Sold2021Joseph Conover Claghorn (DC,MD,PA,1869-1947) watercolorARTIST: Joseph Conover Claghorn (District Of Columbia, Maryland, Pennsylvania, 1869 - 1947) NAME: Through the Village MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH CONOVER CLAGHORN (1867-1947) WATERCOLORLarge watercolor. Horse drawn wagon in front of a house. Signed lower left. Framing with told old labels on the back. One giving the title "The Old Farm House" The other with a dealers label from BaltSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. C. Claghorn Watercolor, Blacksmith Shop.Joseph Conover Claghorn (1869 - 1947), Watercolor on paper, Blacksmith Shop. Signed lower right JC Claghorn. 18 1/2 x 28 inches. Framed, under glass. 24 x 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20221909 Watercolor by Joseph Conover Claghorn(1869-1947)Call To Dinner by Joseph Conover Claghorn (JC Claghorn) from 1909. Watercolor on paper signed and dated by Claghorn lower left. Scene depicts two women by a riverbank in the forefront appearing to beSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEPH CONOVER (JC) CLAGHORN (Washington, D.C./Maryland/Pennsylvania, 1869-1947), “Sky […JOSEPH CONOVER (JC) CLAGHORNWashington, D.C./Maryland/Pennsylvania, 1869-1947“Sky […] Hill - on the road to Alford”. Signed lower left “JC Claghorn”. Titled verso.Oil on canvas boardSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph C. Claghorn; American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Morning Train - Winter's Day. Signed l.r.; 22.25in. X 3475in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2022E.L. Henry Signed Watercolor, Stagecoach.Signed lr rt. From a Lawrence NY estate. - Dimensions: 10" x 16.5" Framed 20" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2017J. C. CLAGHORN WATERCOLOR"June in the Hills", signed; matted and framed; 22" x 15 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Conover (JC) Clagorn (1869-1947)Joseph Conover (JC) Clagorn (1869-1947) Water Color depicting a colonial scene of a court house " Old Bruton Church" signed lower right measuring approx. 27.5" x 37.25"See Sold Price
SoldCLAGHORN WATERCOLORLogging watercolor, signed lower right; normal wear; matted and framed; 20" x 32", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLAGHORN WATERCOLORCart, figures, sheep, cabin; some toning and foxing; visual 22" x 16", GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Nativity Scene, Jesus Mary Joseph, WatercolorWatercolor on paper 13 x 15 3/4 in. (sight), 18 1/2 x 21 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Johnson, Joseph - watercolor, good condition, noAutumn scene is a watercolor, no matting or frame, in good condition and signed "Joseph Johnson" in lower right. It measures 6x9.See Sold Price
Sold2021Johnson, Joseph - watercolor, fair condition, faded andWinter scene is a watercolor, in fair condition, faded and overall toning, no matting or frame, and signed "Joseph Johnson" lower right. It measures 6x9.See Sold Price
Sold2023C. Josephs watercolorWatercolor slr, C. Josephs, person reading, sight size 7" x 5" framed under glass, NRFFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for La Legend De JosephLeon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for La Legend De Joseph Watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper Signed (bottom right) and inscribed "Joseph convive" (upper right) and markedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, Joseph RaffaelJoseph Raffael (American, b. 1933), "Mystic Lilly," 1976, watercolor on paper, sight: 42"h x 32.5"w, overall (with frame): 51"h x 40.5"w. Provenance: Nancy Hoffman Gallery, New York, November, 1976. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph O'Sickey Watercolor, Race Track, Rainy DayJoseph O'Sickey (American, Cleveland School 1918-2013) Race Track, Rainy Day, 1987, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right corner, matted and framed. Dimensions: 19 x 24 in. image size,See Sold Price
Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE SIGNED BIRGER SANDZEN 20X24 OVERALLLIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE SIGNED BIRGER SANDZEN 20X24 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Joseph RaphaelJoseph Raphael (American, 1869-1950), "View of Ottignies, Belgium," circa 1912, watercolor on paper, signed and titled lower left, sight: 18"h x 24.25"w, overall (with frame): 25.25"h x 31.25"w. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Hirsch watercolor on paperJoseph Hirsch watercolor on paper, 20th C. American, city streets, signed upper right and dated '31, sight size 23 1/4" x 18 3/4", frame size 23 1/4" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Pennell Watercolor "Durham Cathedral from N.W."Joseph Pennell (American, 1857-1926). Watercolor and ink on paper mounted to board titled "Durham Cathedral from N.W.," depicting a view of the city of Durham from the River Wear, with DurhaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Stella Watercolor on Paper 9.5" x 14" No COAShipping in USA $ 90 Joseph Stella was an Italian-born American Futurist painter best known for his depictions of industrial America, especially his images of the Brooklyn Bridge. He is also associateSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersLEONARD HOWARD REEDY WATERCOLOR STAGECOACH PAINTING Leonard Howard Reedy American, 1899-1956$800
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsJoseph Frederic Original Watercolor Painting on Board Signed Cityscape Artwork$375
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsJoseph Day Knap Original Watercolor Painting Ducks Birds Landscape Signed Art$250
6 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA JACQUES FRANCOIS JOSEPH SWEBACH DESFONTAINES, FRENCH, INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER DRAWING$300
3 days LeftSloans & KenyonDAVID JOSEPH BLES (Dutch, 1821 - 1899). Anticipation, Watercolor on paper mounted on board. Signed$450
4 hrs LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdJoseph William Carey (1859-1937), Irish School, Watercolour, The Hen Mountain, Hilltown, County£300
3 days LeftSloans & KenyonWILLIAM JOSEPH WADHAM (Austrailian, 1863-1950). MOUNTAINOUS LANDSCAPE, 1912, signed lower left.$70
Jul 10Hutchinson Scott AuctioneersJOSEPH YELVERTON DAWBARN (1856-1943). AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY WATERCOLOUR£150
3 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersJoseph Newman, Harbor Scene with Boats; Landscape Study (double-sided)$250
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Jacob Pleurant Joseph (Jacob Weeps For Joseph), 1956$650
Jul 22Sigvaldason Fine ArtHenry Warren (1794-1879 British) "Joseph's Coat brought to Jacob" c.1863CA$10