Sold2021Emile Hunten Oil Canvas - Franco-Prussian WarEmile Hunten (1827-1902), Framed Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left. April 2019, one of Hunten's paintings made his sales record with a sales price of $49,330. Hunten was a student of painter Horace VerSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO MARY JANE PEALE (New York, 1827-1902),ATTRIBUTED TO MARY JANE PEALENew York, 1827-1902Portrait of Mrs. G.W. Peale. Inscribed verso "Portrait of Mrs. G.W. Peale Phila 1879 for A.C. Peale".Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary J. Peale (American) signed O/c still lifeAttributed to Mary Jane Peale (American, 1827-1902), oil on canvas depicting a still life of a basket overflowing with pears and grapes, artist signed 'Mary J. Peale' in brown at lower left, 11.75"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024WESTERN HORN FRAME LEATHER & FAUX COWHIDE CHAIRWestern horn frame chair, in the manner of Wenzel Friedrich (1827-1902), large horns as stiles with pierced copper decorative band, leather cushion back, over faux cowhide covered seat, rising on hornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Smith Varnish Makers Miniature PremiumAntique EDWARD SMITH CO VARNISH MAKERS 1827-1902 75th Anniversary Miniature Can.[Premium, Promo Item]. Measures 3 x 2.75 inches. Excellent condition. Provenance: Private collection Washington state. ISee Sold Price
Sold2021HAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPH "BOMBARDMENT OF FORTS HATTERASHAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPH "BOMBARDMENT OF FORTS HATTERAS & CLARK, BY THE U.S. FLEET"After Francis Garland (Ireland/America, 1827-1902). John Henry Bufford (America, 1810-1870), lithographer, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Emil Hunten Oil Landscape PaintingAn attributed Emil Hunten (German, 1827-1902) oil on canvas painting depicting a winding path flanked by trees. Signed 'Emil Hunten' lower right. Housed in wood frame. Sight: 15.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO Monk in an arcade.19th CENTURY ITALIAN ARTIST Monk in an arcade. Watercolour on paper. Cm 10,50 x 14,20. On the back it bears an attribution to Vincenzo Cabianca (1827-1902). Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schützenpokal Schaffhausen, datiert 1895. Silber, innenSchützenpokal Schaffhausen, datiert 1895. Silber, innen vergoldet. Herstellermarke Jezler, Entwurf Hans Wildermuth (1846–1902). Balusterform mit zylindrischer Kuppa. Allseitig gebuckelt mit entspreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Das Picknick.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Das Picknick. 1963. Aquarellierte Bleistiftzeichnung auf zwei übereinander gelegten Papieren. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 24,6See Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus inCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus in Leis. 1975. Farblithographie, K.P. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 56,5x67,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebrunt. HellerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf. 1969. Farblithographie. H.C. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55,4x75,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. HellererSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) "Dorfbild mitCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) "Dorfbild mit Schafen". 1974. Farblithographie. 191/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 56x75,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Ränder und Ecken leSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterreiter, Hans (Winterthur 1902–1989 Ibiza) "StudieHinterreiter, Hans (Winterthur 1902–1989 Ibiza) "Studie 122". 1933. Gouache auf Papier. Unten rechts in schwarzem Kugelschreiber signiert und datiert: "8.4.1933". Unten links betitelt. Verso und aufSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1982.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1982. Farblithographie. 37/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 45x61,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt und etwas flSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus mitCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus mit Schlitten. 1982. Farblithographie. 16/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 53x74 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1968. Farblithographie. 253/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55x74 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Hellerer LicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Auerhahn. 1974.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Auerhahn. 1974. Farblithographie. 196/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 54x75 cm. Gerahmt. -Rnder und Ecken leicht bestossen. WeniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf. 1969. Farblithographie. 139/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 56x75,7 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt gebräunt. Hellerer LichtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Gadenstatt. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Gadenstatt. 1968. Farblithographie. 4/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55x74,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Leichter LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Heimwärts. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Heimwärts. 1968. Farblithographie. 57/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 75,5x56 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt minimst gebräunt. DunklereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludolfs Liberts(1895 Tirza/Lettland - 1959 New York) Kubistische Inszenierung In expressiver Farbgebung und kubistischer Formgestaltung angelegte Komposition, die einen bühnenartigen Aufbau mit PersonenstaffageSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Beautiful 19th Century Red Coral Volendam Necklace3 strands of red coral strung onto a 14KG Volendam clasp, diameter of red coral is 13 - 16 mm., 321 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 12: VARIOUS MATTEL "MASTERS OF THE UNIVERSE" FIGURES & ACCESSORIES..All on original cards or original boxes. There is a Cliff Climber, a Silt Stalker and 10 various other figures, including some with foreign writing on the header cards. Header cards are somewhat creasSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDezso Koenig (1902 - 1972) Regionalist "Playing Cards" Framed Signed Social Realist Oil Painting$70(2 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1902 Hound of the Baskervilles Sherlock Holmes Arthur Conan Doyle Adventure$22(2 bids)
3 days LeftSEUYCO1902 $50 LOS ANGELES FIRST NATIONAL BANKNOTE CURRENCY CALIFORNIA PMG VF 20$265(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCCharles Cobelle, Born in Alsace - Lorraine France in 1902, Charles Cobelle (born Carl Edelman) lived$700
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1952 Nash 50th Anniversary Figural Paperweight 1902 Rambler$10(1 bid)