Sold2016Paul Horiuchi (1906-1999): Earth SubstancePaul Horiuchi (1906-1999): Earth Substance Mixed media collage on board, signed 'Horiuchi' and dated 1963 to the lower right, framed. 36 1/8 x 21 7/8 inches (91.7 x 55.6 cm) [Not examined out of the fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) l AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signéeBurhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signée et dédicacée en bas àdroite 121.9 x 121.9 cm - 48 x 48 in.Mixed media on collage on canvas signed and insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mr. Brainwash (Thierry Guetta) (French, b. 1966)Mr. Brainwash (Thierry Guetta) (French, b. 1966), "Incognito", 2019, silkscreen and mixed media with collage on paper, signed mid-right, signed, thumbprint, dated and inscribed "1/1" en verso, 50 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Rodriguez Larrain, (b. 1928), "Llansa - Cadaques Julio Agosto," 1963, Mixed media on paperEmilio Rodriguez Larrain(1928-2015)"Llansa - Cadaques Julio Agosto," 1963Mixed media on paper mounted on panelSigned, titled, and dated in ink on the frame's backboard: Emilio Rodriguez LarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anne Ryan, Mixed Media Collage, Untitled(American, 1889-1954) 1951, mixed media collage of fabric and paper, signed "A Ryan" in pencil l.r.c., verso relined but with remnants of orignal backer board reading "A Ryan" and "Dec 1951" Overall:See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR RAUSCHENBERG Mixed Media Collage ArtworkATTR RAUSCHENBERG Mixed Media Collage Artwork, signature to lower right reads RAUSCHENBERG, subject a mixed media collage of newspaper clippings of NYC aerial views with paints added to layer images dSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN YANCO VARDA MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE ON BOARD, 1942.Abstract cityscape constructed of paper, fabric, and other materials. Unsigned. Label documentation on verso states artist, title and date, Varda, Cosmopolis, 1942, from the American Federation of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR RAUSCHENBERG Signed JFK Mixed Media CollageATTR ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Signed JFK Mixed Media Collage, Artist signature to lower right reads Robert Rauschenberg, shows an aerial view of a city with images of JFK with drips of blue, white, brown tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duck-Hyun Cho, mixed media collage, 2007Duck-Hyun Cho, mixed media collage, 2007, Duck-Hyun Cho (Korean, b. 1957), "Reflection 0702", graphite and charcoal on canvas, embroidery, wood frame, 40.4"h x 50.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONI TAPIES Oil or Acrylic Mixed Media Collage. HeavyANTONI TAPIES Oil or Acrylic Mixed Media Collage. Heavy laid paper on panel. Signed lower left. -- Dimensions: IMAGE SIZE H: 15 inches: W: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021DOROTHY HOOD ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA COLLAGEDOROTHY HOOD ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE ON PAPER. Height: 29.5 in. by Width: 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ida Kohlmeyer (1912-1997) Mixed Media CollageCollage of four small mixed media cluster series squares, each pencil signed and dated (*Ida Kohlmeyer, 1912-1997). Each work measures approximately 5 1/4 x 5 1/4 inches (some slightly larger, some aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Genichiro Inokuma mixed media, collage, 1981, 17 5/8" xGenichiro Inokuma (1902-1993, Japanese, Tokyo, New York, Hawaii) mixed media collage consisting of gouache, masking tape, oil and pencil entitled "Saakuru Toshi (Koraajiu) Circle City". Done in 1982 tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Conner, The Sick Lady CollageBruce Conner The Sick Lady Collage 1958mixed media collage 6.5 h × 6.5 w in (17 × 17 cm) Provenance: The Artist | The Alan Gallery, New York | Collection of RicharSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabi Trinkaus: Sophie's Choice (inspired by Natalia Vodianova)Gabi Trinkaus Sophie's Choice (inspired by Natalia Vodianova) 2006 mixed media, collage on fine cotton fabric; framed 165 x 144 cm private property, Vienna cf. Vogue, New York, September 2006, p. 611.See Sold Price
Sold2017RAY JOHNSON Hat with Red Eyes Collage Mixed MediaSigned original mixed media collage on board by Ray Edward Johnson (1927-1995 New York / Michigan) Titled: Hat with Red Eyes features a modernist composition incorporating mixed media and pigments. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Gilliam, b. 1933, untitled, Abstract CompositionSam Gilliamb. 1933untitled, Abstract Compositionuntitled, Abstract Composition1970mixed media collage30 x 22 inchessigned and datedProvenance: Private collection, Philadelphia, PA;See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Brainard, Untitled (Nancy Landscape)Joe Brainard Untitled (Nancy Landscape) 1968mixed media collage 8 h x 6 w in (20 x 15 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Brainard 68'. Provenance: Tibor de Nagy GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARRY BELL (B. 1939): WALL OF FRACTIONScomprising nine works: each signed lower center, each mixed-media collage with aluminum and silicon monoxide on watercolor paper each sheet 10 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "ARGUS" (FROM "THE MYTHOLOGY SUITE")circa 1963 mixed media, heliogravure, & drypoint etching; E.A. edition Provenance: Centaur Sculpture Galleries, Las Vegas A Las Vegas, Nevada Collection 19 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felipe Jesus Consalvos(American/Cuban, 1891-1960) The American Metropolis, 1920-1950, mixed media collage, 40 x 30-1/2 in.; fluted frame, 44 x 34-5/8 in. Provenance: Fleisher Ollman, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 2013; Try MSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Bradley (Chippewa, b. 1954) Lewis + Clark: Postcard from the New WorldDavid Bradley (Chippewa, b. 1954) Lewis + Clark: Postcard from the New World mixed media collage on board signed David Bradley and titled (verso) 26 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Larry Bell: Mirage Vapor Drawing #74Larry Bell Mirage Vapor Drawing #74 1989 Mixed-media collage on paper Signed and dated lower center sheet; retains Kiyo Higashi Gallery label verso Sheet: 39" x 30"; Frame: 42" x 32.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Michel Basquiat Abstract Expressionism 1960-1988Jean-Michel Basquiat Mixed Media/Collage on Board. Dimensions 21" x 29" . Private Collection.Includes to provenance Paperwork. Attributed to: Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960 - August 12, 1988)See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAmazing Mixed Media Collage Butterfly Abstract Vintage Original Composition$10
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsCharlotte Streifer Rubinstein (1921-2013) "Cubes in Space" Mixed Media Collage on Artist Board$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesCRASH (American, New York City, B. 1961) Mixed Media Collage on Panel, 1998, "Untitled", H 12" W 96"$1,500
3 days LeftEldred'sLOWELL BLAIR NESBITT (New York/Maryland, 1933-1993), "Fragments", 1963., Mixed media on paper,$200
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Mixed Media Collage signed Claudette Castonguay, 11" x 5".CA$25
BonhamsLance Letscher (American, born 1962) Happy Day sight size 7 x 8, frame size 17 1/8 x 18 1/2 in. ...$950(10 bids)
BonhamsLance Letscher (Born 1962) 16 sight size 16 x 14, frame size 24 1/4 x 26 1/4 in. (Painted in 2...$600(5 bids)
BonhamsLance Letscher (American, born 1962) Magic Gown, Second Version sight size 26 1/4 x 16 1/4, fram...$750(9 bids)
BonhamsLance Letscher (Born 1962) Something 6' x 7 1/2' sight size, 16 1/4' x 17 7/8' frame size.$460(2 bids)
BonhamsLance Letscher (Born 1962) Two Snakes and Two Chickens 21 1/2' x 16 3/8' sight size, 32' x 27' f...$1,100(14 bids)