Sold2021Joseph Orr, Diamond in the Marsh, Acrylic on BoardProperty from a Hilton Head Island, SC Estate Description: Joseph Orr (MO/Japan, b. 1949), Diamond in the Marsh, Acrylic on Board, signed lower right and signed and titled on verso with 'Red PianoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Orr, Temperature Rising, Acrylic on BoardProperty from a Hilton Head Island, SC Estate Description: Joseph Orr (MO/Japan, b. 1949), Temperature Rising, Acrylic on Board, signed lower right with 'Red Piano Gallery' label on verso, depictiSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH ORR OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF RIVERJoseph Orr (American, B. 1949) "Along the East Fork", oil on canvas, signed lower right circa 1996. Ht: 58.25" Width: 70.25" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Orr (MO,b 1949) oil paintingARTIST: Joseph Orr (Missouri, born 1949) NAME: Landscape with Barn and Antique Car MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SISee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Orr (American, b. 1949)Joseph Orr (American, b. 1949) Wild Southern Rose acrylic on canvas signed Joseph Orr (lower right); titled (verso) 24 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH ORR OIL ON BOARD PAINTINGJoseph Orr (b. 1949) Oil on board painting of an antique car and barn painting. Signed Joseph Orr lower right. 16" x 20" (Framed 23" x 27")See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Orr, Seaside Scene, 1980Joseph Orr (Amer. / Japan, b. 1949), seaside scene, 1980, oil on masonite sight: 15.5 x 19.5 in., frame: 26 x 30 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bobak, Bruno Joseph - AutumnBobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Autumn Description: Serigraph on paper, 107/150, signed on lower right Bruno Bobak Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 40.6 cm Condition repSee Sold Price
SoldJoseph Orr (American, b. 1949) Beyond the SpringJoseph Orr (American, b. 1949) Beyond the Spring oil on canvas signed Joseph Orr (lower right); titled (verso) 24 x 30 inches. This lot is located in Denver. Property from the EstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Barrett, Autumn DayJoseph Barrett Autumn Day oil on board 10 h x 14 w in (25 x 36 cm) Signed to lower right 'JB'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Greenwood Autumn Fall Landscape PaintingJoseph H. Greenwood Massachusetts, 1857-1927 Impressionist depiction of an open field peppered with trees bearing red orange foliage framing a distant mountain. Greenwood was a member of the BohemianSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Orr; Joseph Roux - 2 etchingsLouis Orr- ''Notre Dame''- etching, signed in pencil; together with Joseph Roux-Champion- Parisian Street Scene- etching in colors, signed and numbered 66/250; both light struck and mat burn. 15 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) AutumnArtist : Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Titre : Autumn Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 39/150, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 39/150, signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bobak, Bruno Joseph, 1923-2012, AutumnSérigraphie sur papier, H.C, V/XV, signée en bas à droite Bruno Bobak Serigraph on paper, H.C, V/XV, signed on lower right Bruno Bobak 12" x 16" 30.48 x 40.64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) AutumnArtist: Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Canada Title: Autumn Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, H.C, VIII/XV, signee en bas a droite: Bruno Bobak Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, H.C, VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) AutumnArtist : Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Titre : Autumn Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 23/150, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 23/150, signed oSee Sold Price
2018Joseph Henry Sharp | Autumn Flowers, StatuesJoseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953) Joseph Henry Sharp was active/lived in New Mexico, California, Ohio. Joseph Sharp is known for Indian figure, landscape and still-life painting. "Still Life with FloweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph H. Greenwood "Autumn Landscape" oil on canvasJOSEPH H. GREENWOOD (American 1857-1927) 'Autumn Landscape' oil on canvas, 27.75 x 42 inches; overall with frame: 40.25 x 54.25 inches, signed lower left: 'JH Greenwood'.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, "Autumn Evening," Joseph ParquetDated 1993, verso bears a Hollis Taggart Galleries label, also inscribed "Painted at Broad Run, Virginia, October '93." 16"h x 20"w Provenance: Hollis Taggart Galleries, Washington D.C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph H. Greenwood - Autumn LandscapeJoseph H. Greenwood (American, 1857 - 1927). Autumn Landscape, oil on board. Signed lower left, dated (19)20. Dimensions: 10 x 14.5 Framed 15 x 19.5" Property from a private Manhattan collection curatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph P. Birren, Autumn OaksJoseph P. Birren Autumn Oaks oil on Masonite 19.75 h x 23.875 w in (50 x 61 cm) Signed to lower right 'Joseph P. Birren'. Signed, titled and inscribed to verso 'Joseph P. Birren #477 Autumn Oaks'. <See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Norman, Berlin Autumn #1Joseph Norman Berlin Autumn #1 1998lithograph image: 38.5 h x 28 w in (98 x 71 cm) sight: 40.75 h x 29 w in (104 x 74 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '4/21 #1 Joe Norman 1998'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of John Joseph Enneking (American, 1841-1916), Autumn Mountain LandscapeManner of John Joseph Enneking(American, 1841-1916)Autumn Mountain Landscapeoil on canvassigned "Enneking" (lower left) and inscribed "37 Cornhill" (stretcher)17 1/2 x 23 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Norman Lithograph, Berlin Autumn: Der TiergartenJoseph Norman (American, b.1957) , Berlin Autumn: Der Tiergarten, 2002. two-color lithograph, signed and dated in lower right. The Print Club of Cleveland #82, 2004 Unframed. Dimensions: 10.5 x 34.5See Sold Price
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGrand Victorian Oil Painting After Joseph Henry Sharp, Stag With Wolves$50
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Large Oil On Canvas Signed Chenoweth (Joseph Gayne) 1890-1967$50
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Jean Claude Bissery mid century Autumn wool tapestry on a jacquard metier$500
Oct 19Time ArtLouis XVI Ormolu Mounted Marble Portico Mantel Clock Joseph Leonard Roque, Paris, Circa 1770CA$100
5 days LeftConnoisseur AuctionsAfter Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #35 Clove, Carnation, Christmase Rose$20