Sold2024Jose Montebravo "Vegetarianos" Mixed Media, 2007Jose Garcia Montebravo (Cuban, b.1953), "Vegetarianos", Mixed Media on Paper, 2007, signed, titled and dated, silver frame. Image: 7.25"H x 10" W; frame: 10.5" H x 13.5" W. Provenance: From a New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE GARCIA MONTEBRAVO (CUBA) W/COLOR, PEN & INK OFJOSE GARCIA MONTEBRAVO (CUBA) W/COLOR, PEN & INK OF WOMEN WITH ANIMALS & BIRDS. INSCRIBED TO EVELYNE DAITZ & HER ESTATE, FORMER OWNER OF WITKIN GALLERY IN NYC. BEAUTIFULLY CUSTOM FRAMED AND MATTED. DASee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Jose Rodriguez (Cuban) mixed media portraitSigned Jose Evelio Rodriguez (Cuban, 20th/21st century), mixed media on board portrait, depicting a woman holding a bird against an abstracted ground, signed lower left, 12"h x 9"w, overall dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Selena TRIEFF: Mixed Media of Woman & BirdFramed work in oil and gold leaf. Label verso reads "Berta Walkon Gallery", dated 2004. [Art: 24 x 30 inches; Frame: 25 x 31 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017SEN, Sunil Madhav. Mixed Media. Woman with Bird.Oil and watercolor on board. Signed at right. Sunil Madhav Sen (Indian, 1910 - 1979). From a Holliston, MA home. - Dimensions: 12" high x 21.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID ADICKES MIXED MEDIA WOMAN W/ BIRDS ON HEADDAVID ADICKES WOMAN W/ BIRDS ON HEAD MIXED MEDIA SCULPTURE AND PAINTED OVE RPENCIL Height: 11.25 in. by Width: 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Woman with BirdAsian Woman with Bird Mixed media. In the manner of Maithu. 8.5î x 6.25îSee Sold Price
Sold2023BURT GROEDEL (AMERICAN, B. 1937).Art decor woman with bird. Mixed media. Signed lower left. From a Rego Park, NY estate. Dimensions: 21.75" h x 18.25" w. Frame: 25.5" h x 21.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thornton Dial (American, 1928-2016) Untitled (Woman with Bird), c. 1990Thornton Dial (American, 1928-2016) Untitled (Woman with Bird), c. 1990 mixed media on paper initialled TD (lower right) 22 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches. Property from the Private Collection of a Lady, AtlantaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944)Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944) "Woman and Lioness" and "Woman with Bird in Flight" mixed media on paper and conte crayon on paper former signed and dated "89" lower right, latter sigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sami Briss painting on board Woman with BirdBriss, Sami (Israeli/French born 1930), Woman with Bird, oil and mixed media on board, 8.5 x 4.75 inches, signed Briss lower mid left, framed in a gilded frame with shadow box black mats measuring 18See Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, MAN AND WOMAN WITH BIRD,JAPANESE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, MAN AND WOMAN WITH BIRD, SIGNED PRATT LOWER RIGHT, EXCELLENT CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 35" X 45", SKU511.05See Sold Price
Sold2024Erik Nitsche (1908 - 1998) "Abstract Sculpture"Erik Nitsche (Swiss, 1908 - 1998) "Abstract Sculpture Woman and Bird" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Woman With Bird by Selina Trieff (1934-2015)Portrait of a Woman With Bird by Selina Trieff (1934-2015), Oil on Canvas Mixed Media, 31" x 25" From The Private Collection of Mervin JulesSelina Trieff (1934 - 2015) was active/lived in New York, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon D'Usseau Jr., three mixed media of womenLEON D'USSEAU JR (American, 1918-1991), Young Woman with Hat, sight: 15 x 15 inches, panel: 24.25 x 16 inches; Woman with Vases, sight: 23 x 8 inches, panel: 40 x 8 inches; and Woman with Bird and CatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Naif Naive Women Caribbean Haitian Dominican Jose PionJose Pion (Higuey, Republica Dominicana 1977) Latin American Art Naive Women Portrait. 2005 Mixed media on Canvas 58" x 30"Se van las flores"OVER 20 YEARS OF CAREER, PAINTER WITH AWARDS XXIV Bienal deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pandi (b. 1980) Balinese Modern Abstract PaintingI Nyoman Sutarja (Pandi) (Indonesian, born 1980). Signed original Modern Balinese abstract painting with additional mixed media on canvas. Study of a woman, a bird, and other abstract forms. Artist siSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES W. EATON (American contemporary). "Woman on Wheels with Bird and Fish". Painted mixed mediaJAMES W. EATON (American contemporary). "Woman on Wheels with Bird and Fish". Painted mixed media sculpture (aluminum, wood, iron). Signed and dated 1991. - H: 24".See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Six Various ArtworksGroup of six various artworks, including: painting of birds and flowers on leaf-lined board, signed; painting on canvas of a flowering vase, signed; mixed media work of a woman in a field; painting ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Rizzi , "...Nice To Be Loved" - Mixed MediaColorful gouache embellished print and collage. Whimsical depiction of three women, feature one at center with three yellow birds on her head. Signed and inscribed below image "James Rizzi "It sure isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jerzy Kolacz's "Bikini Bottom" OriginalJerzy Kolacz's "Bikini Bottom" original mixed media on paper painting, signed lower right. This piece is of a topless woman wearing a bikini bottom, with a long beaked bird between her legs. This piecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 19th Century Collage Works with SilkPair of mixed media/collage works on paper, 19th century. Each consists of a watercolor landscape scene with a large bird perched on a tree, with two cut-out and colored engravings of women. The birdsSee Sold Price
1045 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsGrateful Dead Weir and Garcia Original Mixed media on canvas by David Lloyd Glover$1,250
899 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Abstract Fantasy XXV. (Teal and Yellow Bird)$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Abstract Fantasy XXIV. (Red, Blue and Yellow Bird)$1
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryFashionable Woman Applying Lipstick Mixed Media 3D Wall Art Painting Metal & Wood$190
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Man & Woman, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban artist framed mixed media on board, signed lower right.$500
2 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Spanish School Modernist Mixed Media Abstract Portrait Of A Woman Signed Illegibly$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPol MARA (1920-1998), mixed media double-sided Tattoo girl and woman with dog, signed and dated ?95€400
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Laureano Garcia-Concheso (16 August 1922 – 12 September 2000)$150
1 hr LeftAGOPBSarah Grilo (Argentinian, 1917-2007) Untitled, Mixed Media on paper, Signed Sarah Grilo lower right,$1,000