Sold2022John Bunyan Bristol (American, 1826-1909)John Bunyan Bristol (American, 1826-1909) Landscape with a Fisherman oil on canvas signed JB Bristol  (lower right) 14 1/4 x 23 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Bunyan Bristol (American, 1826-1909) Hudson River School LandscapeJohn Bunyan Bristol (American, 1826-1909) Hudson River School Landscape Oil on canvas. Signed (lower right). J. Bohne Art Dealer label on reverse. 10 x 15 in. Provenance: A Binghamton, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018John Bunyan Bristol (American, 1826-1909)Medium: Oil on canvas, mounted on board. Mountains and trees. Dimensions: 7 x 10.25 inches. Lot note and provenance: Acquired from the family collection of John Bunyan Bristol's lawyer.See Sold Price
Sold2018John Bunyan Bristol (American, 1826-1909)Medium: Oil on canvas, mounted on board. Mountains and water. Dimensions: 7 x 10.25 inches. Lot note and provenance: Acquired from the family collection of John Bunyan Bristol's lawyer.See Sold Price
Sold2018John Bunyan Bristol (American, 1826-1909)Medium: Oil on canvas, mounted on board. Subject: Mountains and trees. Dimensions: 7 x 10.25 inches. Lot note and provenance: Acquired from the family collection of John Bunyan Bristol's lawyer.See Sold Price
Sold2018John Bunyan Bristol (American, 1826-1909)Medium: Oil on canvas mounted on board. Dimensions: 7 x 10.25 inches Lot note and provenance: Acquired from the family collection of John Bunyan Bristol's lawyer.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Bunyan Bristol (American, 1826–1909) - View Across a LakeJohn Bunyan Bristol (American, 1826–1909) - View Across a Lake Signed ‘J.B. Bristol’ bottom right, oil on canvas 18 x 30 ¼ in. (45.7x76.8cm) Provenance Private Collection, ConneSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Bunyan Bristol (American, 1826–1909) Distant LakeJohn Bunyan Bristol (American, 1826–1909) Distant Lake Signed 'J.B. Bristol' bottom right, oil on canvas11 5/8 x 19 5/8 in. (29.5 x 49.8cm) Provenance Wiederseim Associates, PhoenixSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Bristol,Am., Rural Landscape, o/cJohn Bunyan Bristol, American, 1826-1909, Rural Landscape, oil on canvas on top of board, signed lower left (SLES1027) {MM} Property Title:From a Sharon Connecticut Home Measurements:Sight: 12 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Bunyan Bristol (1826 - 1909) AmericanJohn Bunyan Bristol (1826 - 1909) American Oil on Board Measure 5"in H x 9 3/4"in W and 10"in H x 15"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, genre and figure painting Biography: Born in Hillsdale, nearSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Bunyan Bristol (1826 - 1909) AmericanJohn Bunyan Bristol (1826 - 1909) Oil on Canvas , Signed , measures 13.5 " x 19.5" , w/ frame 22" x28"See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN BUNYAN BRISTOL. 1826-1909Size: lower left. Medium: oil on canvasSigned: lower left scene: landscape 16" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed To John Bunyan Bristol (b. 1826)Attributed to John Bunyan Bristol (N.Y./Mass. 1826-1909), 19th c. landscape, oil on canvas. 20" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2020John Bunyan Bristol 4x8 O/B "The Old House"John Bunyan Bristol (NY/MA, 1826-1909) 4x8 , O/B , SLR , "The Old House" , Titled: inscribed verso size as framed 10 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2022John Bunyan Bristol, Fall Lakescape(1826-1909) 19th C., oil on artist's board, signed "Bristol" l.l. Overall: 6-1/4"h x 9-1/2"w Sight: 4-1/2"h x 7-3/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private East Coast CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Bunyan Bristol, three worksJohn Bunyan Bristol three works 1885graphite and gouache on paper9.75 h × 14.325 w in (25 × 36 cm) Lot includes Valley of the Winooski, Vt and Keysers Pond. Titled to twSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Bunyan Bristol, two worksJohn Bunyan Bristol two works 1883, c. 1910graphite and gouache on paper6.5 h × 10.75 w in (17 × 27 cm) Lot includes scenes of Belmar, New Jersey and Port Keset. Dated to one work. InSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHILDREN'S BOOKS LOT - LOT OF 3INCLUDES LITTLE SONGS OF LONG AGO, ALFRED MOFFAT, ILLUSTRATED BY H. WILLEBEEK LE MAIR, THE PILGRIM'S PROGRESS FROM THE WORLD THAT WHICH IS TO COME, JOHN BUNYAN, THE AMERICAN NEWS COMPANY, AND MY FAVORSee Sold Price
Sold2015Landscape Drawing By J.B. Bristol.John Bunyon Bristol (1826-1909) "Looking up the Shark River, Avon New Jersey" graphite and chalk on paper. Inscribed at lower right. Size 10-1/2'' x 8-1/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN McCLELLAND (AMERICAN 1919-2016) Summer MarshJOHN McCLELLAND (AMERICAN 1919-2016) "Summer Marsh" MODERN LANDSCPAE OIL ON CANVAS F: 32.5 x 40" S: 29 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold20202 John Telford signed color photos Utah and NevadaTelford, John (American, born 1944), Summer Sunrise Inspiration Point, Bryce Canyon, 1995; and Sunrise Ruby Mtns. Ruby Lake Nevada, circa 1995, color photographs, each pencil signed on the mounts, 18See Sold Price
Sold20192 John Telford signed color photos Utah and NevadaTelford, John (American, born 1944), Summer Sunrise Inspiration Point, Bryce Canyon, 1995; and Sunrise Ruby Mtns. Ruby Lake Nevada, circa 1995, color photographs, each pencil signed on the mounts, 18See Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Melody Haunts My Reverie... , A Signed ROY LICHTENSTEIN Lithography, Ltd Edition Print$500