Sold2021Bernardo Torrens (Spanish, b. 1957) Kiss IIBernardo Torrens (Spanish, b. 1957) Kiss II acrylic on wood signed (lower right) 16 x 16 inches Property from the Ginny L. Williams Collection, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Javier Mulio (Spanish, b. 1957)Javier Mulio(Spanish, b. 1957)"Still Life with Apples"acrylic on canvassigned lower right.Framed.23" x 18-1/2", framed 28-1/2" x 23-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardo Torrens Spanish, b. 1957 Susana IIIBernardo Torrens Spanish, b. 1957 Susana III Signed Torrens (lr) Acrylic on panel 19 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches (49.5 x 49.5 cm) C The Collection of Jay I. Kislak sold to benefit the Kislak Family FoundationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josep Dunach, Ballerina StatuetteGilt bronze sculpture / car mascot / hood ornament on marble base of a ballerina by Spanish sculptor Josep Dunach (1886 - 1957). Early - mid 20th century. Ballerina is standing en pointe and holding uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1893 - 1983) lithographic book print depicting and abstract design.Joan Miro (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1893 - 1983) lithographic book print depicting and abstract design. Signed in the print to lower right. Mounted in a black painted wooden frame with mat behind acrylic scrSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCISCO DE GOYA (SPAIN 1746-1828) ETCHINGFrancisco Jose De Goya Y Lucientes (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1746 - 1828) "Yo Lo Vi" Etching. Mounted in a gold gilt wooden frame with mat behind acrylic screen. Paper measures approx. 7 1/2" height x 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'La Petite' LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'La Petite' Lithograph 1957, print signature lower left, depicting a bullfight, linen matted under acrylic in a gold painted wood frame; together with a Guy ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022José Manuel Broto (b. 1949, Spanish)Los Tres, 1987 Acrylic on canvas Signed, titled, dated, inscribed, and numbered verso: Broto/Paris/No. 87056 78.75" H x 78.75" W Provenance: Galerie Adrien Maeght, Paris, France Property of an ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso drawing of a Horse portrait 10 - 7 - 1957 No ReservePablo Ruiz Picasso (25 October 1881 - 8 April 1973) was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist and theatre designer who spent most of his adult life in France. This is a black ink drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso drawing of a Dog 20 - 7 - 1957 No ReservePablo Ruiz Picasso (25 October 1881 - 8 April 1973) was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist and theatre designer who spent most of his adult life in France. This is a black ink drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso drawing of a Matador on a Horse 12 - 11 - 1957 No ReservePablo Ruiz Picasso (25 October 1881 - 8 April 1973) was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist and theatre designer who spent most of his adult life in France. This is a black ink drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Important Raoul Dufy Ceramic Jardin de salonFrance, ca. 1920s In the mid 1920s Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) collaborated with the Spanish architect Nicolau Rubio and ceramicist Josep Artigas to create a small group of miniature ceramic gardens. TheySee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso SIGNED Vintage Expo Vallauris PosterPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). A vintage art lithograph poster, produced circa 1957 for Exposition Vallauris, the annual ceramics festival held in Vallauris (France), Picasso's home from 1948 toSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Condo (B.1957), Acrylic PaintingGeorge Condo (B.1957), Acrylic Painting Image Size: 55 1/8 by 39 1/2 in. (140 by 100 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) George Condo (B.1957) is an American artist known for his dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Juan del Prete (Argentina 1897-1987)Juan de Prete (Argentina 1897-1987) Abstraction, 1957, acrylic on cardboard, signed and dated lower right, signed verso, framed. 28 in. x 20.5 in. 29 .5 x 21.5 in. as framed Condition: Very goodJuan dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Nouvel (French, b. 1945) LI-DA Dining Table Roche Bobois, FranceJean Nouvel (French, b. 1945) LI-DA Dining Table Roche Bobois, France acrylic resin, wood impressed manufacturer's mark to base H 30 x Dia 70 1/2 inches. Private Collection, Scottsdale, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Acrylic on CanvasThis lot consists of an unframed acrylic painting on canvas, rendered in the abstract style of modern artist Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). A hand-painted inscription at top right reads, "PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Javier Mulio (Spanish, b. 1957)Javier Mulio (Spanish, b. 1957) "Royalty" oil on panel signed lower right. Framed. 15-1/2" x 12-1/2", framed 24-1/4" x 21-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Helen McKie (1889-1957) Waterloo Station 1848 1948,Helen McKie (1889-1957) Waterloo Station 1848 1948, original poster Ad5416 printed for SR by Baynard 1947 - 102 x 127 cm This the Peacetime version of the pair McKie produced in 1947See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (SPAIN 1904-1989) 7 COLLAGE GOUACHESSalvador Dali (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1904 - 1989) suite of 7 collage and gouache mixed media hand painted works executed circa 1969 - 1973 depicting various prominent religious and historical figures in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Serge Mouille adjustable wall lampSerge Mouille (1922-1988) for Ateliers Serge Mouille adjustable wall lamp France, circa 1957 enameled aluminum, brass unmarked 11 3/4"w x 13 1/4"d x 14 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019DALI ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND SIGNEDSalvador Dali (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1904 - 1989) "Alice's Adventures in Wonderland" portfolio book circa 1969. Complete text, color etching and 12 heliogravures in leather-backed linen clamshell case witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, 1957Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, 1957 crayon on paper signed Miro (lower right); inscribed letter (verso) 10 ¾ x 8 ¼ inches. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEP MARIA SUBIRACHS (Spanish, 1923-2014)Untitled (female figure) Oil on bronze The figure's bust depicted in relief, her arm in intaglio, with the rest of her body painted on a flat bronze surface; impressed signature on the back h. 20-3/8See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAdolphe Sylvain, Julien Duvivier, Tila, Jeanine Tehani and Sarah, 1957$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAdolphe Sylvain, Jeanine Tehani in a dug-out canoe at Pirae, 1957$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAdolphe Sylvain, Jeanine Tehani and Francine Performing a traditional dancce, 1957$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Bullfight Door Man Arena Valencia Spain, 1933$100
BonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Côte D'Azur Lithographic poster in colours, 1962, ...£600(5 bids)
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Gypsy Boys Smoking Andalusia Spain, 1933$100