Sold2023JOSEPH MCGURL DRAMATIC WATERWAY AT DAWN PAINTINGMCGURL, Joseph, (American, b. 1958): "Sunset", a dramatic waterway panorama, Oil/Canvas, 24" x 36", signed lower right, fine custom framing, 34" x 46". Original receipt from Tree's Place Gallery in 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph McGurl (American, B. 1958) Through the TreesJoseph McGurl (American, B. 1958) Through the Trees Signed and dated 'Joseph McGurl/ 1991' bottom right, oil on panel11 3/8 x 15 3/8 in. (28.9 x 39.1cm) Provenance Private Collection, RhoSee Sold Price
Sold2022YASEMIN KYRENA TOMAKAN (Connecticut/Massachusetts/Turkey, b. 1958), "Harbor Breeze, Nantucket"., OilYASEMIN KYRENA TOMAKANConnecticut/Massachusetts/Turkey, b. 1958"Harbor Breeze, Nantucket". Signed lower right "Yasemin Tomakan". Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 24" x 30". FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021YASEMIN KYRENA TOMAKAN,YASEMIN KYRENA TOMAKAN Connecticut/Massachusetts/Turkey, b. 1958 "Town of Nantucket from Across the Creeks". Signed lower right "Tomakan". Oil on canvas, 23.5" x 34.5". Framed 28.5" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2022YASEMIN KYRENA TOMAKAN (Connecticut/Massachusetts/Turkey, b. 1958), "Keep the Party Going,YASEMIN KYRENA TOMAKANConnecticut/Massachusetts/Turkey, b. 1958"Keep the Party Going, Nantucket". Signed lower right "Yasemin Tomakan". Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 12" x 24&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022YASEMIN KYRENA TOMAKAN (Connecticut/Massachusetts/Turkey, b. 1958), "Wharf Cottages, Nantucket".,YASEMIN KYRENA TOMAKANConnecticut/Massachusetts/Turkey, b. 1958"Wharf Cottages, Nantucket". Signed lower right "Yasemin Tomakan". Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 16" x 40". FSee Sold Price
Sold2021YASEMIN KYRENA TOMAKANYASEMIN KYRENA TOMAKANConnecticut/Massachusetts/Turkey, b. 1958"Windswept, Nantucket". Depicts sailboats off Great Point. Signed lower right.Oil on canvas, 23" x 48". Framed 29&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph McGurlAmerican, b. 1958 Sunset with Mountains in the Distance, 2002Signed Joseph McGurl (ll); signed Joseph McGurl and inscribed as titled on the reverseOil on board5 x 7 inches (12.7 x 17.8 cm)</See Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEPH MCGURL (Massachusetts, 1958-), "Nantucket Harbor"., Lithograph, 13" x 22" sight. Framed 20" xJOSEPH MCGURLMassachusetts, 1958-"Nantucket Harbor". Signed in pencil lower right "Joseph McGurl". Numbered 176/950.Lithograph, 13" x 22" sight. Framed 20" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2024Randy Peyton (b. 1958) Oil on Canvas BluebonnetsTexas landscape with bluebonnets by Randy Peyton (b. 1958, Texas & Italy), signed lower right, framed. Canvas: approx. 16" x 20". Frame: approx. 27 1/2" x 23 1/4". Provenance: the estate of John Long,See Sold Price
Sold2024Randy Peyton (b. 1958) Oil on Canvas LandscapeSnowy Texas landscape by Randy Peyton (b. 1958, Texas & Italy), signed lower right, framed. Canvas: approx. 16" x 20". Frame: approx. 27 1/2" x 23 1/4". Provenance: the estate of John Long, highly regSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Rengifo (Peruvian, B. 1958) Oil on Canvas, "Figure on a Tree Lined Path", H 24" W 20"William Rengifo (Peruvian, B. 1958) Oil on Canvas, "Figure on a Tree Lined Path", H 24" W 20" | an oil on canvas depicting a figure in a pathway by William Rengifo. Signed lower right. Framed H 29", WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Gore (Russian, B. 1958) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Abstract oil on canvas painting by Alexander Gore (Russian, b. 1958). Signed and dated "Alexander Gore 2010" at bottom right. CIRCA: 2010 ORIGIN: American DIMENSIONS: H: 72" W: 52" CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2020Randy Peyton (B 1958) Texas, Oil / CanvasNice oil on canvas by Randy Peyton, signed R Peyton in the lower right, and also signed verso and dated 1995. Exterior door with elaborate carvings and a donkey off to the side. Native-born Texan RandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Byron BROWNE: "Sunset on the Beach..." - PaintingByron Browne (Amer., 1907-1961) "Sunset on the Beach / Provincetown, Cape Cod, Massachusetts," 1958. Oil on canvas in pine frame. Signed lower left and on verso. [Art: 20" H x 26" W; Frame: 31" H x 37See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolas Leiva (Argentinian, 20th Century b. 1958) OilNicolas Leiva (Argentinian, 20th Century b. 1958) Oil on canvas, Yemayai, Abstract composition Signed lower left, “Leiva” H. 45 ½” x W. 64” Frame: Floats in a 1/8” painted frame.See Sold Price
2024Don Pollack "High Five, Fire Line" Painting 1990Don Pollack (American, b. 1958). Oil on canvas painting titled "High Five, Fire Line" depicting a smoky or misty landscape, 1990. Signed along the lower center? Further titled and signed aloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jil Evans Abstract Oil on Canvas 1989Jil Evans (American, b. 1958). Oil on canvas painting depicting an abstract composition in red, green, yellow, and black, 1989. With a label from Thomson Gallery in Minneapolis, Minnesota along the veSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryDominique Dorie "Fleurs Dunes" Framed Original Painting on Canvas - 43.5 x 43.25$1,000
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ KEITH COVENTRY (BRITISH B. 1958), ALEXANDER THE GREAT; A MILLWALL FAN£10,000
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalFROM RON WOOD COLL( R Stones ) PAUL KARSLAKE (B. 1958 ) Ron- Brother in Law very important UK artist$1,800
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySilvia Tejada ‘Basket of Pansies’ Original Signed Painting – 39x33$500
Oct 10DuMouchellesRudolf Czufin (American, 1899-1978) Oil on Canvas, 1933, "Chatham, Massachusetts", H 16" W 20"$150