Sold2024Dennis Hull Signed 1972 Summit Series Canada CCCP Hockey PuckDennis Hull Signed 1972 Summit Series Canada CCCP Hockey Puck Dennis Hull Signed 1972 Summit Series Canada CCCP Hockey Puck SKU: RBJ7241323708504See Sold Price
Sold20211972 SUMMIT SERIES HOCKEY PUCK COLLECTION1972 SUMMIT SERIES HOCKEY PUCK COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martha Visser't Hooft (1906-1994) "Painted Canyon"Martha Visser't Hooft (American, 1906-1994) "Painted Canyon" (Southwest Series) 1972. Gouache. signed 'Visser't Hooft '72' (lower right). Sight: 13 x 18 1/2 in. Framed 20 x 25 in. The collection of MrSee Sold Price
Sold20244 - L. Murphy, R. Langway, A. Oates, M. Gartner Signed Official Trench Ziegler Jr Hockey Pucks with4 - Washington Capitals Autographed Larry Murphy 8 HOF04, with AJ Sports World COA and Sticker, Rod Langway 5 HOF 02, With AJ Sports World COA and Sticker, Adam Oates 77 HOF12, and Mike Gartner HOF01,See Sold Price
Sold20243 - C. Chelios, E. Belfour, and D. Gilmour Signed Official NHL Trench Ziegler Jr Hockey Pucks with3 - Chicago Blackhawks Autographed Ed Belfour 30 HOF 2011, with Chicago Sun-Times November 2012 Ticket, Chris Chelios 7 HOF13, with National Sports July 2015 Ticket, and Doug Gilmour 93 HOF11, with AJSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARVIN LIPOFSKY Glass sculptureMARVIN LIPOFSKY (1938 - 2016) Sculpture from the Venini Series, California, 1972 Blown glass Signed and dated 10" x 15" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021ELLIOTT THOMPSON (1912 - 2016, AMERICAN) ElevenELLIOTT THOMPSON (1912 - 2016, AMERICAN) Eleven Thirteen, (Dancing Line Series). Acrylic on canvas, 1972. Signed, Elliott Thompson, dated, 2/72, and inscribed, Eleven Thirteen, on verso and again on sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellamarie Woolley (1913-1976): Double View (from Popular Chevron Series)enameled copper 1972; signed and numbered "705" verso Overall: 16 1/2 x 17 x 1 in. (41.9 x 43.2 x 2.5 cm.) Exhibited: Crocker Art Museum, Sacramento, California, March - April, 1973. Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein, Mirror #6 (from the Mirror series)Roy Lichtenstein Mirror #6 (from the Mirror series) 1972screenprint in colors image: 32 h x 21.75 w in (81 x 55 cm) sheet: 40.5 h x 29.75 w in (103 x 76 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rinaldo Paluzzi (American, 1927-2013) SpacialRinaldo Paluzzi (American, 1927-2013) Spacial Construction Series #46-48, 1972 (triptych) acrylic on canvas signed R Paluzzi, titled and dated (verso) 50 x 150 inches. Sold to Benefit the AcquisitionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Junko Yamamoto ''Shunyata Series'' 2004 OilJunko Yamamoto (b.1972 Washington) ''Shunyata Series'' 2004 Oil on Board 36''x36''. Signed and titled on verso. Excellent condition. Artist is currently held by J. Rinehart Gallery, Seattle.See Sold Price
Sold20211972 Game 7 World Series Arcade Game.Anonymous. 1972 Game 7 of World Series Arcade Game Oakland A's vs. Cincinnati Reds. c. 1970s. Not signed. Carved and painted baseball players, fans in crowd, T.V. announcers, journalists, etc. mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUSTAVO TORNER (Spanish, b. 1925)Series of 10 Silkscreens from "Sur Geometries," 1972 (framed separately); All signed and dated, nine numbered (slipcover sheet not numbered); 26 3/4" x 19 1/8" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella - Carl Andre, Purple SeriesFrank Stella (American, b 1936) Carl Andre, from the Purple Series, lithograph on paper. Hand signed in graphite lower right, dated 1972, numbered 25 of 100, with blind stamp. Dimensions: Sheet 16" xSee Sold Price
2023India-Maqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Lady W/ Lamp Series Watercolor With COA Untitled And SignedIndia-Maqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Watercolor Painting With COA Untitled Lady With Lamp Series. Unframed And Measures 22" X 30". This item is from a 4th generation of art collectors in Canada. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Samplonius (Canadian) Series #2 tablesDavid Samplonius (Canadian, 20th/21st century), Series #2 vase tables: "practical" vase stand and "impractical" side table, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2004, aluminum, imbuya, signed and dated, larger:See Sold Price
Sold2022Lebo Acrylic onBoard "Parliament of Owls Series 3"Lebo (David Le Batard- American, b. 1972) acrylic painting on archival board "A Parliament of Owls Series 3/5", 2015. Post-modern Cartoon Expressionist owl. Signed "Lebo" bottom right corner. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Davenport, (American/Louisiana, b. 1972)Bruce Davenport (American/Louisiana, b. 1972) "Orange Blow Out !!", 2012 marker on paper signed and inscribed lower center, titled lower center, dated and inscribed "7th Series 12" lower right. UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alden Mason (1919-2013 Washington) ''WatermelonAlden Mason (1919-2013 Washington) ''Watermelon Grabber'' 1972 Oil on Canvas 70''x80'' Image. A large important work from his Burpee Garden series. Signed and titled on verso. Framed 70.5''x80.5''. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG KARL PFAHLER (GERMAN, 1926-2002).Group of 3 Abstract Compositions from the "Construction Series". Color Silkscreens. Not visibly signed. One titled "Construction Plate 3"- edition of 110; inscribed and dated 1972See Sold Price
Sold2024Allen SAPP (1928 - 2015) OC, SOM, RCAUntitled, pond hockey, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 18” x 24”. Provenance: acquired directly by the consignor from the Sapp Family. Allen Sapp, Order of Canada, was a Canadian Cree pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pacita Abad (1946 - 2004)Pacita Abad (1946 - 2004) Tevan Galano (Batanes Series) signed and dated 1982 (lower right) oil on canvas 33 1/2" x 33 1/2" (85 cm x 85 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE JEANNIE JAVELOSA COLLECTION León GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Large Oil on Canvas. Phenomena Reed is Bent - 1972. 44 x 85Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Large Oil on Canvas modern abstract. Phenomena Reed is Bent - 1972 Signed lower left. 44 x 85 inches. Provenance from a Palm Beach Estate. Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer LtdSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao original certificateANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao originalcolor silkscreen, on Lenox Museum paper, 1972,signed in ballpoint pen on the back and numbered stamp 55/250with artist's stamp on the reverse,size : 36 x 3See Sold Price
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage Ice Hockey Apparel (skates, shorts,Socks,Knee/Shin guards) and Wayne Grezky signed Canada Ho$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsEllamarie Woolley, Double View (from the Popular Chevron series)$2,000
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed Hand-Drawn "The Green Hornet - Kato" Illustration 李小龍 |$2,500
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by Arist$275(4 bids)
10 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYThe Oswego Bell Steamboat at Thousand Islands, signed John G, Phillips, possibly Canadian, circa$500