Sold2018PABLO PICASSO 'FEMME VUE DE DOS' ETCHINGPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) etching titled 'Femme Vue De Dos'. Dated 1956. Signed in the plate. Measures 15" (38cm) x 12 1/2" (31.7cm) + 4" (10cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973).Grouping of three prints. "Femme Vue de Dos", signed in plate, unframed, 17" high x 13.25" wide; "La Petite Corrida", signed in plate lower left, unframed, 12.5" higSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) SpanishFEMME VUE DE DOS (B.822), 1956, etching, from a later edition, signed and dated in the plate, image 14 ½ x 10 ¾”, full margins, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Denise Bouchard FramedOil on canvas, framed. Featuring portrait of a woman sitting in a chair with her back to the viewer. Signed "Denise Bouchard" to the bottom right corner. Label on verso reads "JEUNE FEMME DE DOS / HUISee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)Attributed to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Femme Nue Vue de Dos" oil on academy board unsigned. Framed. 19" x 15", framed 24" x 20" Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportrait nu allongéPierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportrait nu allongé Photomontage avec portrait jeune. Tirage argentique d'époque, avec indications de prise de vue au crayon au dos. Photomontage with young pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Klossowski de Rola, dit BALTHUS (1908-2001) Jeune femmeKlossowski de Rola, dit BALTHUS (1908-2001) Jeune femme nue allongée Affiche sérigraphiée 65 x 80 cm (à vue) EncadréeSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR DEGAS - Danseuse, vue de dos, les mains sur lesArtist: Edgar Degas (French, 1834 - 1917). Title: "Danseuse, vue de dos, les mains sur les hanches". Medium: Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype. Date: Composed c1873. Printed 1948See Sold Price
Sold2022Alkis PIERRAKOS (1920-2017)Alkis PIERRAKOS (1920-2017)Femme de dos assise devant un paysageHuile sur toile signée en bas à gauche99 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Young Hawaiian woman from Cook, in koa frameHeading: (Cook, James) Author: Webber, John Title: Jeune Femme de l'Isle Sandwich Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1785 Description: Copper-engraved from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) "Femme nue de Dos"DESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) "Femme nue de Dos'', lithograph printed in grey, signed "Dali" and inscribed "EA" in pencil. Framed. CIRCA: 1970. ORIGIN: Spain. DIMENSIONS: Lithograph sSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN/FRANCE, 1881-1973)"Femme Nue de Dos", December 22, 1956, etching on wove paper, signed and dated in plate, (Bloch 822), in gold casement frame, matted under UV plexiglass with gold liner, OS: 22 1/4" x 18 1/4", impressSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944)Femme nue de dos (G. 281) 1924Lithograph on paperMonogram l.r. of imageFrom the unnumbered edition of 50Blindstamp from Galerie des Peintres-Graveuers l.r. 20" x 13" (sight); 26.5" x 19.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021DEUX REPOSES POIGNETSDEUX REPOSES POIGNETS en ivoire, finement sculpté de jeunes femmes accompagnées de leurs servantes sur des terrasses arborées de pins de longévité. Avec des socles eSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947): "FIGURE DE JEUNE FEMMEcirca 1917; oil on paper laid down on canvas; signed 'Bonnard' lower right; Provenance: Private Collection. Artcurial- Paris, 3 December 2013 [lot 124]; Exhibited: Paris, Galerie Huguette Beres, "BonnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021PENDENTIF EN FORME DE JEUNE FEMME en jade néphritePENDENTIF EN FORME DE JEUNE FEMME en jade néphrite blanc légèrement céladonné, représentée debout tenant une branche de lotus. (Quelques infimes égrenures). ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Léo Laporte-Blairsy (1867-1923): Jeune femme au costume de moyen-âgeLéo Laporte-Blairsy (1867-1923): Jeune femme au costume de moyen-âge Gilded bronze, signed lower back, on a marble base. 9 x 10 x 5 in. (with base).See Sold Price
Sold2021TA TY (1920-2004) PORTRAIT DE JEUNE FEMME Dessin àTA TY (1920-2004) PORTRAIT DE JEUNE FEMME Dessin à l'encre de Chine et aquarelle sur papier, signé en bas à gauche. WATERCOLOR AND INDIA INK ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT. DIM. (À VUSee Sold Price
Sold2017Casserole en argent Poinçon tête de jeune femme grecqueCasserole en argent Poinçon tête de jeune femme grecque et 1er coq Poids brut : 474 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Tete de Jeune Femme Art PrintFrame measures 26 3/4 x 20in, Print measures 24 x 17 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2020GREGORY CALIBEY (b. 1959, Connecticut) De Jeune FemmeOil on paper 15 x 10 in. (sight), 22 x 16 1/2 in. (framed). Gregory Calibey was educated at Weslyan University and the University of North Carolina. An award winning artist, he has exhibited in EuropeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATOS (XX) Portrait de jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATOS (XX) Portrait de jeune femme brune Aquarelle sur papier . Signé en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec lithograph "Tete de jeune femme"Medium: lithograph (after the drawing). Printed in Paris in 1951 at the atelier Dreux-Barry in an edition of 1000. Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (310 x 236 mm). Not signed. Condition: there is somSee Sold Price
Jun 29China Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Lithograph Jeune Femme Nue Vue De Dos Couchee et Accoudee by Aristide Maillol with cert$50
2 days LeftPiasaBalthus (Balthasar Klossowski) (1908-2001) Untitled, 1926 Work on double-sided paper: Front:€5,000
4 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONPaul ARTOT (1875-1958) "Jeune femme assoupie au bord de l'eau" ("young woman dozing off by the€2,000
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, Pablo Buste de Femme d'apres Cranach le Jeune. 1962. Linolschnitt auf Velin. 27 x 32 cm (32€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean-Jacques BALITRAN (ne en 1930). Visage de jeune fille. Gouache sur papier. Signe en bas a€200
2 days LeftFlanders AuctionsAn antique painting 'Vue De La Grotte', oil on canvas. Signed G. Courbet. (W:30 x H:27,5 cm)€320