Sold2020Julien Causse 1869-1914 Flora Nymph 24" Table LampJulien Causse (French, 1869-1914). Signed antique Art Nouveau style lamp, modeled in floral form with a maiden holding two lilies in raised arms. Bronze patina on white metal. Artist signature and 190See Sold Price
Sold2023JULIEN CAUSSE , FIGURAL BRONZE TABLE LAMPJULIEN CAUSSE (FRENCH, 1869-1914) "LE CHARDON" FIGURAL BRONZE TABLE LAMP ; ART NOUVEAU BRONZE & ART GLASS LAMP DEPICTING WOMAN FEMALE NYMPH AWAKENING FROM PLANT WITH (3) ART GLASS SHADES , SIGNED J CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Julien Causse (French, 1869-1914), Le Chardon FiguralJulien Causse (French, 1869-1914), Le Chardon Figural Table Lampearly 20th century, patinated cast bronze with art glass shades, three light form, signed J. Caussé in the casting, depicting a nymphSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Julien Causse 1869-1914 Sculpture (LAMP)French Julien Causse 1869-1914 Sculpture (LAMP). Frame Measure 23" X 14.5" X 10". Purchased From A Memphis Tn Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julien Causse (1869-1914) Art Nouveau Spelter Statue LampJulien Causse (French, 1869-1914) Art Nouveau Bronzed Spelter Statue Lamp. Signed "J. Causse" and marked with Paris foundry mark. Depicts female standing at a hearth warming her feet. Has some wear frSee Sold Price
Sold2018JULIEN CAUSSE & ERNEST LEVEILLE BRONZE GLASS LAMPCirca 1900's, a Julien Causse (FRENCH, 1869 - 1914) bronze sculpture with green patina depicting a young beauty in flowing dress with flowers in her hair. Bronze is mounted as a lamp on an opaline glaSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Julien Causse, French (1869 - 1914)After: Julien Causse, French (1869 - 1914) Polychrome Spelter Sculpture of a Female Bust Presented as a Lamp. Signed. Measures 20" x 18" x 8". Condition: Rubbing, needs to be rewired otherwise good coSee Sold Price
Sold2015J.Causse Art Nouveau Bust of a BeautyBeautiful art nouveau bust of a pretty woman with irises by the renowned French sculptor Julien Causse (1869-1914). Good patina over spelter, signed "J Causse" and titled "Iris". 23 12" x 14" EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julien Causse (1869-1914) Sculpture, Broken eggs, Late 19th centuryJulien Causse (1869-1914) Fabrication Francaise Paris, gilt spelter and biscuit porcelain Sculpture, "Broken eggs". Late 19th century, France. Stamped " Fabrication Francaise". Approximate measurementSee Sold Price
Sold2019Julien Causse, bronze sculpture, c. 1900Julien Causse, bronze sculpture, c. 1900, Julien Causse (France, 1869-1914), "Lys", gilt and patinated bronze, cast signed and titled in relief on base, 23"h x12"w x 9"d Provenance: Property from a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julien Causse, (French, 1869-1914), Je meurs ou jeJulien Causse, (French, 1869-1914), Je meurs ou je mattache, bronze, signed, 25"h x 17"w x 6.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julien Causse Sculpture "La Lecon"Julien Causse, (French, 1869-1914), Sculpture "La Lecon", spelter with bronze patina and carved marble, signed J. Causse, 22" x 13" x 7-1/2", good condition with wear to finish on figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) FRENCH GILT & PATINATED BRONZE FEMALE BUSTS(lot of 3) Bronze sculptures, Portrait Busts, including: (1) patinated bronze, "Lys" (Lily), signed in cast J. Causse (Julien Causse, French, 1869-1914), marked LU 25, approx 5.5"h, (1) patinated bronSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Julien Causse (French, 1869-1914) L'Immortalite SculptureAfter Julien Causse (French, 1869-1914) L'Immortalite. Patinated metal sculpture. Signed along the base "J. Causse". Reverse is stamped "Fabrication Francaise Made in France Paris" 15.75" x 7.5" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Julien Causse Bronze, La RenommeeJulien Causse (French 1869-1914) La Renommee, or Fame, bronze with golden brown patination, depicting a maiden wearing flowing drape, with a reed pipe, signed. Once fitted for electricity with tube foSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Julien Causse (French, 1869-1914) L'Immortalite.After Julien Causse (French, 1869-1914) L'Immortalite. Patinated metal sculpture. Signed along the base "J. Causse". Reverse is stamped "Fabrication Francaise Made in France Paris" 15.75" x 7.5" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017JULIEN CAUSSE PARIAN PORCELAIN BUST "POESIE"Parian porcelain bust after Julien Causse (French, 1869-1914). Depicts the bust of a girl atop a book. Titled "Poesie" to front plaque. Signed "J. Causse" to back. Measures 14 1/2" (37cm) height x 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Julien CAUSSE (1869-1909) French Spelter LampJulien CAUSSE (1869-1909) French Spelter Lamp, titled; Bucheron. 22 5/8 x 13 1/2 x 9 5/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -75See Sold Price
Sold2023Caussé, Julien - Woman and brazier lampCaussé, Julien (1869–1914 ) Woman and brazier lamp Description: Figurative lamp in bronze with brown patina, signed behind J. Caussé and stamped Made in France Dimension (PO): 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019Julien Causse, Fee des Glaces or Ice Maiden, silveredJulien Causse, Fee des Glaces or Ice Maiden, silvered and glass table lamp, modelled as an Art Nouveau woman standing on a blue stained block of ice, signed, 58cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2018JULIEN CAUSSE LE CHARDON FRENCH BRONZE STATUEJULIEN CAUSSE LE CHARDON FRENCH BRONZE STATUE After J. Causse (French, 1869-1914) Bronze statue entitled "Le Chardon". Depicts girl wrapped in flowers, set on green marble base. Size: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Gilt Metal Thistle Motif Lamp Signed CausseArt Nouveau Gilt Metal Thistle Motif Lamp Signed Causse. Julien Causse (French, 1869-1929); three light, gilt finish, female figures to both sides. Base inscribed with 'J Causse'. {Approximate dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH ART NOUVEAU STYLE BRONZE/LEADED GLASS NYMPHFRENCH ART NOUVEAU STYLE BRONZE/LEADED GLASS NYMPH TABLE LAMP, SIGNED. HEIGHT 24"See Sold Price
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Julien Causse (French, 1869-1914), "Abeille," French Figural Swinger Clock, c. 1900, Overall-$550
Featured4 days LeftJ. Garrett AuctioneersPair Bronze Figural Torcheres After Julien Causse$1,800(11 bids)