional vaseEffie Hegermann-Lindencrone and Fanny Garde for Bing & Grondahl Exceptional reticulated vase with morning glories Denmark, c. 1905hand-carved and glazed porcelain 9.5 h × 6.5 dia in (24 ×See Sold Price
Sold2021Phillip Lloyd Powell (American, 1919-2008) Wall-MountedPhillip Lloyd Powell (American, 1919-2008) Wall-Mounted Shelf, c. 1960 black walnut, ebony H 3 1/2 x W 84 3/4 x D 24 inches Provenance: Wright, Chicago, Design, 26 March 2015, Lot 136See Sold Price
Sold2022Adrian Pearsall, Six-Part Sectional Sofa (6)Adrian Pearsall Six-part sectional sofa, 1960s Leather, foam. Manufactured by Craft Associates, USA. Overall, as pictured: 24" H x 146" W x 108" D Seat height: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020Warren Platner (American, 1919-2006) Set of Six DiningWarren Platner (American, 1919-2006) Set of Six Dining Chairs, Knoll, USA chrome-plated steel, upholstery manufacturer's paper label to underside of seat cushions H 29 1/4 x W 27 1/2 x D 19 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marcel Mouly (1918-2008) Trois Yachtmen Grosse Mer,Marcel Mouly (1918-2008) Trois Yachtmen Grosse Mer, Gentilly, 2004, Oil on canvas, Signed and dated lower right. Signed, titled and dated on verso. With a signed letter. H: 36 1/2 W: 23 1/2 in. WilliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919)Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) Composition Brown and Yellow, Lithograph, Signed lower right and numbered 111/150. Framed dimensions: H: 36 1/2 x W: 23 1/2 in. H: 29 1/4 W: 18 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Viktor Schreckengost (American, 1906-2008)Viktor Schreckengost (American, 1906-2008) Moroccan Lute, Watercolor, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 48 1/2 x W: 39 in. H: 39 W: 29 in. Proceeds to benefit Art Therapy Studio, Cleveland. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021A German Six Piece .800 Silver Coffee and Tea Set inA German Six Piece .800 Silver Coffee and Tea Set in the Louis XV Style by Georg Roth, Hanau, Early 20th Century, Comprising of a kettle on stand H: 13 1/2 in., a coffee pot H: 10 in., a covered sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marcel Mouly (1918-2008) La Table Verte, Oil onMarcel Mouly (1918-2008) La Table Verte, Oil on canvas, Signed and dated '77 lower right. Titled, signed and dated on verso. With Certificate of Authenticity. H: 8 3/4 W: 13 3/4 in. William S. Fitts TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Couturier (1905 - 2008 French)''Le Dos d'Une Blonde'' Bronze with black/gray patina Signed, numbered, and with rectangular stamp in the base: Couturier / 3/8 28'' H x 12.75'' W x 9.125'' DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jens Quistgaard, Wall-Mounted Fire Tools Set (3)JENS QUISTGAARD Wall-mounted fire tool set, 1960s Iron, brass, straw. Produced by Dansk, Denmark. Each impressed with three ducks logo and "Dansk Designs Denmark" on the brass buckSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Lot Danish Modern Denmark Jens Quistgaard Dansk Enamelware Pans$225(3 bids)
JG AutographsEdgar Allen Poe - American Poet - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$200
JG AutographsWilliam Page - American Portrait Artist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$25
JG AutographsJohn William De Forest - American Soldier & Novelist - Original Platinum Print Meserve Photo$25
JG AutographsFrederick Booth-Tucker - Senior Salvation Army Officer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo$35
JG AutographsCharles P. Daly - American Author & Jurist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo. (Ca.1913)$25
JG AutographsAugustus Thomas - American Playwright - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$25
JG AutographsEdmund Clarence - American Poet - Original Platinum Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$25
JG AutographsFinley Peter Dunne - American Humorist, Journalist & Writer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo$25
JG AutographsMaud Ballington Booth -Co-Founder of the Volunteers of America- Original Silver Print Meserve Photo$35