Sold20174pcs JULIAN CLARENCE LEVI WATERCOLOR STILL LIFEFour watercolors by Julian Clarence Levi (American, 1874-1971) each signed to bottom corner. Each measures approx 15" (38.1cm) height by 9" (22.86cm) width plus 4" (10.16cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Julian E Levi Watercolor Street Scene " Gas Station "Julian E Levi Watercolor Street Scene " Gas Station "Stamped on back: Museum of Fine Arts Boston Size 15 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Julian Watercolor Numbered 41/50 8x9.5Signed Julian Watercolor Numbered 41/50 8x9.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Waterolor of woman under tree, Julian C.Levi, 1920Watercolor of woman under tree, Julian C.Levi, 1920. Watercolor is 6.75" x 4.75", and the frame is 10" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2015Julian Levi, LithographJulian Edwin Levi (American, 1900-1982) "Road to Provincetown", lithograph. Size: 12" x 16", 30 x 41 cm (sheet); 14" x 18", 36 x 46 cm (mat).See Sold Price
Sold2022JULIAN ONDERDONK AMERICAN 1882-1922River Landscape, watercolor, 9 x 11 4/5 in (22.9 x 30 cm), framed 16 1/2 x 20 in (41.9 x 50.8 cm), signed lower left, Private collection Mamaroneck, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Levi, Pennsylvania, New York (1900 - 1982), Abandoned Powerhouse, 1948, oil on canvas, 21Julian Levi Pennsylvania, New York (1900 - 1982) Abandoned Powerhouse, 1948 oil on canvas signed lower right. Exhibition label verso: Carnegie Institute, Pittsburgh, P.A. Gallery Label Verso: The DownSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clarence Carter watercolorClarence H. Carter (American 1904-2000)- ''Tudor Arms from Wade Lagoon''- watercolor on paper, 1930, signed Clarence H. Carter '30 lower right, framed, paper age toned around edges. 18 1/2 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Julian Onderdonk Watercolor PaperBeautiful Julian Onderdonk watercolor paper. 28 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1882 - 1922. During his short life, Robert Julian Onderdonk was described as "Texas' Greatest ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Michelangelo Maestri (Italian, fl.1802-1812)Michelangelo Maestri (Italian, fl.1802-1812) Michelangelo Maestri (Italian, fl.1802-1812) Allegorical figures inspired by Herculaneum frescoes three, gouache and watercolour each 41 x 31cm (3) ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins American, 1923-2012 Phenomena Burning Alice Flower, 1972Paul Jenkins American, 1923-2012 Phenomena Burning Alice Flower, 1972 Signed Paul Jenkins (lc), signed and dated Paul Jenkins 1972 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Watercolor on paper 41 3/4 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) 'Phenomena Sign ofPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) 'Phenomena Sign of the Seventh Day' Watercolor on paper ; 41.5 x 30 (in) Signed Paul Jenkins, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI (Rome, 1876 - 1960): Knight on horsebackDUILIO CAMBELLOTTI (Rome, 1876 - 1960) Knight on horseback Watercolor on cardboard, 41 x 41 cm Signed lower left Good conditions, without frame and glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Scott (New Jersey/Vermont, 1846-1901), Union Artillery Crew in Battle, Signed and datedJulian Scott (New Jersey/Vermont, 1846-1901) Union Artillery Crew in Battle Signed and dated "Julian Scott/1880" l.l. Watercolor on paper, 14 x 21 in., a molded maple frame. Condition: Area of discoloSee Sold Price
2023Julian Falat (1853 - 1929) PolandJulian Falat (1853 - 1929) Watercolor on paper , Signed Lower Right, measures 9" x 14" w /frame 15" x 20" Julian Falat, (30 July 1853 in Tuliglowy near Lwów – 9 July 1929 in Bystra Slaska) wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julian Onderdonk (Texas 1882 - 1922) | Watercolor / Paper.Subject: Summer Landscape Medium: Watercolor on Paper Size: 8 x 16 inches Frame: 13 x 21 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Right. Provenance: Private Collection of LongSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera(New York,Michigan/Mexico1886-1957),1941Diego Rivera (New York, Michigan / Mexico1886 - 1957) Watercolor / paper Watercolor Painting on Paper, Dated 41 11 x 10 inches, 21 1/2 x 18 inches (with frame) Signed lower right, "Diego Rivera", DateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk (1882 - 1922) AmericanJulian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk (1882 - 1922) American. Watercolor. Measure9"in H x 13"in W and 12 1/2"in H x 16"in W with frame. Julian Onderdonk was a native of San Antonio and son of Robert JenkinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nelson Boren (b. 1952), WranglerNelson Boren (b. 1952), Wrangler, watercolor, 29 x 21", frame: 41 x 33.5" Provenance: A Katy, Texas estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Falat (1853 - 1929) PolandJulian Falat (1853 - 1929) Poland Watercolor on Paper Measure 13 3/4"in H x 11"in W and 21 1/4"in H x 18 1/2"in W x 2 3/4"in D Biography: Falat first studied under Wladyslaw Luszczkiewicz at the KrakoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Julian Falat (1853-1929) Untitled (Forest Scene),Julian Falat (1853-1929) Landscape, Watercolor on paper, Signed lower right. H: 27 W: 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Clarence Holbrook Carter (1904 - 2000)Clarence Holbrook Carter (1904 - 2000), watercolor, 'Waiting, 1933', signed and dated lower left, 22" x 14 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Julian Onderdonk (1882 - 1922) Texas Artist WatercolorMedium: Watercolor on paper Size: 9 1/2" x 13 1/2" Frame Size: 19" x 23" Condition: Great, No Blemishes Style: Realist Artist: Julian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk (1882 - 1922) Julian (Robert Julian) OndSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doug Brega (born 1948) Red Door 25 7/8 x 41 1/8 in. (65.7 x 104.5 cm.) (Executed in 2006.)Doug Brega (born 1948) Red Door signed 'DOUG BREGA' (lower left) watercolor on paper 25 7/8 x 41 1/8 in. (65.7 x 104.5 cm.) Executed in 2006. Footnotes: Provenance Robert Wilson Galleries, NantuckSee Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsClarence Hinkle Original Watercolor Painting Landscape Signed Framed Abstract$750
Jul 02Tiberius AuctionsMaximilian cycle, 7 selected motifs in the style of the Middle Ages, 19th century€700
5 days LeftJMW Auction ServiceBox of misc. framed estate artwork, prints, drawings, paintings. Good lot for dealer to sort$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLeopold Levy (Israel,France,1882-1966) watercolor painting$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on Cardboard signed Hector Molne, Titled Bagamundo.$1,200
BonhamsWILLIAM BARTSCH (American, 1930-2022) Four Watercolors: Seillons Source d'Argens, Var; From the ...$750
7 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHenry Bowser Wimbush (English 1858-1943) Watercolor "Lake Geneva" c1900$700
Jul 10Hutchinson Scott AuctioneersA 19TH CENTURY BRITISH SCHOOL WATERCOLOUR OF THREE GIRLS POSSIBLY THE BRONT? SISTERS£240
7 days LeftBrandywine Valley AuctionsVintage American School New York Artist Roger Selchow Abstract Mid Century Modern Watercolor Signed$50
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryMillard Sheets (Untitled - Island Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor$3,400
Jul 22Sigvaldason Fine ArtColin Campbell Cooper (1856-1937 American) the Illiciwaet Glacier on Mount Sir Donald c.1905CA$10