Sold2018Joseph Golinken (American, 1896-1977) The Long CountJoseph Golinken (American, 1896-1977) The Long Count (Dempsey and Tunney). Lithograph printed on wove paper with watermark BFK, the sheet measures 22.5" x 19.5", pencil signed lower right, numbered 28See Sold Price
Sold2024William J. GOLINKIN: Polo - LithographWilliam Joseph Golinkin (American, 1896-1977) hand-colored lithograph titled "International Polo at Meadowbrook", depicting a polo match with spectators, signed lower right. [Art: 10" H x 14" W; FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Webster Golinken (American 1876 - 1977)Joseph Webster Golinken (American 1876 - 1977) Joe Lewis in a Boxing Match, 1937 Lithograph Signed in pencil lower right, numbered 13/50 16.75 in. h. x 20.25 in. w., image 28.5 in. h. x 31.5 in. w., fSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE / VINTAGE BOXING PRINTS, LOT OF TWOANTIQUE / VINTAGE BOXING PRINTS, LOT OF TWO, comprising Joseph Webster Galinkin (American, 1896-1977) lithograph of Joe Louis vs Max Baer, signed in pencil and numbered 16/50; and Currier & Ives hand-See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Webster Golinkin - At ChicagoLot 244 Joseph Webster Golinkin American (1896-1977) At Chicago (1937) lithograph signed in pencil lower right sight: 12 5/8 x 14 5/8 inches frame dimensions: 19 7/8 x 21 1/2 x 5/8 inches,wood frame wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Webster Golinkin - At ChicagoLot 110 Joseph Webster Golinkin American (1896-1977) At Chicago (1937) lithograph signed in pencil lower right sight: 12 5/8 x 14 5/8 inches frame dimensions: 19 7/8 x 21 1/2 x 5/8 inches,wood frame wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph W. Golinkin lithographJoseph W. Golinkin (American 1896-1977)- ''Steele with an Arm Scissors on Londos''- lithograph, signed and numbered 31/50 in pencil, very good condition. 13 x 11 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2020William Samuel Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) UntitledWilliam Samuel Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) Untitled [Flowers]. Gouache on paper. Signed "William S. Schwartz" upper right. Glued down to cardboard. Unframed Sheet: 24.5" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017William S. Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) Side Street.William S. Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) Side Street. Gouache on paper, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated 1937 on verso, stamped "Federal Art Project, Works Progress Administration". 18" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Schwartz lithographWilliam Schwartz (American 1896-1977) ''Gas Factory'' lithograph, 1928, signed in pencil, edition of 26. 19 5/8 x 14 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018William S. Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) House of God.William S. Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) House of God. Gouache, signed upper left, also signed and titled en verso, unframed 21.75" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (4) OILHARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (4) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, ROCKPORT HARBOR AND VILLAGE SCENE, 1/SIGNED VERSO. 12 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018William Samuel Schwartz, (American, 1896-1977),William Samuel Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) Untitled (The Hill) gouache on paper signed William S. Schwartz (upper left) 16 x 23 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold20204 William Schwartz lithographsWilliam S. Schwartz (American 1896-1977)- 1). ''Lithograph #12''- 1928, titled and annotated 'Impression 15' in pencil. 13 x 6 3/4'' 2). ''Lithograph #3''- 1928, signed, titled and annotated 'Imp 8' iSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Samuel Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) Untitled,William Samuel Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) Untitled, 1928 lithograph signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (4) OILHARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (4) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, CITY AND HARBOR SCENES, SIGNED VERSO. 12 X 16"; FRAMED 13 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023William Samuel Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) An Old Boathouse in Ellison BayWilliam Samuel Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) An Old Boathouse in Ellison Bay watercolor on paper signed William S. Schwartz (upper left) 14 x 21 inches. Provenance: The Galleries of Associated AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), OIL ON CANVASHARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), OIL ON CANVAS UNDER GLASS, "PORTRAIT OF A HEAD", EXHIBITION LABEL AND SIGNED VERSO. 20 1/4 X 16"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 1/2 X 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021William S. Schwartz - Study of an Old Man's HeadLot 7 William S. Schwartz American (1896-1977) Study of an Old Man's Head (c.1920) graphite on paper signed lower left 8 1/4 x 5 3/4 inches Provenance: from a Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017HARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (3) OILHARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (3) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, ROCKPORT HARBOR, LANDSCAPE AND VILLAGE SCENE, 3/SIGNED VERSO. 16 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (2) OILHARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (2) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, ROCKPORT HARBOR AND VILLAGE SCENE, 2/SIGNED VERSO. 20 X 16"See Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanWilliam Samuel Schwartz (American/Russian, 1896-1977) Portrait of Lawrence Hody, c. 1940$750
6 days LeftDuMouchellesGeorge C. Erickson (American) Sterling Silver Long Spoons + Non-matching Porringer, L 11" 15t oz 10$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Pier From Broad, Naples, Florida$6,500(3 bids)