Sold2021John Pearson Silkscreen, "Japan Series #8"John Pearson (American, Cleveland b.1948) "Japan Series #8, " Silkscreen on paper, signed in pencil lower center, numbered 56/64, titled lower right, framed. Dimensions: 9 x 6 in. sheet sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Pearson Arts and Crafts Copper BoxJohn Pearson Arts and crafts copper box. Stamped on the bottom JP within an oval and dated 1907. One rear food slightly bent. L 11-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022John Pearson mixed mediaJohn Pearson (American 1940- ) ''Mondrian Linear Series'' serigraph and acrylic on paper, 1976, signed dated and numbered 87/112 in pencil. 39 x 12 5/8'' Provenance: Private collection, Hood River, ORSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PRINT,JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PRINT, "Any Way You Can," CIRCA 1999, offset color lithograph, signed in pencil L/R, 190/800. 18 3/4" x 26 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PRINT, "HoggJOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PRINT, "Hoggin Up," CIRCA 2001, offset color lithograph, signed L/R in pencil, 190/800. 19" x 26 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Gold BraceletA Gold BraceletDesigned as a series of gold knots and links, set in 18K gold35.57 grams gross8" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Wayne D7269 (2007 Jug of the Year) - Large - Royal Doulton Character JugBlue shirt, brown waistcoat, red neckerchief. Series: Character Jug of the Year. Royal Doulton backstamp. Includes original box. Box measures: 11.75"L x 8.75"W x 7.75"H. Includes certificate of authenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Lincoln Albumen Cabinet PhotographA reverse copy of the 1858 carte de visite by B. L. Rider, photograph taken in Macomb, Illinois by T. P. Pearson on August 26th, 1858, outside card cut down Appx. 7-3/8"h x 5-7/8"w Provenance: By descSee Sold Price
Sold20241990 Starline Long John Silvers Superstar Complete 1-8 Series Sets1990 Starline Long John Silvers Superstar Complete 1-8 Series SetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alton S. Tobey, John L Lewis with miners hatAlton S. Tobey, John L Lewis with miners hat. John L. Lewis wearing a miners hat. Golden book . US history. Vol. 8 P. 708. Frame size: 19.25 x 15. Alton S. Tobeys dedication to research, science and hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mosai Nagashima, Council, Japanese Wodoblock PrintArtist: Mosai Nagashima (a.c. late 19th century) Title: Holding Council at the main camp, Kawajiri Series title: Kagoshima War Publisher: Yamamura Kinzaburo Date: 1877 Size: (L) 36.8 x 24, (C) 36.8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRATT & LETCHWORTH COMBINATION FIRE WAGON663. PRATT & LETCHWORTH COMBINATION FIRE WAGON | The two removable ladders are original to this toy which is very uncommon, the most interesting of the P&L fire series, it is a combination of a fire lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fontana Arte (20th c.) Pair of mirrorsFontana Arte (20th c.)Pair of mirrorsTinted glass, mirror, lacquered metal, painted wood and brassEdited by Fontana ArteModel created circa 1950H 89 × L 56 × P 8 cmBibliography:- E. Paoli, LSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRATT & LETCHWORTH TWO HORSE FIRE PUMPER255. PRATT & LETCHWORTH TWO HORSE FIRE PUMPER | Above average example of a two horse pumper from the P&L fire brigade series, contrasting horse team pulls nicely painted frame wagon with nickel pumperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Set of two miniature table lampsPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Set of two miniature table lampsPainted metal and brassEdited by Taito OyMarked 'T'Models created in the late 1920'sH 15 x L 7 x P 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Peiser (b. 1938, American)Evening Still, 1990 Glass With engraved signature, date, and number to underside: Peiser / I3542 / 90 © 8.5" H x 15.25" W x 2.5" D Provenance: Kurland/Summers Gallery, Los Angeles, CA Notes:See Sold Price
Sold20161 Ringgit 4th Series Sign. Aziz Taha1 Ringgit 4th Series Sign. Aziz Taha (KNB19b:P13b) Low no. P/75 000001 - 000010 Solid no. P/5 111111,P/8 222222, P/74 333333, P/76 444444, P/8 555555. P/6 666666, P/3 777777, P/8 888888, P/75 999999.See Sold Price
Sold2017John H. Twachtman(attributed to); Oil Painting SignedOil on board. Winter Landscape. Signed l.r.; 8.25in. X 10.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2021[TEXAS]. SEGUIN, Juan, et al. Manuscript power of[TEXAS]. SEGUIN, Juan, et al. Manuscript power of attorney, in the hand of John James, signed by Seguin and 19 Tejanos, notarized by P. L. Buquet with his purple paper seal. Bexar County, Texas. 28 SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRANDT, NICK (b. 1966) [Hippos on the Mara River, Maasai Mara] 2002.BRANDT, NICK (b. 1966) [Hippos on the Mara River, Maasai Mara] 2002. Platinum print, 11 1/2 x 15 7/8 inches (292 x 403 mm), signed and dated recto (l.r.), notated a/p (l.l.). Verso taped at several poSee Sold Price
Nov 13Modern JewelryPANERAI 18K ROSE GOLD 44MM PAM 00289 1950 LUMINOR GMT MECHANICAL BOX WARRANTY$19,000
Oct 15John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Claude L'Hoste (1929-2009), A "Colibri" p‚te de verre sculpture for Daum, late 20th century;$150
3 days LeftKing GalleriesLot of 2 Paul-Henri Schouten (1860-1922) oil on panel pastoral paintings of cows$600
3 days LeftRR AuctionRock and Roll 1980s Autograph Book with Bob Dylan, The Clash, AC/DC, Ramones, and (200+) More$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany & Associated Artists, Pair of Lanterns for the "Moorish" Smoking Room in the$60,000(1 bid)