Sold2019O/C, Portrait of Russian ManRUSSIAN (20TH CENTURY) Portrait of Man Oil on canvas 24" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023KZ MONOGRAMMED PORTRAIT OF DOG. OIL ON BOARD.Portrait of a dog. Oil on board. Monogrammed to lower right. From a Wayne, NJ estate. - Dimensions: 17.75" h x 14" w. Frame: 21" h x 17" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019KZ, Unique Engraving Man Walking Towards RaysKZ, Unique Engraving Man Walking Towards Rays. Size: 14 x 11.5 inches image, 19 x 17 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN COACHMAN OIL PAINTING AFTER BORIS KUSTODIEVA Russian oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a Russian man in a winter landscape, after the original watercolor painting on paper, The Coachman, 1923, from the series, Rus Russian types, bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Portrait of a Man, O/CRussian portrait of a man with red fez, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly "A. Tschernay," 20" h x 16" w.See Sold Price
Sold20191867 SIGNED RUSSIAN OIL PORTRAIT OF MAN ON HORSEAntique Russian oil painting on artist cardboard depicting the portait of a man on horseback. Signed "J. Kruszyluks"? to lower right and dated 1867. Unframed. Measures approx. 10 7/8" height x 8 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Russian Portrait Painting Of Young ManRussian portrait painting is of a male with long blonde hair, blue eyes, and a mustache. Painting displays the collar of the male's white shirt. Contains a plastic like tile which is free standing. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Modernist Portrait Of A Man, SignedOil on canvas. 39 1/2 x 27 1/2 in, 44 x 32 1/2 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Monogrammed by K.B., late 19th cenMonogrammed by K.B., late 19th century, pop portrait of a man with longer gray hair in profile, oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, 40 x 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grigori Izrailevich Tseitlin Russian, 1911-1999 Portrait of an Old Man, 1952Grigori Izrailevich Tseitlin Russian, 1911-1999 Portrait of an Old Man, 1952 Signed G. Tseitlin twice on the stretcher; also dated 1952 and inscribed as titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 16 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023A ROBERT FALK PENCIL AND INK PORTRAIT, RUSSIAN, 1940Robert Falk, a pencil and ink on paper drawing depicting a portrait of a man. Titled by the author lower left "Takhtar". Signed and dated by the author on the verso "R.R. Falk, 1940".Robert RafailovicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Illegibly Signed Portrait Man w Green Bow Tie. OiIllegibly Signed Portrait Man w Green Bow Tie. Oil on cardboard. Signed K. Forcerly??? Dated 19?0-- Dimensions: H: 12.5 inches: W: 8.75 inches ---See Sold Price
SoldRelief Portrait of a Man signed K. Rissanen, Finland c. 1940.Relief Portrait of a Man signed K. Rissanen, Finland c. 1940. Relief-carved wooden plaque depicting head and shoulder portrait of gentleman, possibly an architect, wearing a tie decorated with tieredSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY VERA KHLEBNIKOVAVera Vladimirovna Khlebnikova, Russian, Soviet era, 1891 to 1941, gouache painting on paper, The Portrait of Moisey Solomonovich Askinazi. Signed lower right. Titled upper right. Moisey Solomonovich ASee Sold Price
Sold2024K Felner (German,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: K Felner (Germany, mid 20 century) TITLE: Portrait of Man with Pipe MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few very minor paint losses along edges. Very minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings.See Sold Price
2024K. Moon Portrait of a Navajo BoyKarl (Carl) Everton Moon, American, 1879-1948. An early 20th century photograph portrait, titled "Navajo Boy". Quarter length depiction of a young Navajo man with head scarf and traditional beaded accSee Sold Price
Sold201514K Gold Two Tone Gold Russian Portrait PinPin containing a framed image of a man in military on silver, set within a copper and gold frame, the gold etched with a scrolled foliate design. Gold stamped 560 (or 5601?) and ES.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPHS BY ALEXANDRE YAKOVLEVAlexandre Yakovlev, also spelt Jacovleff, Russian, 1887 to 1938, two color lithographs on paper, after charcoal paintings. First: a portrait of a man, inscribed, Ghilghiti Astor Porter, dated, July 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Gussow, New York, New Jersey / Russian Federation (1881-1957), portrait of a man, oil onBernard Gussow New York, New Jersey / Russian Federation (1881-1957) portrait of a man oil on board signed lower right Biography from the Archives of askART: Russian-born Gussow (born 2 January 1881)See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PORTRAIT PAINTING BY KONSTANTIN YAKUSHINOil on canvas painting, a portrait of a young woman in a red headscarf. Signed Yakushin in the lower right. Signed K. Yakushin and dated 1992 on the backside. Konstantin Yakushin, born 1945, is a RussSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Vintage Russian Portrait Paintings, SignedTwo beautiful figural paintings depicting a Russian Cossack man and woman. Painting on paper, signed on lower right: Wills. Some slight discoloration. Height: 19 1/2", Width: 15 1/2" & Image Size: HeiSee Sold Price
Sold20241970's Russian School Modernist Portrait Of A Man, Signed, Distressed ConditionOil on canvas 36 x 25 inSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOil on wood. Ancient painting self-portrait by Wilhelm Ruprecht (painter-lithographer) (1806-1870)$1,500
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Kahlua Bar Mirror Sign Black Russian Man Cave$1
3 days LeftJasper52Mid Century French Post Impressionist Oil on Canvas Portrait Man in Green Jacket 1960's$1,000
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsHandsome Young Jewish Man Portrait Framed Antique European Original Oil Painting$10