Sold2018Joanna Szostak (b. 1984) Landscape 6 I 18, 2018Joanna Szostak (b. 1984) Landscape 6 I 18, 2018, oil on canvas, 100 x 140 cm, signed, dated and described on the reverse: 'Joanna Szostak-Rogoz | PEJZAZ 6 I 18 | olej na plotnie | 2018'See Sold Price
Sold2017Joanna Sikorska (b. 1987), From the series 'Structure',Joanna Sikorska (b. 1987), From the series 'Structure', No. 2, 2017, oil on canvas, 100 x 100 cm, signed, dated and described on the reverse: 'Joanna Sikorska No.2 2017'See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID CHAPPLE (B. 1947): LANDSCAPEoil on board; signed lower left; 10 x 12 inches; 15 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marina Popova, Urban Landscape #2 Watercolor, 1989Marina Popova (Russian B. 1949). Urban Landscape #2 Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Dated 1989, edition Provenance:1990, Victoria Munroe Gallery, NY, NY 23.5 x 17.5 Framed: 33.75 x 27 PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT GOUGH (b. 1931, Quebec) LandscapeOil on canvas 16 x 12 in, 21 1/2 x 17 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019SARENA ROSENFELD (B. 1940), (2) LANDSCAPES, O/CIncluding- (2) landscape paintings, oil on canvas. Both paintings signed and dated 1989. One painting signed lower right, one signed lower left. Sight- 11 1/2" x 15 1/4" Overall- 17 1/4" x 21 1/4", 18See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Andrew Parker (b. 1927)Watercolor: Robert Andrew Parker (b. 1927), wooded landscape. Sight 11" x 13", overall 14 1/2" x 17 1/2". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Graves (American 1934-2015)Michael Graves (American 1934-2015) "Alternative Landscape", 1984 Woodcut, edition 87/100 Signed lower center and dated Michael Graves 84 13" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Joseph (b. 1942)Philip Joseph (b. 1942) Landscape with Trees, Pastel on paper, Signed lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 25 1/2 x W: 30 1/2 in. H: 17 1/2 W: 23 1/2 in. From the former owner of the Cleveland Indians, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "Landscape at Sunset (Untitled)," 20TH CENTURY,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "Landscape at Sunset (Untitled)," 20TH CENTURY, pastel on paper; 8 1/2'' x 12 1/2'', framed 17 3/4'' x 21 3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "Landscape with Trees and Fence,"WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "Landscape with Trees and Fence," pastel on paper, signed L/R, "Anzalone," verso paper labels; 8 3/4" x 12 1/2", framed 17 3/4" x 21 3/4". ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARS WESTVIND (b. 1942, Sweden) Winter Landscape"Shadows 1982" Oil on masonite 16 x 12 in., 21 1/2 x 17 3/4 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018John B. Lear gouache landscape painting with houseJohn B. Lear, 20th C American, gouache landscape painting with house, mixed media on paper, signed "John Lear '99", 10-1/2" x 13-1/2" sight, framed 17" x 21", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Harrison Barnes (American, b.1873-1955) Oil onErnest Harrison Barnes (American, b.1873-1955) Oil on Canvas Depicting a Landscape. 13 1/2 high x 17 1/2 wide inches. overall framed size 20-1/2 x 24-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Olger Villegas CruzOlger Villegas Cruz (Cuban, b.1943), Regano Maternal, 1984, bronze sculpture, signed and dated lower right (on upper leg), edition II/VII, overall: 17"h x 25"w x 13"d. Note: Acquired from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2020OVANES BERBERIAN, (American, b. 1951), CaliforniaOVANES BERBERIAN(American, b. 1951)California Landscapeoil on Masonitesigned O. Berberian lower center12 x 16 in., frame: 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Florence Arven (French, b. 1952) Houses in LandscapeFlorence Arven (French, b. 1952) Houses in Landscape oil on canvas signed "Arven" (LL) 21 x 17 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCES WHEELER (b. 1879, American) Florida LandscapeOil on board 17 1/2 x 13 3/4 in., 20 1/4 x 16 1/4 in. (framed). From the estate of Edward Leonard.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sebastián - Untitled (Geometric Form)Lot 134 Sebastián Mexican (b. 1947) Untitled (Geometric Form) (1984) painted metal signed at the right 20 1/2 x 17 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018NICOLAI CIKOVSKY (active/lived in New York/RussianNICOLAI CIKOVSKY (active/lived in New York/Russian Federation, Poland 1894-1984) A PAINTING, "Long Island Landscape," oil on panel, signed L/R. 13 1/2" x 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD SCHLECHT (B. 1936): HOUSE IN A LANDSCAPEoil on board signed lower right 12 x 16 inches board; 17 1/2 x 21 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019SARENA ROSENFELD (B. 1940), LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTINGSigned and dated lower right; signed on back of canvas. Sight- 8 1/2" x 11 1/2" Overall- 14 1/4" x 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Stephen Shortridge oil on board landscapeStephen Shortridge (American, b. 1951- ) oil on board landscape. Rose Arbor. Signed l/l Shortridge. 10 "h x 8"w sight size (Frame size 19 1/2"h x 17 1/2"wSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBob Henley, Virginia (b. 1941), Rabbit in Winter Landscape, 1990, oil on masonite$150
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Mid Century Framed Lithographs. 1) B WOODARD Hilly landscape with house on top; signed in print.$50
2 days LeftBonhamsMARK DI SUVERO (b. 1933) Don Ron Quixote, 1984 (This work is unique and is registered in the cat...$10,000
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Block Print by H. Peter Kahn Signed, Farm Rural Landscape$50
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsPierre-Auguste Renoir Portrait of Charles and Georges Durand Framed Print 17x19 in$10