Sold2023Jerome Myers, Oil on Canvas, Medieval Costumes(American, 1867-1940) appears to be unsigned. Cut down and relined. 26"h x 31-3/4"w Provenance: From the artist's estate through Kraushaar Galleries to a private collection that is now an estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jerome Myers, Oil on Canvas, Carmel Scene(American, 1867-1940) appears to be unsigned. Cut down and relined. 24"h x 30-1/4"w Provenance: From the artist's estate through Kraushaar Galleries to a private collection that is now an estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jerome MyersAmerican, 1867-1940Carmel PicnicSigned Jerome Myers (ll)Oil on canvas12 x 9 1/2 inches (Frame 16 1/2 x 14 1/4 inches) Glue relined; craquelure; scatteSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEROME MYERS Religious Procession, Italian Quarter.JEROME MYERS Religious Procession, Italian Quarter. Oil on canvas, circa 1930. 510x612 mm; 20x24 inches. Signed and dated illegibly in oil, lower left recto. Provenance: Estate of the artist, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Jerome MyersJerome Myers (American, 1867-1940), "Street Players," 1923, oil on board mounted to canvas, signed and dated lower right, gallery labels (Chapellier Galleries and Midtown Payson Galleries) affixed verSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEROME MYERS OPC FRUITSJerome Myers oil painting on board depicting fruit. Signed lower right. Measures approximately 18 1/2" x 13 1/8" image size. 2 3/8" x 18 3/8" frame size.See Sold Price
Sold201517th CENTURY "ST. JEROME" OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING17th CENTURY "SAINT JEROME" OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING. HAS BEEN RELINED. Height: 29 1/2 and 25 in. by Width: 24 1/2 and 20 in. in. by Depth: 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Portrait of Saint Jerome, Oil on CanvasSpanish, 19th century or earlier, unsigned. Dimensions:30" x 23",the frame 34 1/2" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Jerome Myers (1867-1940) oil on board At the DinnerJerome Myers (1867-1940) oil on board At the Dinner Table signed lower right Jerome Myers 7" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020CYRILLIC SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS, MEDIEVAL INTERIORCYRILLIC SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS, H 31", W 23", MEDIEVAL INTERIOR Depicting a Medieval interior with a man, prominent globe, books, armor, sextant and array of acquisitions from traveling. Artist's CyrilSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE JEROME Oil on Canvas37" W x 29" H in the frame; 31.5" H x 23.25" H out of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas, Medieval Battle SceneAppears to be unsigned. Restorations. Sight size: 27"h x 34-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Myers oil on canvas, hunting dogs, 10 3/4 x 19William Myers oil on canvas of two observant Springer Spaniels stalking in the tall grasses of a field. Measures 10 3/4 inches by 19 inches. Signed and dated Wm Myers, 1906 in lower right. The canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neapolitan School17th Century Saint Jerome Oil on canvas 40 x 26 inches (101.6 x 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian School, (Late 17th Century)Italian School (Late 17th Century) "Saint Ursula with Saints Jacob and Jerome" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 59" x 49-1/4", framed 63-1/2" x 53-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School, St. Jerome, oilItalian School17th/18th centurySt. Jeromeoil on canvas29 1/2 x 25in (75 x 63.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jerome Myers (American, 1867-1940) In the DoorwayJerome Myers (American, 1867-1940) In the Doorway Signed and located 'JEROME MYERS/NY' bottom left; also inscribed 'Old Woman in Doorway/Jerome Myers' verso, oil on board16 x 12 in. (40.6 x 30.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023DOMENICHINO (AFTER) (19TH CENTURY).The Last Communion of Saint Jerome. Oil on canvas. In a carved giltwood frame. From a Brooklyn, NY collection. - Dimensions: 28" h x 18" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020NORTHERN ITALIEN/VENETIAN SCHOOL Master, active in theNORTHERN ITALIEN/VENETIAN SCHOOL Master, active in the middle of the 17th century. SAINT JEROME Oil on canvas. 68 cm x 54 cm (F. 84 cm x 70 cm). Part. min. old restored. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNIBALE CARRACCI (WERKSTATT ODER SCHULE DES) DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHL DES HEILIGEN HIERONYMUSWORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF ANNIBALE CARRACCI Before 3 November 1560 Bologna - 15 July 1609 Rome THE LAST COMMUNION OF SAINT JEROME Oil on canvas (relined). 87,5 x 54,5 cm (F. 109 x 76 cm). Part. old rest.,See Sold Price
Sold2022W. J. JONES (19TH/20TH CENTURY).Oil on canvas. Medieval Scene. Signed lower right. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 40" high x 50" wideSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Maximilian Wachsmuth (German 1859-1912)"Farm Guitar Scene" Oil on Canvas$4,500
4 days LeftABC GalleryROBERT INDIANA - The Demuth American Dream - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€650