Sold2023John Wilde (American, 1919–2006) Wildeview, 1985John Wilde (American, 1919–2006) Wildeview, 1985 lithograph signed, titled, dated, and numbered XXV/LXXXV in pencil 17 3/4 x 35 1/2 inches. Provenance: The Philip and Suzanne Schiller CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) Nackte Fraulein mitJohn Wilde (American, 1919-2006) Nackte Fraulein mit Patrone. Silverpoint drawing, signed lower right, dated 1994, and inscribed '#21'. Provenance: Tory Folliard Gallery, Milwaukee, WI 4.5" x 6.5" FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Wilde, 8 Russets and 7 KiefersJohn Wilde (American, 1919-2006) 8 Russets and 7 Kiefers, 1987 (a pair of works) color etchings signed, dated and numbered in pencil 15 1/2" x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) Woman and Snakes, 1948John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) Woman and Snakes, 1948 oil and tempera on Masonite initialed JW and dated (upper left) 12 x 7 inches. Provenance: Sold: Leslie Hindman Auctioneers, October 23, 2018, LSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Wilde, (American, 1919-2006), Moonlight, 1960John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) Moonlight, 1960 oil on board initialled J and dated (upper left); signed John Wilde and dated (verso) 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches. Estimate $5,000-7,000See Sold Price
Sold2017John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) A Tribute to theJohn Wilde (American, 1919-2006) A Tribute to the Rubber Stamp #8. Oil on canvas mounted to panel, signed en verso and dated 2003. Provenance: Tory Folliard Gallery, Milwaukee, WI 7" x 9" Frame: 11.75See Sold Price
Sold2018John Wilde, (American, 1919-2006), Jack's Emergent,John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) Jack's Emergent, 1966 oil on board initialed J and dated (upper left); signed and titled (verso) 8 x 10 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Provenance: Banner Gallery, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) A Tribut to the RubberJohn Wilde (American, 1919-2006) A Tribut to the Rubber Stamp #2. Oil on canvas mounted to panel, signed en verso, dated 2003, and titled. Provenance: Tory Folliard Gallery, Milwaukee, WI 7" x 9" FramSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) A Tribute to theJohn Wilde (American, 1919-2006) A Tribute to the Rubber Stamp #5. Oil on canvas mounted to panel, signed en verso and dated 2003. Provenance: Tory Folliard Gallery, Milwaukee, WI 7" x 9" Frame: 11.75See Sold Price
Sold2023John Wilde. Etching, Surrealist FiguresJohn Wilde (American, 1919-2006). A colorful etching titled "J & J Enter the Kingdom of Heaven", depicting surrealist figures. Pencil signed and dated 1997 lower right, numbered 42/80 lower left. MatSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wilde 'Onion With Artist Reading' PaintingJohn Henry Wilde, American (1919-2006). Known for surreal fanciful imagery, oil on board with bronze plaque 'Onion With The Artist Reading JOHN WILDE' bottom center and mounted in wood frame. Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wilde Painting 'The Dead Thrush' O/BJohn Henry Wilde, American (1919-2006). Known for surreal fanciful images, 'The Dead Thrush' oil on board, signed top left. Mounted in wood frame with Lane Galleries label on verso, dated 1953. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN WILDE(1919-2006 American), "Shirley With Wild Black Raspberries", framed oil on wood panel, signed upper left , dated upper right 1972 also titled and dated verso, has gallery label from Everett OehlschlaeSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Wilde portfolioJohn Wilde (American 1919-2016) ''Mostly Good Things'' (Acton 202)- a portfolio of 10 off-set lithographs with hand coloring, 1974, signed in pencil, edition of 20, each sheet, signed, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wilde portfolioJohn Wilde (American 1919-2016) ''Mostly Good Things'' (Acton 202)- a portfolio of 10 off-set lithographs with hand coloring, 1974, signed in pencil, edition of 20, each sheet, signed, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sgd. John Wilde Etching.This piece is titled "J&J Enter the Kingdom of Heaven" by John Wilde (1919-2006). It is numbered 23/80. It is dated 1997. It is signed, titled, numbered, and dated in pencil. The bottom right is wrinkSee Sold Price
Sold2017GREAT WPA STYLE PAINTING OF MURAL STUDY CIRCA 1930JOHN WOODSUM HATCH(American 1919-1998)A Haying Scene - circa 1930s, possibly a mural studyOil on canvas boardInscribed on verso Hatch and also J.W. Hatch16 inches x 20 inches, unframed SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Platner (American, 1919-2006) Coffee tableWarren Platner(American, 1919-2006)Coffee tableHeight 14 1/4 x diameter 42 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019JOHN SODERBERG (AMERICAN)35" BRONZE 4/75 1998 CASTJOHN SODERBERG (AMERICAN) 35" TALL BRONZE 4/75 1998 CASTINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Ulbricht Figural Pencil Sketch, SignedJohn Ulbricht (American, 1926-2006) Figural pencil study sketches, 4 vignettes Drawing, pencil on paper Signed lower right "Ulbricht" 16.75" x 15" (framed), 10" x 8" (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006)Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006) Mixed Media Kinetic Art With Color "Circle of Square Prototype" Signed "Janklow" Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Measures 24-3/4" H x 28" W. Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006) The WheelLeonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006) Mixed Media Kinetic Art With Color "The Wheel,2000" Signed "Janklow" Lower Right. Inscribed and label attached en verso. Measures 48-3/4" H x 32-1/4" W. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Warren Platner (American, 1919-2006) Set of Six DiningWarren Platner (American, 1919-2006) Set of Six Dining Chairs, Knoll, USA chrome-plated steel, upholstery manufacturer's paper label to underside of seat cushions H 29 1/4 x W 27 1/2 x D 19 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Platner (American, 1919-2006) Set of Ten DiningWarren Platner (American, 1919-2006) Set of Ten Dining Chairs, Knoll, USA chrome-plated steel, upholstery H 29 1/4 x W 27 1/2 x D 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesWalter Rosenblum (American, 1919-2006) Gelatin Silver Print, "Girl on a Swing, Pitt St., N.Y. 1938",$375
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRuth Bernhard (American, 1905-2006) Anna, 1974; printed later$850(2 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Painting by John Hartell, Two Fry Pans 1983$50
19 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionJohn James Audubon (American, 1785-1851), "Common Mouse" J. T. Bowen Edition$1,000
Oct 19Associated Estate & Appraisal Co.Carolina Pigeon or Turtle Dove, John James Audubon$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 Starting Lineup 1997-1998 Starting Lineup MLB Sports Figures Classic Doubles includes Nolan Ryan$10(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 Starting Lineup 1993-1998 NBA Sports Figures includes Charle Barkley, Vin Baker, Kenny Anderson,$10