Sold2022Joseph Stella Authentic Original Painting Landscape Mountain Pastel Artwork RareThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joseph Stella Title: Western LandscapeMedium: Ink and PastelSize: 8.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Joseph P. Frey, Mountain LandscapeAttributed to Joseph P. Frey (American, 1892 - 1977) Watercolor/Gouache depicting Rocky Mountain landscape, signed l.l. "J. Frey" presented in a 19th century gilt frame, 12.125" x 20.75" sight, 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Paquet (B. 1962): Mountain LandscapeJoseph Paquet B. 1962 Mountain Landscape oil on board signed lower right 12 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.6 cm.), Frame: 19 x 23 in. (48.3 x 58.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH DAWLEY (TX, 1936-2008) MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPEFramed oil on board painting, Mountain Landscape, signed lower right J. Dawley (Joseph William Dawley, Texas, 1936-2008), sight: 7.5"h, 9.5"w, overall: 11.25"h, 13.25"w, 1.25lbs **Provenance: from a fSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH STELLA (AMERICAN 1877-1946)JOSEPH STELLA (AMERICAN 1877-1946) Landscape pastel on paper 24 x 36 cm (9 1/2 x 14 18 in.) PROVENANCE Forum Galleries, New York EXHIBITED Pensler Galleries, Washington, D.C.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of John Joseph Enneking (American, 1841-1916), Autumn Mountain LandscapeManner of John Joseph Enneking(American, 1841-1916)Autumn Mountain Landscapeoil on canvassigned "Enneking" (lower left) and inscribed "37 Cornhill" (stretcher)17 1/2 x 23 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH STELLA (1877 - 1946, AMERICAN) Untitled, (Tropical Landscape).JOSEPH STELLA (1877 - 1946, AMERICAN) Untitled, (Tropical Landscape). Pencil and watercolor on paper. 229x260 mm; 9x10 inches. Provenance: Rabin & Krueger Gallery, Newark NJ; Gary Snyder Fine Art, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH ANTONIO HEKKING (New York/Michigan/The Netherlands, 1830-1903), Mountain landscape, likelyJOSEPH ANTONIO HEKKINGNew York/Michigan/The Netherlands, 1830-1903Mountain landscape, likely the White Mountains of New Hampshire. Signed lower left "J.A. Hekking".Oil on artist board, 14" x 10". FramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Holzer (Austria,1824-1876) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Joseph Holzer (Austrian, 1824 - 1876) TITLE: Mountain Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. Few small inpaintings. ART SIZE: 29 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH ANTONIO HEKKING (New York/Michigan/The Netherlands, 1830-1903), Deer in a mountainJOSEPH ANTONIO HEKKINGNew York/Michigan/The Netherlands, 1830-1903Deer in a mountain landscape. Signed lower right "J.A. Hekking".Oil on canvas, 10" x 16". Framed 19" x 25&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Frey (1892-1977, Hawthorne, CA)Mountain landscape with lake Oil on canvas laid to waxed canvas Signed lower left: Joseph Frey 36" H x 40" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Stella, (Italian American, 1877 - 1946),Landscape in Greens , c. 1924, pastel on paper, 18 1/2h x 24w inches 24h x 30 1/2w inches (framed). Exhibited: Snyder Fine Art, NY. Provenance: Private collection Southampton, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Vavra (American, 1892-1967), Mountain LandscapeFrank Vavra (American, 1892-1967), Mountain Landscapeoil on canvas panel, signed at lower right, presented in a period frame. Panel 16 x 20 in.; Frame dimensions 24 x 28 in. Frank Joseph Vavra was borSee Sold Price
Sold2015Manner of John Joseph Enneking(American, 19th/20th century) Autumn Mountain Landscape, bears a signature lower left "Enneking" and inscribed verso stretcher "37 Cornhill", oil on canvas, 18 x 24 in.; gilt wood and composition framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Stella. Pencil/Paper, IllustrationJoseph Stella (American, 1877-1946) A colored pencil on paper abstract landscape drawing. J. Stella, JML collection stamp lower right. Mat opening: 9-1/2in x 12-1/2in. Frame: 15-1/2in x 18-1/2in. | LoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph P. Frey (1892-1977 Hawthorne, CA)Mountain landscape with stream Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Joseph Frey 20" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Antonio Hekking, Netherlands, NY, 1830-1903Netherlands Born, American, NY. 19th Century, Mountain Landscape, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Left, Giltwood Frame. Canvas Is 20 x 36, Frame 31 x 46 x 3.5 Inches. Special Thanks To Glenn Hekking For CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Stella (1877 - 1946) ItalyJoseph Stella (1877 - 1946) Italy Pencil on Paper Measure 13"in H x 8in W and 20 1/4"in H x 15"in W with frame Known for: Modernist figure, landscape and still life painting Biography: Joseph Stella wSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH BOKSHAI UKRAINIAN OIL PAINTING 1990Joseph Josifovic Bokshai, Russian, Ukrainian, Soviet, 1930 to 2002, oil painting on canvas depicting a rural mountain landscape with houses, 1990. Signed and dated lower right. Josif Josifovic BoksaySee Sold Price
Sold2018Modern Abstract Mountain Landscape Scene, 1937Mountain landscape with parting clouds scene Oil on canvas Signed on verso "Joseph White" 1973 in black ink Approx. 56"height x 36" width(framed), 55"height x 35"width (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid 20th C. Bill Freeman Painting - Mountain LandscapeWilliam Joseph "Bill" Freeman (American, 1927-2012). Oil on canvas, ca. mid 20th century CE. A picturesque landscape painting by American artist Bill Freeman. Freeman presents us with a close-range viSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Stella (1877 - 1946) ItalyJoseph Stella (1877 - 1946) Italy Mixed Media on Paper Measure 10 1/2"in H x 6 1/2"in W and 15 3/4"in H x 10 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Modernist figure, landscape and still life painting BiographSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gerry Peirce 1941 watercolor Rocky Mountain LandscapePeirce, Gerry (American 1900 - 1969), Rocky Mountain Landscape, 1941, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, 14.5 x 21.25 inches , The Joseph Vales Family Collection, framed measuring 25.5 x 31.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Stella (1877 - 1946) ItalyJoseph Stella (1877 - 1946) Italy Watercolor on Paper Measure 17"in H x 12 1/2"in W and 26"in H x 21"in W with frame Known for: Modernist figure, landscape and still life painting Biography: Joseph StSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Mountain landscape., Oil on board, 20" x 25". Framed 25" x 29".$275(3 bids)
3 days LeftAvra Art Auctions HOMER OWEN HACKER (1917-2013, American) Rocky Mountain Landscape$35(2 bids)
3 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Antique German School Impressionist Mountain Landscape Of The Alps, Signed$20(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sJOHN F. ENSER (Massachusetts/New Hampshire, 1898-1968), Mountain landscape., Oil on canvas board,$150
3 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Antique German School Impressionist Mountain Landscape Of The Alps, Signed$20(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sMARINUS WELMAN (California, 1934-), Mountain landscape., Oil on canvas, 30" x 40". Framed 37" x 47".$250
May 24Eldred'sHENRY MARTIN GASSER (New Jersey, 1909-1981), Mountain landscape., Oil on paper, 6.5" x 8" sight.$400
May 24Eldred'sDOUGLAS SMITH (California, 20th Century), Southwest mountain landscape., Oil on canvas, 14" x 22".$300
May 24Eldred'sROBERT SHAW WESSON (Vermont/Massachusetts, 1902-1967), Autumnal mountain landscape., Oil on canvas,$150
7 days LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.ATTR ODILON REDON , PEN & INK MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE$250