Sold2019Jose De Creeft, tempera on paper, 1974Jose De Creeft, tempera on paper, 1974, Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), "#9, Tumbling", tempera, ink and crayon on paper, pen signed and dated center bottom, pencil titled bottom left, loose andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern School, painted stone sculptureModern School, painted stone sculpture, Manner of Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), Portrait of a man and woman, tempera on natural stone with epoxy, no signature detected, approx. 16.5"h x 8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Style of Jose de Creeft, Still Life,Jose de Creeft (Spanish/American, 1884–1982). Framed floral still life, oil on board. Signed at lower right. Inventory label verso. [Sight: 35 1/2" H x 17" W; Frame: 39 1/4" H x 21" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018Jose de Creeft (Spanish-American, 1884-1982) Masque.Jose de Creeft (Spanish-American, 1884-1982) Masque. Painted plaster, signed en verso and inscribed 'Paris', set on a black marble base Head height: 12" With base: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jose de Creeft, block printJose de Creeft, block print, Jose de Creeft (Spanish/American, 1884-1982), "1969 El ano del amor y prosperidad", wood or linoleum block print on lightweight laid paper, signed "Jose" in the print, 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Jose de Creeft, sketchJose de Creeft, sketch, Jose de Creeft (Spanish/American, 1884-1982), 1969, mixed media pen sketch with crayon and gouache, inscribed "Ano de amor y prosperidad, Jose" (year of love and prosperity), oSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Jose De Creeft woodcut printsDe Creeft, Jose ( Spanish/American 1884 - 1982), 2 Abstracted Figural Compositions and Prehistoric Elephants, 1952 and undated, relief prints on paper and animal skin, 8.75 x 2.25 inches the largest,See Sold Price
Sold2022José de Creeft (Guadalajara, 1884 - New York, 1982)José de Creeft (Guadalajara, 1884 - New York, 1982) "Cordoba" Stucco sculpture. Signed. Circa 1920. Height: 30,5 cm. Bibliography: "La aventura humana de José de Creeft escultor" (The sculptor JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose De Creeft(attrib.to)20thC. Modernist Oil Still LifeJose De Creeft(attrib.to)20thC. Modernist Oil Still Life. "Jose De Creeft (1884 - 1982) American Modernist oil on canvas. A Still Life - Table Arrangement with Flowers, Bowl and Candle. Attributed toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose De Creeft - UntitledLot 7 Jose De CreeftSpanish/American (1884-1982) Untitled lithograph pencils signed lower left image: 28 1/4 x 18 3/4 inches sheet: 32 x 21 1/2 inches Provenance: From the estate of Bruce TelekySee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Jose De Creeft (1884 - 1982) S/N LithographsJose De Creeft (1884 - 1982) was active/lived in New York / Mexico, France, Spain. Both are signed and numbered and are editions of 100. They measure 26 x 20 inches to 32 x 21.5 inches sheet sizes. EXSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose De Creeft - Lithograph on PaperJose De Creeft(1884-1982) Lithograph on paper 11 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose De Creeft (Mexico 1884 - 1982) "Nude"Watercolor and Ink Signed. From a Brooklyn NY estate. - Dimensions: 10" x 7.5" Fr 15" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jose de Creeft(New York/France/Spain, 1884-1982) Head, signed "J. de Creeft", carved steatite stone, 15-1/4 in. with marble pedestal baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Larrain (Lorrie de Creeft) Goulet (American 1925-2021)Two: Larrain (Lorrie de Creeft) Goulet (American 1925-2021) Diminutive figural sculpture of two female figures Malachite on lacquer wood base Signed on verso "L. Goulet" Malachite height 7 1/4 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte 1892-1990 MILLIONAIRESS Figural Bronze StatueErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian French 1982-1990) A bronze sculpture. Titled, "American Millionairess." A limited edition figural Art Deco work depicting an elegant female figure in evening gown, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019*Alice Robertson Carr de Creeft (American, 1899-1996)*Alice Robertson Carr de Creeft (American, 1899-1996) Buckpasser, Santa Anita, 1967 signed Alice Carr de Creeft, titled and dated Height 12 1/4 x width 13 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of AnnicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alice Robertson Carr de Creeft, Foal, bronzeAlice Robertson Carr de Creeft (American, 1899-1996)Foalpatinated bronzethe base inscribed Alice Carr de Creeft and JHM CLASSIC BRONZEheight 6 1/2in (16.5cm); width 6 1/2in (16.5cm); depthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ted De Grazia (American, 1909-1982) SunflowerTed De Grazia (American, 1909-1982) Sunflower pastel on paper signed De Grazia (lower right) 27 x 23 inches Property from the Collection of Edrie Shenuski, Peoria, ArizonaSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RICHARD A. JOHNSON (American b. 1942) A PAINTING, "Two Blue Two," 1982$750
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1884 Atala by Chateaubriand Gustave DORE Art Illustrated Native American Indians$52(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftCottone AuctionsGeorge A. Renouard (American, 1884-1954) Winter Scene Near Lake$600(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GEORGE PEARSE ENNIS (American 1884-1936) A PAINTING, "North Harbor," 20TH CENTURY$1,500
15 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Waterlilies and Flowers," 2024$600(2 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CONSTANCE DE JONG (American b. 1947) A WALL SCULPTURE, "10•20•30•40•TWO,"$400
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions35030: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Chore Women, Fr$700