Sold2019Jimmy Baker (American, B. 1980) Beyond Superdome 2.Jimmy Baker (American, B. 1980) Beyond Superdome 2. Oil, digital transparency and resin on board. Signed en verso and dated 2006. Unframed. Provenance: Roberts & Tilton, Los Angeles 17" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmy Baker - The Last GaspLot 193 Jimmy Baker American (b. 1980) The Last Gasp (2007) oil and resin on panel signed verso 44 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 47 1/8 x 37 1/8 x 3 1/4 inches, wood frame Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jimmy Baker (b. 1980, American)"Study for Brandon," 2007 Acrylic screenprint and graphite on paper under Plexiglas Signed, titled and dated verso: Jimmy Baker Sheet: 13" H x 10" W Provenance: Roberts & Tilton Gallery, Culver CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jimmy Baker (b. 1980, American)"Study for Robert," 2007 Acrylic, screenprint, and graphite on paper under Plexiglas Signed, titled, and dated verso: Jimmy Baker Image/Sheet: 13" H x 10" W Provenance: Roberts Projects, Culver CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jimmy Baker (b. 1980, American)"Study for Alex," 2007 Acrylic, screenprint, and graphite on paper under Plexiglas Signed, titled, and dated verso: Jimmy Baker Image/Sheet: 13" H x 10" W Provenance: Roberts Projects, Culver CitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jimmy Baker (b. 1980, American)"Study for Matt," 2007 Acrylic screenprint and graphite on paper under Plexiglas Signed, titled and dated verso: Jimmy Baker Sheet: 13" H x 10" W Provenance: Roberts & Tilton Gallery, Culver CitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Stark, American (b. 1941), One Year Later #2, 1980, photo screenprint, ed. 24/50Larry StarkAmerican, (b. 1941)One Year Later #2, 1980photo screenprint, ed. 24/50signed, dated, titled and numbered in pencil lower margin, unframed.21 3/8 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Penguin", 1980 and "Armoire", 1980, 2 silkscreens on paper, each pencil-signed, dated and numbered "AP/4" or "AP/14" lower margin, one with watermark visiblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Baker, (2) botanical photographsChristopher Baker, (2) botanical photographs, Christopher Baker (American, b. 1955), "T. acuminata", 2009, pencil signed and dated lower margin, framed under plexiglass, 15'squ (sight), 21.75"squ (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Baker (American b. 1959) Oil on PanelRichard Baker (American b. 1959)untitled oil on panel 1991, signed, dated and numbered 9103 on verso6 1/2" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Israel Lund - Untitled (Blue Screen)Lot 46 Israel Lund American (b. 1980) Untitled (Blue Screen) (2014) acrylic mesh and emulsion in powder-coated aluminum armature 72 x 22 x 2 inches Provenance: From a Private New York City CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neil Tetkowski (American, b. 1955)Neil Tetkowski (American, b. 1955) Untitled Disk #2, circa 1980 stoneware signed on base Height 2 3/4 x diameter 17 inches. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist, 1988 Note: This lot is locateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Ziemann, Hemlock, EtchingRichard Claude Ziemann (American, b.1932), 'Hemlock', 1980, etching, artist's proof, 23 1/2" x 35 1/2", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018PEGGY JONES (AMERICAN, B. 1948) - "BEYOND THE RAIPEGGY JONES (AMERICAN, B. 1948) - "BEYOND THE RAINBOW" - Lake Powell - Signed lower left - Pastel - Framed and glazed - 27 1-4 x 17 1/2 in. (sight) - INSCRIBED TO VERSO: - "Beyond the Rainbow" (Lake PSee Sold Price
Sold2018DANIEL DALLMANN (AMERICAN, B. - 1942) - 1980 - TRDANIEL DALLMANN (AMERICAN, B. - 1942) - 1980 - TREES AND HILLS - Signed lower right - Numbered 6/50 lower left - Lithograph - Framed, matted, and glazed - 15 1/2 x 23 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Oded Halahmy (Israeli/American, b. 1938) Untitled, 1980Oded Halahmy (Israeli/American, b. 1938) Untitled, 1980 bronze with green patina signed, dated and numbered Oded Halahmy/ 1980 2/9 (on the base) height: 27 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lorrie Goulet, Carved Stone Bust(American, b. 1925) signed and dated 1980 on back Bust: appx. 9-1/2"h Overall: 13-3/4"h x 4-1/2"w x 4-7/8"d Provenance: Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, Westchester County, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lithograph, "Two Barns in a Landscape," Wolf Kahn(American, b.1927), signed in pencil "W. Kahn 1980," inscribed l.l. "P.P. 2." RDA#15252 Bin#22. Sight size: 12"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Donald Locke (Guyanese-American, B. 1930) Uniform FruitDonald Locke (Guyanese-American, B. 1930) Uniform Fruit #2. Polished bronze sculpture, inscribed 'Donald Locke 1980/Uniform Fruit #2', set on a black marble base Height of bronze: 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael DiCerbo - SilvanLot 18 Michael DiCerbo American (b. 1947) Silvan (1980) etching pencil signed lower right, numbered 3/80 image: 17 1/2 x 15 5/8 inches sheet: 29 3/4 x 22 inches Provenance: From the estate of Bruce TeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harvey Sadow (American, b. 1946)Harvey Sadow (American, b. 1946) Vessel, 1980 raku fired stoneware signed and dated to underside Height 7 3/4 x diameter 8 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Highland Park, IllinoisSee Sold Price
SoldBruce Marsh (American, b. 1937) Deep Creek IX, 1980Bruce Marsh (American, b. 1937) Deep Creek IX, 1980 watercolor signed Bruce L. Marsh, titled, and dated (lower right) 22 1/4 x 29 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2019Jennine Hough, (American, b. 1948), Summer Garden, 1980Jennine Hough (American, b. 1948) Summer Garden, 1980 watercolor signed Jennine Hough (upper right) 42 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches. Estimate $50-70 Provennace: Monique Knowlton Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT PETERSEN (American, b. 1945)Two works: Etching with collage and paint, "September, 1980," 1982, numbered AP 2/2 and lithograph with chine colle and pencil, "Chart Series, March 27, 1977," 1977, numbered AP 6/13 (both unframed);See Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanHoward Noel Watson (American, B. 1929) A Print Commemorating President Jimmy Carter's Presidency$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDoug Hyde (Nez Perce/Chippewa/Assiniboine, b. 1946) Mother Earth Brings the Rain, 1980$500
8 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyANNE PACKARD, (American, b. 1933), Cape Beach, Provincetown, MA, 2010$6,000
8 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyDALE CHIHULY, (American, b. 1941), Coral Basket with Golden Lip Wrap, 1998$1,300(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyDALE CHIHULY, (American, b. 1941), Mango Basket with Teal Lip Wrap, 2000$1,000(1 bid)