Sold2024JERRY UELSMAN - Untitled, 1975Artist: Jerry Uelsman Title: Untitled, 1975 Medium: Photo Litho, 1992, China Dimensions: 6.5x8.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Jerry N. Uelsmann is an AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2021JERRY UELSMANN - Untitled, 1968Artist: Jerry Uelsmann Title: Untitled, 1968 Medium: Photo Litho, 1985, Great Britain Dimensions: 7.4x10.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artsit Bio: Jerry N. Uelsmann isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jerry N. Uelsmann, (American, 1934 - 2022), Group of Three: Untitled, 1967 + Untitled, 1966 +Jerry N. Uelsmann(American, 1934 - 2022)Group of Three: Untitled, 1967 + Untitled, 1966 + Apocalypse II, 1967gelatin silver, Copy Printthis group of copy prints was created by Uelsman in the early 197See Sold Price
Sold2024Alan Saret (American, b. 1944) Untitled, 1968Alan Saret (American, b. 1944) Untitled, 1968 colored pencil on paper 37 1/2 x 25 inches. Private Collection, St. Louis Provenance: Greenberg Gallery, St. Louis Mr. and Mrs. Ronald K. Greenberg, St. LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lester Raymer, oil on board, untitled, 1968This original oil on board painting by Lindsborg, KS artist, Lester Raymer, features the image of a boys head and is 20.5" x 14", dated 1968. In good condition, this piece is signed "Raymer '68" in thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Budd Hopkins American, 1931-2011 Untitled, 1968Budd Hopkins American, 1931-2011 Untitled, 1968 Signed Hopkins and dated '68 Oil on canvas 91 x 52 inches (231.1 x 132.1 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cy Twombly "Untitled, 1968" Offset LithographCy Twombly (1928–2011) was an American painter, sculptor, and photographer known for his distinctive and expressive style that merged elements of abstraction, graffiti, and calligraphy. Here are keySee Sold Price
Sold2016GABRIEL GODARD, (French, born 1933), Untitled, 1968,GABRIEL GODARD (French, born 1933) Untitled, 1968 Acrylic on canvas Signed lower left H 36 x W 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Betty Eastman (20th century), Untitled, 1968, Oil on canvas, 52" H x 82" WBetty Eastman(20th century)Untitled, 1968Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower right: B. Eastman (C)52" H x 82" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Originals From The M.G.M Cartoon Starring Tom and Jerry and one Tom and Jerry UntitledAn original from the M.G.M cartoon “South-Bound Duckling” starring Tom and Jerry. An original from the M.G.M cartoon “Pup On A Picnic” starring Tom and Jerry. One in white frame labeleSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Quinn, Missouri / Belgium (b. 1929), Untitled, 1968, oil on canvasWilliam QuinnMissouri / Belgium, (b. 1929)Untitled, 1968oil on canvassigned lower right and again verso with date, framed.26 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Frederick Fett, Missouri, Michigan / Mexico (1918-2006), Untitled, 1968, charcoal on paperWilliam Frederick FettMissouri, Michigan / Mexico, (1918-2006)Untitled, 1968charcoal on papersigned and dated lower right, framed.24 1/2 x 18 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Avedisian, Untitled, 1968Edward Avedisian(1936 - 2007)Untitled, 1968acrylic on papersigned and dated upper right: Avedisian / 68inscribed on frame verso: 2/69 E lkuw29 3/4 x 22 1/4 in. (75.57 x 56.52 cm.), Frame: 30 3/4 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2019Barbara Smukler, (American, 1932-2014), Untitled, 1968Barbara Smukler (American, 1932-2014) Untitled, 1968 acrylic on canvas signed and titled (verso) 24 x 18 inches. Estimate $300-500 Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the presenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cy Twombly "Untitled, 1968" Offset LithographCy Twombly (1928-2011) was an American painter, sculptor, and photographer known for his distinctive style that blended elements of Abstract Expressionism, Minimalism, and graffiti-inspired mark-makinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ludwig Sander, (American, 1906-1975), Untitled, 1968,Ludwig Sander, (American, 1906-1975), Untitled, 1968, screenprint, signed, titled, numbered and dated in pencil, edition of 100, 16.75" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Bouras (American, 1931-1990) Untitled, 1968Harry Bouras (American, 1931-1990) Untitled, 1968 mixed media on canvas 36 x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nick Vaccaro Untitled (1968 Acrylic on Canvas)Nick Vaccaro (Kansas, 1931-2002) Untitled, 1968 Acrylic on canvas 34" x 34" Estate stamp signature to the reverse. Dated on a small study on paper found among the artist's pSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1968 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1968Litografia, ed. 58/100. 56,00 x 45,00 cm Firmato, datato e numerato al recto in centro. - Lithograph, ed. 58/100. 22.05 x 17.72 in. Signed, dated and numbered on the recto in the centre.See Sold Price
Sold2022American School, "Untitled," 1968, mixed media on artist board, signed illegibly and dated centerAmerican School, "Untitled," 1968, mixed media on artist board, signed illegibly and dated center right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 12 1/2 in., W.- 14 1/2 in., Framed H.- 14 in., W.- 16 in. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024KEN HAAK - Untitled, 1968Artist: Ken Haak Title: Untitled, 1968 Medium: Photo Litho, 1986, USA Dimensions: 10.45x13.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Ken Haak (1923 - 1991) CelebratedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leslie Krims: Untitled 1968Artist: Leslie Krims Title: Untitled 1968 Date Printed: Printed in 1970 Heavy weight, matte finish Double day & Company INC Medium: Vintage High Quality Gravure Sepia Matt Print 1970 Printer Location:See Sold Price
Sold2023Theodoros Stamos, UntitledTheodoros Stamos Untitled 1968gouache on paper 20.75 h x 22.25 w in (53 x 57 cm) Signed and dated to frame verso 'Stamos 1968'. Provenance: Collection of Mason Adams |See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Baribeau, UntitledRobert Baribeau Untitled 1968acrylic, mixed media on canvas 48.25 h × 60.25 w in (123 × 153 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'RTB '68'. Signed and dated to verso 'Robert BaribeaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1968$950
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJerry Uelsmann (American, 1934–2022) Untitled (Leaves Over Couch), 1987$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1968$550
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPetah Coyne (American, b. 1953) Untitled #884 P-97 (Stream Monk), 1997$750