Sold2017BEATRICE NELSON (Mid 20th c) PORTFOLIO OF ARTOver (50) works on paper including, watercolors, pen and ink and graphite. some signed. 14 1/2 x 12 inches (and smaller) Condition: Good-fairSee Sold Price
Sold202416 pcs Jacqueline Clipsham Watercolors Pen & InksLargest are approx 14" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Helck (American, 1893-1988) Pen,Ink, Gouache Illustration "Riker Wins Long Island First", H 6.Peter Helck (American, 1893-1988) Pen,Ink, Gouache Illustration "Riker Wins Long Island First", H 6.2'' W 14.5'' | Signed. "Riker wins Long Island's First"; Pen/Ink/Watercolor; 14 1/2" x 6 1/4"; ShownSee Sold Price
Sold2015(20th c.) Western School"Bronco Buster" mixed media with watercolor, pen and ink. 12 1/2 x 10 inches. unsigned. framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE MONTBARD (1841-1905) ILLUSTRATION ARTGenerous grouping of illustration art with a variety of subjects. Many may well be identified in published books. (2) en grisaille and pen and ink. 20 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches (and smaller). Together withSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN NIXON PEN & INK WATERCOLORJohn Nixon (1760-1818, UK) framed and matted pen and ink watercolor titled "The Cock Inn, Sutton, Surrey", inscribed, with a Clarges Gallery, London label. 5" x 8" ss / 14" x 16.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Monochrome composition)Lot 140 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Monochrome composition) ink, pen and watercolor on paper signed lower right 22 x 14 1/2 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Bosa watercolorLouis Bosa (American 1905-1981)- ''Returning From the Fields''- watercolor and pen and ink on paper, signed Bosa lower right, some toning to paper otherwise good condition. 14 x 16 1/2'' (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold20213 Pcs Mimi incl Pen and InkOne signed. Includes pastel portrait, watercolor portrait, and pen & ink mallards. 14 1/2" to 19 3/4" high x 11 1/4" to 16 1/2" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Pappe (1900 - 1998) Ten WorksSeven watercolors, three pen and ink on paper, all signed and dated between 1987 to 1990. Dimensions: From 11 1/2" x 10" to 20" x 14". Provenance: From a New Jersey collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Original WaterColor Drawing on Paper signedOriginal Pen & Ink WaterColor Drawing on Paper signed Susan Seymour Fabien "82" Black Metal Frame w/glass .approx Drawing size: 17 x 14 .approx Frame size: 20 1/2 x 16 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS FELIX DE LARUE (1720/31-1765/77) attributed"Ceremony" pen and ink wash on laid paper. 3 3/4 x 12 5/8 inches. framed. 11 1/2 x 14 1/4 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022A portfolio of late 19th Century Irish and Scandinavian character studies in various media,A portfolio of late 19th Century Irish and Scandinavian character studies in various media, watercolour, pencil and pen and ink, sizes from 4" x 2.5", (10x6.5cm) to 14.5" x 10.25", (37x26cm) (approx.See Sold Price
Sold2018LONGFELLOW HOUSE CAMBRIDGE MA 1971-1981 CartoonCartoon characterture, pen and ink wash. 14 x 18 1/2 inches. annotated "Revisited 1981 Racket Shreve and W. Shreve. framed 23 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Harold Gaze (1884-1963), FairiesHarold Gaze(1884-1963)FairiesWatercolor, pen, and ink on paperSigned lower right with artist's device: Harold GazeSheet: 14.5" H x 1.5" W Exhibited: Pasadena, CA, Pasadena Museum of History, "Nature'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS A. FUERTES (1874-1927)"Sapsucker Woodpeckers" watercolor and ink. 13 x 9 1/4 inches. framed. 19 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches (overall). Provenance: Purchased from Katherine Fuertes (the artist's sister) in 1940 by Ruth Emery (auntSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN W. HATCH (1919-1998) World War II"From Tower of Oldest Cathedral under US Flag Walled City-Manila" ink and watercolor 14 1/2 x 11 inches. annotated verso, unframed. Estate stamped.See Sold Price
Sold2022Penny Ross #1 of 15 Pen & Ink Watching TelevisionApprox 14 1/2" x 18 1/4" . Looks like pen & ink . Sold as pictured, with no guaranteesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCharles Joseph Travies Swiss 1804 – 1859 Pen & Ink drawing of peasant$1,500
2 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Johnson (Thomas) Collection of 29 original architectural drawings and manuscript£1,200
BonhamsCircle of Philip James de Loutherbourg R.A. (Basel 1740-1812 Chiswick) Soldiers playing cards fr...£700
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKASIMIR MALEVICH - Suprematist Composition - Gouache, watercolor, and pen & ink on paper$16,000