Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE , (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) PASTEL ON PAPER, H 16" W 20" TWO SEATED FIGURESJODI DEPEW MCLEANE , (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) PASTEL ON PAPER, H 16" W 20" TWO SEATED FIGURES Signed upper right. Dated 1993. White painted wood frame H. 28.75" W. 24.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) PASTEL ON PAPER, H 20" W 16" MOTHER AND DAUGHTERJODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) PASTEL ON PAPER, H 20" W 16" MOTHER AND DAUGHTER Pencil signed lower left and dated 1993. Framed under glass. Gilt wood frame H 30.5” W 26”See Sold Price
Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) PASTEL ON PAPER, H 14" W 10.5" STANDING FIGURE OFJODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) PASTEL ON PAPER, H 14" W 10.5" STANDING FIGURE OF A MAN NEAR A BOOKCASE WITH A LADDER Pencil signed lower right and dated 1995. Frame H 24" W 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1992 H 25" W 20" THE DRAWJODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1992 H 25" W 20" THE DRAW Signed and dated in the upper right. Framed behind glass in a carved wood gilt frame. Frame MeasurementsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1993 H 9" W 7.5" TWO MENJODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1993 H 9" W 7.5" TWO MEN Signed and dated in pencil lower left. Framed behind glass, in a carved wood frame. Frame Measurements HSee Sold Price
Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1995 H 13" W 9.5" BARISTAJODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1995 H 13" W 9.5" BARISTA Signed and dated lower right. Framed behind glass in a wood frame. Frame Measurements H 22" W 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) PASTEL ON PAPER, H 18" W 14" BALLERINAJODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) PASTEL ON PAPER, H 18" W 14" BALLERINA Signed in pencil lower right, dated 1995. Floated in the frame, under glass H 26.5" W 29.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) PASTEL ON PAPER, H 18.5" W 14.5" STUDENTS STUDYINGJODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) PASTEL ON PAPER, H 18.5" W 14.5" STUDENTS STUDYING Signed in pencil lower right and dated 1993. Gilt wood frame with linen liner H 28" W 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, H 19.5" W 25.5" PUBJODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, H 19.5" W 25.5" PUB Signed in the upper right corner. Framed behind glass in a carved wood gilt frame. Frame Measurements H 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, H 22 W 17.75" CAFEJODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, H 22 W 17.75" CAFE Framed behind glass in a carved wood gilt frame. Frame Measurements H 32" W 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1993 H 19.25" W 15.75" CAFEJODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1993 H 19.25" W 15.75" CAFE SCENE Signed and dated in pencil lower left. Framed behind glass in a wood frame. Frame Measurements HSee Sold Price
Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) PASTEL ON PAPER, HJODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) PASTEL ON PAPER, H 13.5" W 17.5" RESTAURANT INTERIOR Signed in pencil upper right and dated 1994. In gilt wood frame H 20See Sold Price
Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON CARDSTOCK, 1994, H 9.5" W 7.825"JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON CARDSTOCK, 1994, H 9.5" W 7.825" GIRL IN DRESS Signed and dated in graphite lower '94. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Moore, American (20th/21st Century), Untitled, 2011, ink and gouache on photo emulsion paper,Gordon Moore American (20th/21st Century) Untitled, 2011 ink and gouache on photo emulsion paper Provenance: Betty Cuningham Gallery, New York. 20"H x 16"W (sight), 28 1/2"H x 24 1/2"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020JUSTIN NOVAK (American, 20th Century), SCULPTUREPower Structure painted ceramic h. 40 w. 20 d. 16 in. showing a man in suit and tie seated upon columns supported by seated, visibly struggling figures; apparently unsigned Provenance: Note from the lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Framed Prints, Depicting Figures, Virgil Sova(American, 20th Century) each signed in pencil l.r. One marked H/C and the other numbered 96/150. Sights from 16-1/2"h x 20-1/2"w to 24-1/4"h to 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID BECKER GOUACHE ON PAPER 1968DAVID BECKER, [AMERICAN B.1937] GOUACHE ON PAPER, 1968, H 16", W 19 1/4" "THE RETURN & PRESENTATION":Depicting two abstracted figures in shades of purple, gray and green. Signed, titled and dated in pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Barrons signed, pastel drawing of snowy woods20th century American pastel on paper depicting the reflection of trees in a snowy wood, artist signed and inscribed 'Eugene Barrons' at lower left, 15"h x 20"w sight, overall dimensions including fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Meg Leonard (American) pastel landscapeSigned Meg Leonard (American, 20th/21st century) landscape, executed in pastel on paper, depicting a vibrant scene of tall grass with trees in the background, signed lower left, sight 11"h x 13"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEGGY MACH (American, 20th/21st Century)Clown putting on makeup Bronze Ed. 89/150, signed on figure's right arm h. 16-3/4 w. 8 d. 7 in. Accompanied by "A Retrospective of Her Sculpture / Peggy Mach at Chelsea Center"See Sold Price
Sold2021Good Early Painting of TroutLandscape with Trout, oil on canvas with original frame. American, late 19th century. Two minor repairs. Frame size H18-5/8" W 22-3/4". Canvas size H 16" W 20". Please refer to link for hi res photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mercedes Matter, Two FiguresMercedes Matter Two Figures pastel on paper sight: 16.25 h × 13.375 w in (41 × 34 cm) Estate stamp to verso.See Sold Price
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsSpool Cabinet, J. & P. Coats' oak top load w/7 glass columns on two sides & tambour doors below orig$60(2 bids)