Sold2022Rare Chinese Ming-style Blue and White Ewer, mark and period of Qianlong (1736-1795)Rare Chinese Ming-style Blue and White Ewer, mark and period of Qianlong (1736-1795) Hand painted porcelain. Ht. 10 1/2 in. This exact ewer was photographed, circa 1900 in the United States legation dSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE QING DYNASTY PURE GOLD ENAMEL COLOR EWERCHINESE QING DYNASTY PURE GOLD ENAMEL COLOR EWER; H. 28 cm. W. 20 cm. Weight. 1322gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Top Gold Inlaid Turquoise 'Tao Tie' Pattern Pheonix EwerA Top Gold Inlaid Turquoise 'Tao Tie' Pattern Pheonix Ewer Size:H:18cm L:9.5cm W:506g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our cusSee Sold Price
Sold202378367: A Southeast Asian Gilt Metal Ewer and Footed BowA Southeast Asian Gilt Metal Ewer and Footed Bowl 13-7/8 x 8-1/8 x 6-1/8 inches (35.5 x 20.5 x 15.5 cm) (tallest) HID03101062020 © 2023 HeritaSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh.GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor, zinnmontierte Mündung, unglasierter Boden. H. 41 cm. Auf der Wandung in Friesen und geschweiften Kartuschen ausgeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan.Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Dekor auf geometirischem Hintergrund. In stilisierte Lotosblätterförmigen Reserven figürliche Szene. Erhaltungsmängel. H 48, DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz, Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh.Exceptionally large, magnificent table centerpiece : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle // Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh. : Ovaler,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ming Dynasty, Pure Gold Inlaid Gemstone EwerH. 33 cm. W. 23 cm.Weight.1612.5g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Philadelphia Neoclassical Coin Silver EwerFine Philadelphia Neoclassical Coin Silver Ewer first quarter 19th century, by Simon Chaudron (1758-1846), the ovoid body decorated with a finely chased palmette-band calyx and leaf-and-dart banded shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ming Dynasty or before, gilt silver and gem inlaid dragon pattern ewerMing Dynasty or before, gilt silver and gem inlaid dragon pattern ewerH33cm W20cm Weight1439gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner, Architect desk, model JH 571Hans J. Wegner Architect desk, model JH 571 Johannes HansenDenmark, 1954teak, oak, chrome-plated steel 29 h × 77 w × 35 d in (74 × 196 × 89 cm) Desk features twoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, tin & cast zinc, "OCULISTS PRESCRIPTIONS COMPOUNDED, J.H. BAYLEY. OPT.D."$3,250(2 bids)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsVery Fine early Chinese cloisonné ewer 18th century$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Celadon-Glazed Porcelain Ewer, Possibly Ming Dynasty或為明 青$600
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Bohemian 19th Cent. Amber Cut To Clear Ewer & Glasses Set$225(5 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionPresident William Howard Taft -Navall Appointment signed June 24, 1910 with Co-Signers$50
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOvoid Glazed Earthenware Vase Stamped J.H. Owen.$150
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEnglish Sterling Silver Repoussé Ewer by Sibray, Hall & Co., London$1,500(1 bid)
2024Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Glass Inlaid Brass Bronze Heavy 11in Face Jug Ewer Pitcher And High Relief Applique 16inSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA blue and white ewer 'the three friends of winter', Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£500