Sold2023Joy Postle 'Florida Cypress Trees' 16x20Joy Postle (American, 1896-1989). Oil painting 'Florida Cypress Trees' Gouache on paper. Backwater scene with cypress trees, flowers and meadow grass. Signed lower right 16 x 20 under glass. (19 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2024JOY POSTLE GOUACHE FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): "Azaleas and Palmettos - Florida", Gouache, 16" x 20", signed lower right, titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE GOUACHE FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): "Azaleas and Palmettos - Florida", Gouache, 16" x 20", signed lower right, titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold20222 PIECE JOY POSTLE FLORIDA ART LOTPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): 1) Large Blue Heron in Nature, Gouache, sight size 27.5" x 21.5", signed lower left and framed, 30.5" x 24.5", signed pamphlet sold with this lot titled "Glamour BiSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOY POSTLE PAINTING “LITTLE SNOWY EGRET”POSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): “Little Snowy Egret”, Gouache/Board, 18” x 14”, signed lower left, copy of an old label affixed verso with title, framed, 21.25” x 17.5&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE TRAIL THROUGH FLORIDA SCRUB PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Trail Through Florida Scrub, Gouache, sight size 15.5" x 19.5", signed lower right, framed, 18.25" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2024JOY POSTLE FLORIDA PELICANS PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): White Pelicans and Bulrushes, Tempera, sight size 19.25” x 15.5”, signed lower right, titled verso, framed, 26.25” x 22.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE CHERRY BLOSSOM PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Bluebirds and Cherry Blossoms, Gouache, sight size 19.5" x 15.5", signed lower left, framed, 24" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE SUWANEE RIVER FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Katherine Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Suwanee River Below Bridge Downstream, Watercolor, 10" x 14", signed lower left and dated '34, monogrammed verso, dated and titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE SCENIC HIGHWAY FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Katherine Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Scenic Highway, Pensacola, Florida, Watercolor, 10" x 14", signed lower left and dated '32, titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE GRAND BAYOU PENSACOLA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Katherine Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Grand Bayou on Route to Gulf Beach, Pensacola, Florida, 1931, Watercolor, 10" x 14", signed lower left and dated '31, titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE 1931 ESCAMBIA BAY PAINTINGPOSTLE, Katherine Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Florida Morning, Scenic Drive, Escambia Bay, Watercolor, 10" x 14", signed lower left and dated '31, summary inscribed verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE RED CLAY NEAR ESCAMBIA BAY FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Katherine Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Red Clay Near Escambia Bay, Florida, Watercolor, 10" x 14", signed lower left and dated '31, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE BAY VIEW WATERCOLOR PAINTINGPOSTLE, Katherine Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Bay View, Florida, Watercolor, 10" x 14", signed lower left, dated '31, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE PENSACOLA ESCAMBIA BAY FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Pensacola Florida, Scenic Highway, Escambia Bay, Watercolor, 9" x 13.25", signed in both corners and dated '31 lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE AMERICAN EGRETS PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): American Egrets, Mixed Media, 15.75" x 11.75", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE SNOWY EGRET PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Snowy Egret, Oil/Masonite, 10" x 8", monogrammed lower right, signed and titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE FANNIN SPRING FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Fannin Spring Looking Out to Suwannee River, April 1939, Watercolor, 10" x 14", signed lower left, signed titled and dated verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE GOUACHE FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): "Phlox in Spring - Florida", Gouache, 16" x 20", signed lower right, titled lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE FLORIDA SWAMP PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Florida Swamp, Watercolor, 10" x 14", signed lower left and dated 1939, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE GOUACHE FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): "Bamboo and Poinsettias - Florida", Gouache, 16" x 20", signed lower right, titled lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE GOUACHE FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): "Wild Sunflowers - Florida Coast", Gouache, 16" x 20", signed lower right, titled lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019MARY THOMAS "MYRTLE BEACH TREES" WATERCOLORMARY THOMAS, SIGNED, UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA, "MYRTLE BEACH TREES" WATERCOLOR, FRAME IS 22 X 26 INCHES WITH SIGHT 10 X 14 INCHESSee Sold Price
Jun 29Fine Arts OutletGirl on Tree Trunk Holding Flowers Bronze Statue - Size: 26"L x 11"W x 36"H.$900
Jun 29Fine Arts OutletBoy and Girl on a tree log reading Bronze Statue - Size: 37"L x 14"W x 27"H.$1,275
Jun 29Fine Arts OutletSitting Girl on Log Reading a Book Bronze Statue - Size: 19"L x 13"W x 48"H.$1,550
Jul 24The Buddha Gallery18thC Durga-Large, Powerful Presence, South Indian, Very heavy Radiates Joy$1,500
11 hrs LeftClark's Auction CompanyLandscape With Oak Trees, Probably California, Oil On Canvas Mounted To Board$90(2 bids)
2 days LeftCurated Gallery Auctions"Two Apple Trees in Blossom" Signed Antique American Impressionist Landscape Framed Oil Painting$10
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE INSCRIBED ENAMELED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE BIRDS FLOWER TREES$70
1 day LeftGreat Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersFRO JOY ICE CREAM TROY NY ADVERTISING SIGN$150(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftClark's Auction CompanyH.J. Petersen, Early 20th Century Landscape With Birch Trees, Oil On Canvas.$80
11 hrs LeftClark's Auction CompanyCalifornia Seascape With Redwood Trees, Oil On Canvas, Signed Giacomelli$80(1 bid)