Sold2022Rosa Mathis - Mountain Landscape Oil on Panel PaintingMeasurements:38 in L x 32 in HSee Sold Price
Sold2021F. HOLZHAUER ?? "CANAL LANDSCAPE" OIL/PANEL 11 7/8" XF. HOLZHAUER ?? "CANAL LANDSCAPE" OIL/PANEL 11 7/8" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Untitled (Dutch Winter Landscape)Lot 52 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Dutch Winter Landscape) oil on panel 11 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 19 1/4 x 23 1/4 x 1 inches, gilded wood frame Provenance: Private New York CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, 19th c. LandscapePainting: 19th c. landscape. Oil on panel. 11 1/2" x 18 1/2", overall 15" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2020James Lewicki (1917-1979)James Lewicki (1917-1979), two works including, seascape, watercolor. Estate stamp verso. Sight 11" x 21" and wooded landscape, oil on panel (20" x 16 1/2"), estate stamp verso.See Sold Price
Sold2017NARCISSE-VIRGIL DIAZ DE LA PEÑA (French 1807-1876) ANARCISSE-VIRGIL DIAZ DE LA PEÑA (French 1807-1876) A PAINTING, "Forest Landscape," oil on panel board. 11 1/4" x 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Codman (1800-1842)Charles Codman (Maine 1800-1842), landscape, oil on panel. Work 11 3/4" x 16". Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2023Artists Unidentified (19 th / 20 th Century) (two)STILL LIFE, oil painting on panel, signed lower right, 4 ½ x 6 ½”, frame 9 ½ x 11 ½ x 1 ½”; LANDSCAPE, oil painting on panel, signed Peterson? lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) AMERICAN FOLK SCHOOL PAINTINGS INCLUDING (2)LOT (3) AMERICAN FOLK SCHOOL PAINTINGS INCLUDING (2) OIL ON PANEL, LANDSCAPES, FRAMED 11 1/2 X 14 1/2"; WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN WITH BONNET, FRAMED AND GLAZED 14 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gershon Benjamin, Tree in LandscapeGershon Benjamin Tree in Landscape 1922oil on panel 11 h x 8.375 w in (28 x 21 cm) Dated to verso '1922' with estate stamp. Provenance: Estate of the artist | SpaniermaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental School, Huntsman and dogContinental School(19th century)Huntsman and dog in wooded river landscapeoil on panel15 x 11 1/2in (38 x 29cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Long Beach, California.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF FOUR LANDSCAPE OIL ON PANEL PAINTINGSLOT OF FOUR LANDSCAPE OIL ON PANEL PAINTINGS. Height: 11 in. by Width: 13 in. by Depth: 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Adirondack LandscapePainting: 19th c. Adirondack landscape, oil on panel. Dated Aug. 11, '98. 18 1/2" x 13 3/4", frame overall 20" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, 19th c. LandscapePainting: 19th c. oval landscape, oil on wood panel. 11 3/4" x 16 1/4", frame overall 14 1/2" x 18 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting: 19th c. Portrait of a WomanPainting: 19th c. portrait of a woman with curtain revealing landscape. Oil on panel. 14" x 11 1/2", overall 18" x 15 1/2". Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Misc. LotLot including painting, landscape (oil panel, signed, overall 13 1/2" x 11 1/2"), framed equestrian advertising (overall 20" x 15"), French equestrian print (overall 13 1/2" x 15 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting: Primitive LandscapePainting: Early primitive landscape. Oil on wood panel. 11 3/4" x 19 1/4", overall 16" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2021Gielt Meadow Landscape OilGielt Meadow Landscape Oil, oil on panel, 11.875 x 19.375 inches, 16.5 x 24 x 1.75 inches framed, signed lower left, numbered 720 with additional obscured number verso, additionally inscribed and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Forest Landscape Oil on PanelOil on panel woodland landscape depicting a shadowy, tree-lined path that bisects the composition. Unsigned. Housed in a giltwood frame with ornate corners. Sight: 9 1/8" H x 11" W. Frame: 16" H x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022J. M. Boston Signed Landscape Oil on PanelOil on panel depicting landscape, signed "J. M. Boston" lower right. Image: 11.5" H x 15.75" W; frame: 17.25" H x 21.75" W x 1.5" D. Scattered abrasions.See Sold Price
Sold2020George A. TRAVER: Landscape - Oil on PanelGeorge A. Traver, landscape, oil on panel, signed lower right. [Art: 5 1/2 x 8 inches; Frame: 11 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold20232 Piece Art Lot Landscapes2 landscapes. Oil on panel, river landscape, signed illegibly on verso, 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" (with frame 11 1/2' x 13 5/8"); watercolor on paper, mountain lake landscape, signed lower left Crawford, in perSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (19th Century) Landscape, Oil on panel,Artist Unknown (19th Century) Landscape, Oil on panel, Signed Sétier lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 11 x W: 9 3/8 in. H: 5 5/8 W: 3 7/8 in.See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Sunset Landscape Sheep Grazing 19th Century Oil Painting$30(3 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGertrude Abercrombie American 1907-1977 Oil on Masonite Painting In the Style of Magritte Dali Era.$1,200(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, single sheep by fence in landscape, oil on panel, single white sheep standing in a fenced$425(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Moonlit Nocturnal Framed Landscape 19th C Original Oil Painting$500(5 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Sunset Landscape "Autumn in the Forest" Framed Original Oil Painting$40(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAfter Rembrandt Van Rijn, Self Portrait, Oil on Panel, 19th Century$450
BonhamsFred Stonehouse (Born 1960) Miss Fortune 11 1/2' x 9 1/2' sight size, 17 1/8' x 15' frame size. ...$900(7 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Luminous Mountain Sunset Landscape Oil Painting$120(4 bids)