Sold2023John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) Woman and Snakes, 1948John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) Woman and Snakes, 1948 oil and tempera on Masonite initialed JW and dated (upper left) 12 x 7 inches. Provenance: Sold: Leslie Hindman Auctioneers, October 23, 2018, LSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) A Tribute to theJohn Wilde (American, 1919-2006) A Tribute to the Rubber Stamp #8. Oil on canvas mounted to panel, signed en verso and dated 2003. Provenance: Tory Folliard Gallery, Milwaukee, WI 7" x 9" Frame: 11.75See Sold Price
Sold2018John Wilde, (American, 1919-2006), Jack's Emergent,John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) Jack's Emergent, 1966 oil on board initialed J and dated (upper left); signed and titled (verso) 8 x 10 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Provenance: Banner Gallery, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) A Tribut to the RubberJohn Wilde (American, 1919-2006) A Tribut to the Rubber Stamp #2. Oil on canvas mounted to panel, signed en verso, dated 2003, and titled. Provenance: Tory Folliard Gallery, Milwaukee, WI 7" x 9" FramSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) A Tribute to theJohn Wilde (American, 1919-2006) A Tribute to the Rubber Stamp #5. Oil on canvas mounted to panel, signed en verso and dated 2003. Provenance: Tory Folliard Gallery, Milwaukee, WI 7" x 9" Frame: 11.75See Sold Price
Sold2023John Wilde (American, 1919–2006) Wildeview, 1985John Wilde (American, 1919–2006) Wildeview, 1985 lithograph signed, titled, dated, and numbered XXV/LXXXV in pencil 17 3/4 x 35 1/2 inches. Provenance: The Philip and Suzanne Schiller CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) Nackte Fraulein mitJohn Wilde (American, 1919-2006) Nackte Fraulein mit Patrone. Silverpoint drawing, signed lower right, dated 1994, and inscribed '#21'. Provenance: Tory Folliard Gallery, Milwaukee, WI 4.5" x 6.5" FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Wilde, 8 Russets and 7 KiefersJohn Wilde (American, 1919-2006) 8 Russets and 7 Kiefers, 1987 (a pair of works) color etchings signed, dated and numbered in pencil 15 1/2" x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023John Wilde. Etching, Surrealist FiguresJohn Wilde (American, 1919-2006). A colorful etching titled "J & J Enter the Kingdom of Heaven", depicting surrealist figures. Pencil signed and dated 1997 lower right, numbered 42/80 lower left. MatSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Wilde portfolioJohn Wilde (American 1919-2016) ''Mostly Good Things'' (Acton 202)- a portfolio of 10 off-set lithographs with hand coloring, 1974, signed in pencil, edition of 20, each sheet, signed, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wilde portfolioJohn Wilde (American 1919-2016) ''Mostly Good Things'' (Acton 202)- a portfolio of 10 off-set lithographs with hand coloring, 1974, signed in pencil, edition of 20, each sheet, signed, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sgd. John Wilde Etching.This piece is titled "J&J Enter the Kingdom of Heaven" by John Wilde (1919-2006). It is numbered 23/80. It is dated 1997. It is signed, titled, numbered, and dated in pencil. The bottom right is wrinkSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Ulbricht oilJohn Ulbricht (American 1926-2006)- Woman with Cat- oil on canvas, signed Ulbricht lower center. 40 x 50''See Sold Price
Sold2015John Ulbricht oilJohn Ulbricht (American 1926-2006)- Woman with Cat- oil on canvas. 36 x 50''See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN McCLELLAND (AMERICAN, 1919-2016) ORIGINAL24" X 20"; JOHN McCLELLAND (AMERICAN, 1919-2016) ORIGINAL WOMAN & MAN LISTENING TO ELLINGTONSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN McCLELLAND (AMERICAN, 1919-2016) ORIGINAL18" X 24" ; JOHN McCLELLAND (AMERICAN, 1919-2016) ORIGINAL (WOMAN AT TABLE WITH BUN)See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN McCLELLAND (AMERICAN, 1919-2016) ORIGINAL22" X 30"; JOHN McCLELLAND (AMERICAN, 1919-2016) ORIGINAL ON BOARD; WOMAN IN RED HATSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN McCLELLAND (AMERICAN, 1919-2016) ORIGINAL24 1/2" X 20"; JOHN McCLELLAND (AMERICAN, 1919-2016) ORIGINAL; MAN WITH WOMAN IN BLACK HATSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Risley, American (1919-2002) Wrought Iron Bench,John Risley, American (1919-2002) Wrought Iron Bench, Man and Woman. Unsigned. Typical surface wear, good condition. Measures 54" H, 42-1/2" W, 16" D. Shipping: Third party. (estimate $600-$800)See Sold Price
Sold2022John Pace 1930-2006 Native American Woman PaintingJohn Pace (American, 1930-2006). An original oil painting on canvas. A figural landscape depicting a female Native American Indian figure on grass. Artist signed on right center side of painting. FramSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsVexillology Interest – An early 20th century American sterling silver and enamel spirit or hip£800
17 hrs LeftJasper52LIMOGES France T&V Tressemanes Vogt Raynaud Tea Coffee Cup Plate TRIO GOLD Large$20
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSigned Untitled Print Cosmic Women Figural, 1952 by Fritz Janschka$50