Sold2023JOSEPH ANTONIO HEKKING (New York/Michigan/The Netherlands, 1830-1903), Mountain landscape, likelyJOSEPH ANTONIO HEKKINGNew York/Michigan/The Netherlands, 1830-1903Mountain landscape, likely the White Mountains of New Hampshire. Signed lower left "J.A. Hekking".Oil on artist board, 14" x 10". FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH ANTONIO HEKKING (New York/Michigan/The Netherlands, 1830-1903), Deer in a mountainJOSEPH ANTONIO HEKKINGNew York/Michigan/The Netherlands, 1830-1903Deer in a mountain landscape. Signed lower right "J.A. Hekking".Oil on canvas, 10" x 16". Framed 19" x 25&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Hekking (Dutch,NY,MI,1830-1903) oil paintingARTIST: Joseph Antonio Hekking (New York, Michigan, Netherlands, 1830-1903) NAME: Landscape with Cows MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Antonio Hekking (American, N.Y. , Netherlands 1830 - 1903)Joseph Antonio Hekking (American, N.Y. , Netherlands 1830 - 1903) "A Summer Day" landscape with cows 1873, oil on canvas signed, " J. A. Hekking 73" bottom left incorrectly labeled J.A. Hekking on metSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Antonio Hekking ''Night Landscape'' OilJoseph Antonio Hekking (1830-1903 American) ''Night Landscape'' Oil on Canvas 16''x22'' Image. Signed l.r. Original framing 25''x29''. A few small scattered paint flakes with stable craquelure. OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Antonio Hekking, Netherlands, NY, 1830-1903Netherlands Born, American, NY. 19th Century, Mountain Landscape, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Left, Giltwood Frame. Canvas Is 20 x 36, Frame 31 x 46 x 3.5 Inches. Special Thanks To Glenn Hekking For CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Antonio Hekking (NY/CT, 1830-1903), Forestoil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame. DOA 21 3/4 x 19 in. Born in Germany, Hekking had immigrated to New York by the late 1850s. He established himself as a notable landscape arSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH ANTONIO HEKKING (AMERICAN, 1830-1903)."Mountain Stream in the Adirondacks". Oil on prepared millboard. Signed at lower left. Provenance: Taylor-Graham Gallery, NY, NY. The Greenwich Gallery, CT. From a Greenwich, CT collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt American, 1830-1902 Mountain Landscape, AlpsAlbert Bierstadt American, 1830-1902 Mountain Landscape, Alps Signed with conjoined initials ABierstadt (lr) Oil on paper laid down on canvas 30 x 22 inches Provenance: Ira Spanierman, LLC, New York uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902)Attributed to Albert Bierstadt(American, 1830-1902)Mountain Landscapeoil on canvassigned lower right34 1/4 x 29 inches (frame)29 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt, Untitled (Mountain Landscape)Albert Bierstadt(1830 - 1902)Untitled (Mountain Landscape)oil on paper mounted on canvasinitialed lower right: AB11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (28.6 x 38.4 cm.), Frame: 20 3/4 x 24 x 3 1/4 in. (52.7 x 61 x 8.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Pissarro 'Paysage' Landscape DrawingCamille Pissarro (Danish-French, 1830-1903) 'Paysage' Impressionist landscape chalk drawing on paper, stamped with initials 'C.P' lower right, housed under glass in carved frame, gallery label from JaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to: Camille Pissarro (France 1830 - 1903)Attributed to: Camille Pissarro (France 1830 - 1903) oil on panel, Landscape, panel size is 9-1/2 x 14 inches, in a gilt gallery frame overall size is 18-1/2 x 22-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM KAULA (American, 1871-1953)panoramic triptych of New Hampshire landscape, mountains in distance middle panel sgn. l.r. William J. Kaula; o/c; each side panel 24 by 15 in.; center panel 24 by 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Joseph Constantin Gabriël (1828 – 1903)Paul Joseph Constantin Gabriël (1828 – 1903), Wooded Landscape with Watercourse and Staffage Figures. Wide, slightly hilly heathland under shaded and translucent clouds. Under a group of oakSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Holzer (Austria,1824-1876) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Joseph Holzer (Austrian, 1824 - 1876) TITLE: Mountain Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. Few small inpaintings. ART SIZE: 29 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Mercedes Matter, Mountain LandscapeMercedes Matter Mountain Landscape oil on canvas board 16 h × 20 w in (41 × 51 cm) Estate stamp to verso. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.</See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) California Artist Oil On BoardSubject: Mountain Landscape Medium: Oil On Board Size: 14 x 20 inches Frame: 20 x 26 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed lower left Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Albert BierstSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASHER BROWN DURAND, (American, 1796-1886), MountainASHER BROWN DURAND(American, 1796-1886)Mountain Landscapeoil on paper laid on boardsigned A.B. Durand lower right12 x 20 in., frame: 15 3/4 x 23 3/4 Provenance: A New England EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2018CAMILLE PISSARRO French 1830-1903 OOC COAOil on canvas. Featuring river landscape painting with people. Signed and attr. Camille Pissarro (Danish-French, 1830-1903) and dated on the lower left corner. Accompanied with a certificate of appraiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on paper laid on canvas signed Albert BierstadtOil on paper laid on canvas depicting mountain scene landscape, signed Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902), 12"x9.8"See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN JOSEPH ENNEKING (Massachusetts/New York/Maine/Ohio, 1841-1916), Seascape, likely Ogunquit,JOHN JOSEPH ENNEKINGMassachusetts/New York/Maine/Ohio, 1841-1916Seascape, likely Ogunquit, Maine. Signed and dated lower right “Enneking 90”.Oil on canvas, 22” x 30”. Framed 30See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Bierstadt (New York, California, Massachusetts,Description: ALBERT BIERSTADT (american 1830-1902) "Rocky Mountains" Signed 'ABierstadt' bottom right, oil on panel 10 x 19 in. 15 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (Overall) provenance: Private Collection, PhiladelphiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Attributed to Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902)Oil on canvas, Attributed to Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) New York, California, Massachusetts, Kansas / Germany, signed. Rural Landscape. Original parcel gilded frame. 16 1/2” x 12 1/2”,See Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sJOHN F. ENSER (Massachusetts/New Hampshire, 1898-1968), Mountain landscape., Oil on canvas board,$150
May 24Eldred'sARNOLD BANNING (Massachusetts/The Netherlands, 1903-1991), A snowy winter landscape., Oil on canvas,$70
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryWilliam Krondorf (NJ,FL,German,1878-1968) watercolor painting antique$10